Results
All Star Dive Meet
Hosted by Team Orlando Diving
2/11/200-2/13/2000

Please excuse the format - Thanks ;-))
 
 

BOYS 12-13 1 METER
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: SUNDAY FEBRUARY 13 2000
REFEREE: ()
PLACE NAME TEAM     TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ ---------     ------
1 MARTIN D'AMOUR CAMO218.25
2 AUSTIN HAMPTON JETSTREAM DIVING   217.15
3 KYLE MITRIONE BLUE DOLPHINS DIVING  194.65
4 ERIC WINNARD 3-D DIVING    185.45
5 MORGAN JONES FT LAUDERDALE DIVE TEAM  185.20
6 RON CORTINA MIAMI DIVING   185.10
7 JONATHAN FENNELLY GEORGIA DIVE CLUB   180.30
8 MATT HOFFMAN FT LAUDERDALE DIVE TEAM  176.95
9 TYLER CROFT MOSS FARMS DIVING   174.70
10 SEAN MOORE MILE HIGH DIVING   171.95
11 ADAM CHONG TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  168.30
12 MAVERICK HALLMAN 3-D DIVING    167.95
13 DANNY COX SCHROEDER DIVE TEAM  166.85
14 TAYLOR DEHN CORAL SPRINGS DIVE TEAM  162.65
15 EVAN KELLY POINTE CLAIRE AQUATIQUES 160.50
16 CHRIS HAAN TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  152.10
17 NICK CASHETTA 3-D DIVING    138.50
18 JACOB RUSSELL MOSS FAMRS DIVING   135.15
19 DREW BERRY TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  120.55
 

 HIGH POINT AWARD – TIE – JONATHAN FENNELLY – 101B – 35 POINTS
      DINNER FOR TWO – DAMON’S
      MORGAN JONES – 301C – 35 POINTS
      DINNER FOR TWO – DAMON’S



BOYS 12-13 3 METER
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: SATURDAY FEBRUARY 12 2000
REFEREE: ()
PLACE NAME TEAM     TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ ---------     ------
1 MARTIN D'AMOUR CAMO     237.45
2 AUSTIN HAMPTON JETSTREAM DIVING   211.15
3 RON CORTINA MIAMI DIVING   202.10
4 JONATHAN FENNELLY GEORGIA DIVE CLUBE  193.35
5 ERIC WINNARD 3-D DIVING    186.45
6 TYLER CROFT MOSS FARMS DIVING   180.20
7 MAVERICK HALLMAN 3-D DIVING    179.90
8 MORGAN JONES FT. LAUDERDALE DIVE TEAM 179.55
9 ADAM CHONG TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  177.00
10 KYLE MITRIONE BLUE DOLPHINS DIVING   174.95
11 MATT HOFFMAN FT. LAUDERDALE DIVING  173.10
12 DANNY COX SCHROEDER DIVING   171.80
13 SEAN MOORE MILE HIGH DIVING   165.10
14 EVAN KELLY POINT CLAIRE AQUATIQUES  164.10
15 TAYLOR DEHN CORAL SPRINGS DIVE TEAM  158.85
16 NICK CASHETTA 3-D DIVING    149.65
17 CHRIS HAAN TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  149.05
18 DREW BERRY TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  139.65
19 JACOB RUSSELL MOSS FARMS DIVING   129.55
 

 HIGH POINT AWARD – MORGAN JONES, FT. LAUDERDALE DIVE TEAM 101C
  DINNER FOR TWO – BENIGAN’S I-DRIVE



BOYS 12-13 PLATFORM
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: FRIDAY FEBRUARY 11 2000
REFEREE: ()
PLACE NAME TEAM     TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ ---------     ------
1 MARTIN D'AMOUR CAMO     223.25
2 JONATHAN FENNELLY GEORGIA DIVE CLUB   214.00
3 ERIC WINNARD 3-D DIVING    208.70
4 MORGAN JONES FT. LAUDERDALE DIVE TEAM 208.35
5 TAYLOR DEHN CORAL SPRINGS DIVE TEAM  179.35
6 KYLE MITRIONE BLUE DOPHINS DIVING  175.20
7 DANNY COX SCHROEDER DIVE TEAM  171.55
8 NICK CASHETTA 3-D DIVING    161.70
9 RON CORTINA MIAMI DIVING   161.60
10 MAVERICK HALLMAN 3-D DIVING    148.75
11 MATT HOFFMAN FT. LAUDERDALE DIVE TEAM 143.25
12 ADAM CHONG TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  139.65


BOYS 14-15 1 METER
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: SUNDAY FEBRUARY 13 2000
REFEREE: ()
PLACE NAME TEAM     TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ --------    ------
1 ROMMEL PACHECO YUCATAN-MEXICO DIVING 295.65
2 STEVEN LOBUE BLUE DOLPHINS  285.50
3 EVAN LINETTE FT. LAUDERDALE DIVING 272.15
4 KELLEN CRIDER S. CAROLINA DIVERS 268.40
5 STETSON SYDES TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 251.30
6 JAMES CHONG TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 248.85
7 VITOR ASSUNCAO TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 246.90
8 DANIEL DALVA POINTE CLAIRE AQUAT. 234.80
9 ZACHARY HARNED TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 227.25
10 SEAN NELSON TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 225.15
11 JAY FELDNER GEORGIA DIVE CLUB  222.60
12 GARRISON DAVIS TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 214.95
13 MICHAEL MARAK POINTE CLAIRE AQUAT. 213.50
14 LEP ADAMS N. FLORIDA DIVING  186.40
15 CORRY CHRISTIAN N. FLORIDA DIVING  184.70
 

   HIGH POINT AWARD – ROMMEL PACHECO 41 POINTS – 303C
    Dinner for two at Butcher Shop at Mercado
 



BOYS 14-15 3 METER
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: FRIDAY FEBRUARY 11 2000
REFEREE: ()
PLACE NAME TEAM   TOTAL
----- --------------------------  ---------  ------
1 ROMMEL PACHECO YUCATAN-MEXICO 373.70
2 EVAN LINETTE FT. LAUD. DIVE 322.65
3 KELLEN CRIDER S. CAROLINA  319.85
4 VITOR ASSUNCAO TEAM ORLANDO 307.95
5 STEVEN LOBUE BLUE DOLPHINS 284.15
6 ZACHARY HARNED TEAM ORLANDO 282.05
7 SEAN NELSON TEAM ORLANDO 269.10
8 JAMES CHONG TEAM ORLANDO 264.55
9 STETSON SYDES TEAM ORLANDO 264.30
10 DANIEL DALVA POINTE CLAIRE 262.40
11 MICHAEL MARAK POINTE CLAIRE 254.95
12 GARRISON DAVIS TEAM ORLANDO 247.15
13 JAY FELDNER GEORGIA DIVE  230.35
14 CORRY CHRISTIAN N. FLORIDA  197.00
 

HIGH POINT AWARD – ROMMEL PACHECO 5233D BACK 1 , 1 TWIST
       RAW SCORE: 4O POINTS


BOYS 14-15 PLATFORM
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: SATURDAY FEBRUARY 12 2000
REFEREE: ()
PLACE NAME TEAM    TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ ---------    ------
1 EVAN LINETTE FT. LAUDERDALE DIVE 318.50
2 ROMMEL PACHECO YUCATAN-MEXICO DIVING 293.90
3 JAMES CHONG TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 267.85
4 KELLEN CRIDER S. CAROLINA DIVERS 256.85
5 DANIEL DALVA POINTE CLAIRE AQA. 256.65
6 STETSON SYDES TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 253.10
7 SEAN NELSON TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 243.85
8 ZACHARY HARNED TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 225.55
9 STEVEN LOBUE BLUE DOLPHINS DIVING 216.80
10 GARRISON DAVIS TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 185.45
11 CORRY CHRISTIAN NORTH FLORIDA DIVING 182.55
12 JAY FELDNER GEORGIA DIVE CLUB  171.75
13 MICHAEL MARAK POINTE CLAIRE AQA. 122.80
 


BOYS 16-18 1 METER
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: SATURDAY FEBRUARY 12 2000
REFEREE: ()
PLACE NAME TEAM     TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ ---------     ------
1 MATT BRICKER TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  463.55
2 JEVON TARANTINO CORAL SPRINGS DIVING  448.75
3 CHRIS COLWILL BAY AREA DIVING   415.30
4 SAL VILARDO BENGAL TIGER AQUATICS  409.15
5 NICOLAS LEBLANC CAMO     401.20
6 ADAM HEBERT BENGAL TIGER AQUATICS  381.95
7 TODD AVERY GEORGIA DIVE CLUB   374.80
8 CHRIS DUTTON POINTE CLAIRE AQUATIQUES 357.75
9 JAMIE KORTEN TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  356.15
10 ALAN HARRIS ALABAMA DIVING   333.05
11 CHRIS COMFORT CORAL SPRINGS DIVE TEAM  328.85
12 DENIS NEMSTANOV BENGAL TIGER AQUATICS  311.05
 



BOYS 16-18 3 METER
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: FRIDAY FEBRUARY 11 2000
REFEREE: ()
PLACE NAME TEAM    TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ ---------   ------
1 MATT BRICKER TEAM ORLANDO 532.40
2 MIGUEL VELAZQUEZ MIAMI DIVING 474.50
3 JEVON TARANTINO CORAL SPRINGS 433.30
4 CHRIS COLWILL BAY AREA DIVING 425.35
5 SAL VILARDO BENGAL TIGERS 417.20
6 NICOLAS LEBLANC CAMO   402.35
7 CHRIS DUTTON POINTE CLAIRE 401.70
8 TODD AVERY GEORGIA DIVE CLUB 400.00
9 CHRIS COMFORT CORAL SPRINGS 384.95
10 ADAM HEBERT BENGAL TIGERS 356.10
11 ALAN HARRIS ALABAMA DIVING 351.80
12 DENIS NEMSTANOV BENGAL TIGERS 347.15
13 JAMIE KORTEN TEAM ORLANDO 308.95

 HIGH POINT AWARD – MIGUEL VELAZQUEZ 41 POINTS 103 FRONT 1
 DINNER FOR TWO AT MONTY’S CONCH HARBOR AT POINTE ORLANDO
 



BOYS 16-18 PLATFORM
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: SUNDAY FEBRUARY 13 2000
REFEREE: ()
PLACE NAME TEAM     TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ ---------    ------
1 NICOLAS LEBLANC CAMO    501.80
2 MATT BRICKER TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 495.00
4 TODD AVERY GEORGIA DIVE CLUB  385.30

 HIGH POINT AWARD – MATT BRICKER 403B
  DINNER FOR TWO AT FRIDAY’S FRONT ROW – INTERNATIONAL DRIVE
 



MEN'S OPEN 1 METER
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: SATURDAY FEBRUARY 12 2000
REFEREE: ()
PLACE NAME TEAM     TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ ---------    ------
1 TYCE ROUTSON MIAMI DIVING  367.45
2 PJ BOGART UNATTACHED   364.85
3 BRYAN GILLOOLY MIAMI DIVING  342.90
4 YOSHIHIRO SAKATA MIKIHOUSE DIVING-JAPAN 321.05
5 TOM CARUSO CORAL SPRINGS DIVING 293.50
6 SAL VILARDO BENGAL TIGER AQUATICS 288.05
7 JACE PITRE UNATTACHED   264.05
8 PAUL DELO NEBRASKA DIVING  262.50
9 TODD AVERY GEORGIA DIVE CLUB  252.50
10 CHARLES LAW NEBRASKA DIVING  243.15
11 BEAU SYDES TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 227.05
12 ORLANDO ALBERTY CORAL SPRINGS DIVING 190.00

  HIGH POINT AWARD – P.J. BOGART
 



MEN'S OPEN 3 METER
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: FRIDAY FEBRUARY 11 2000
REFEREE: ()
PLACE NAME TEAM     TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ ---------     ---------
1 MARK RUIZ TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  654.10
2 TROY DUMAIS USA NATIONAL TEAM   647.30
3 CHRIS DEVINE TOMAHAWK DIVING   612.50
4 CHRIS MANTILLA MIAMI DIVING   600.55
5 KEVIN MCMAHON TROJAN DIVE TEAM   592.90
6 JUSTIN DUMAIS USA NATIONAL TEAM   589.90
7 PJ BOGART USA NATIONAL TEAM   570.70
8 BRYAN GILLOOLY MIAMI DIVING   570.55
9 JOEL RODRIGUEZ IMSS-MEXICO DIVING  562.20
10 BRENT ROBERTS USA NATIONAL TEAM   551.75
11 YOSHIHIRO SAKATA MIKIHOUSE DIVING – JAPAN 541.70
12 MARK NAFTANEL TEXAS DIVING   534.00
13 TOM CARUSO CORAL SPRINGS DIVE TEAM  533.50
14 JEVON TARANTINO CORAL SPRINGS DIVE TEAM  523.10
15 HUNTER SHAFER SUN DEVIL DIVERS   509.85
16 NICOLAS LEBLANC CAMO     506.10
17 ABEL SANCHEZ TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  499.55
18 MIGUEL VELAZQUEZ MIAMI DIVING   489.75
19 PAUL DELO NEBBRASKA DIVING   464.45
20 SAL VILARDO BENGAL TIGER AQUATICS  451.25
21 JACE PITRE IRCC-MEXICO DIVING  442.05
22 BEAU SYDES TEAM ORLANDO   438.90
23 MIKE COLLIER INDIANA DIVING   431.40
24 CHRIS DUTTON POINTE CLAIRE AQUATIQUES 421.80
25 CHARLIE LAW NEBRASKA DIVING   408.65
26 TODD AVERY GEORGIA DIVE CLUB   383.20
27 ORLANDO ALBERTY CORAL SPRINGS DIVE TEAM  318.55

 HIGH POINT AWARD – MARK RUIZ
 



MEN'S OPEN PLATFORM
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: SUNDAY FEBRUARY 13 2000
REFEREE: ()
PLACE NAME TEAM    TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ --------    ------
1 MARK RUIZ    TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 643.70
2 KEVIN MCMAHON    TROJAN DIVING  628.90
3 TROY DUMAIS    UNATTACHED   608.90
4 BRENT ROBERTS    ALABAMA DIVING  590.25
5 JUSTIN DUMAIS    UNATTACHED   544.85
6 KYLE PRANDI    MIAMI DIVING  537.65
7 ABEL SANCHEZ    TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 502.79
8 NICOLAS LEBLANC   CAMO    497.80
9 TYCE ROUTSON    MIAMI DIVING  487.65
10 JONATHAN LINETTE   FT. LAUDERDALE DIVING 483.15
11 FRANCISCO PEREZ   IMSS-MEXICO DIVING 468.25
12 BEAU SYDES    TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 437.00
13 CHARLES LAW    NEBRASKA DIVING  325.50
  14 TOM CARUSO    CORAL SPRINGS DIVING 227.30

 HIGH POINT AWARD – KEVIN MCMAHON – 5 STRATIGHT 10S !!!!!!!!



GIRLS 12-13 1 METER
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: SATURDAY FEBRUARY 12 2000
REFEREE: ()
PLACE NAME TEAM    TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ ----   ------
1 KARA JAYNE SALAMONE FT. LAUDERDALE  232.95
2 CHELSEA DAVIS TEAM ORLANDO 230.95
3 ALICIA MILLER 3D DIVING  222.25
4 ALY OLIVER 3D DIVING  219.30
5 EMILY BOUCK TEAM ORLANDO 209.65
6 ROSELINE FILION CAMO   206.05
7 HANNAH MOORE MOSS FARMS  200.60
8 JENNIFER FERGUSON POINTE CLAIRE 185.85
9 ALLI LEAHEY CLAVADISTA DEL SOL182.25
10 KATHRYN KELLY TEAM ORLANDO 181.80
11 KALYN RUSHING TEAM ORLANDO 180.15
12 CLAIRE PAGE BAY AREA DIVING 163.65
13 MAUDE RAYMOND CAMO   162.55
14 HALEY HOLMQUIST 3D DIVING  158.75
15 KAREN UPPERCO BLUE DOLPHINS 157.60
16 CLAIRE KINCHEN BENGAL TIGERS 154.45
17 RACHEL MEEK TEAM ORLANDO 151.70
18 GRACE MCCOY TEAM ORLANDO 149.55
19 RIANE GOODWIN 3D DIVING  146.75
20 KIRSTY SHEPLER RIVER CITY DIVING 144.90
21 COURTNEY CLEVELAND 3D DIVING  142.05
22 EMILEE REED MOSS FARMS DIVING 140.25
23 JESSICA MISHLER TEAM ORLANDO 136.95
24 JACKIE LEE RIVER CITY DIVING 136.85
25 ANNE NELSON TEAM ORLANDO 135.50
26 CHELSEA MOCK BLUE DOLPHINS 133.10
27 KELLY FISHER POINTE CLAIRE 133.10
28 CANDICE BROWN TEAM ORLANDO 123.90

  HIGH POINT AWARD – ALLI LEAHEY, CLAVADISTAS DEL SOL 39 POINTS 101B
   Dinner for two at TGI Fridays
 



GIRLS 12-13 3 METER
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: SUNDAY FEBRUARY 13 2000
REFEREE: ()
PLACE NAME TEAM     TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ --------     ------
1 ALICIA MILLER 3-D DIVING    221.25
2 EMILY BOUCK TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  218.35
3 ROSELINE FILION CAMO     213.20
4 KARA JAYNE SALAMONE FT LAUDERDALE DIVING  208.35
5 HANNAH MOORE MOSS FARMS DIVING   201.75
6 ALY OLIVER 3-D DIVING    198.65
7 JENNIFER FERGUSON POINTE CLAIRE AQUATIQUES 195.25
8 KATHRYN KELLY TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  191.25
9 CHELSEA DAVIS TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  191.20
10 KAREN UPPERCO BLUE DOLPHINS DIVING  190.50
11 MAUDE RAYMOND CAMO     190.30
12 COURTNEY CLEVELAND 3-D DIVING    184.55
13 HALEY HOLMQUIST 3-D DIVING    179.00
14 RIANE GOODWIN 3-D DIVING    175.30
15 RACHEL MEEK TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  165.25
16 KALYN RUSHING TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  163.25
17 CLAIRE PAGE BAY AREA DIVING   163.05
18 CLAIRE KINCHEN BENGAL TIGER AQUATIQUES  155.15
19 JESSICA MISHLER TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  150.20
20 KELLY FISHER POINTE CLAIRE AQUATIQUES 149.90
21 JACKIE LEE RIVER CITY DIVING   147.20
22 CHELSEA MOCK BLUE DOLPHINS DIVING  140.35
23 KIRSTY SHEPLER RIVER CITY DIVING   137.90
24 ANNE NELSON TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  131.30
25 CANDICE BROWN TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  125.70

  HIGH POINT AWARD – CHELSEA DAVIS – 401B – 39 POINTS
    DINNER FOR TWO – BENNIGAN’S
 



GIRLS 12-13 PLATFORM
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: FRIDAY FEBRUARY 11 2000
REFEREE: ()
PLACE NAME TEAM NUM TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ ---- ----- ------
1 CHELSEA DAVIS Team Orlando Diving 245.40
2 KARA JAYNE SALAMONE Ft. Lauderdale 229.95
3 ROSELINE FILION CAMO   216.70
4 EMILY BOUCK Team Orlando Diving 213.25
5 MAUDE RAYMOND CAMO    204.15
6 JENNIFER FERGUSON Pointe Claire 193.45
7 KATHRYN KELLY Team Orlando Diving 185.70
8 ALY OLIVER 3D Diving 185.35
9 ALICIA MILLER 3D Diving 180.55
10 RACHEL MEEK Team Orlando Diving 161.90
11 HALEY HOLMQUIST 3D Diving   160.25
12 COURTNEY CLEVELAND 3D Diving   156.45
13 GRACE MCCOY Team Orlando Diving 154.65
14 CHELSEA MOCK Blue Dolphins  147.70
15 CLAIRE KINCHEN Bengal Tiger Aquatics 141.20
16 RIANE GOODWIN 3D Diving   136.25
 
 



GIRLS 14-15 1 METER
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: FRIDAY FEBRUARY 11 2000
REFEREE: ()
PLACE NAME TEAM   TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ ----------
1 LAURA SANCHES IMSS-MEXICO  298.75
2 BROOKE SULLIVAN TEAM ORLANDO 290.65
3 PAOLA ESPINOZA BCS-MEXICO  278.95
4 KIRSTEN YTTERBO MINNESOTA DIVE 272.60
5 BAYLEE ANDERSON PACIFIC DIVING 272.45
6 EMMANUELLE DUPUIS CAMO   260.10
7 KIMBERLY DRISCOLL TROJAN DIVING 259.55
8 ALLI LEAHY CLAVADISTAS D SOL 253.65
9 CHRISTIE ICENHOWER BLUE DOLPHINS 246.90
10 KRISTIN CAIAZZO BLUE DOLPHINS 238.40
11 EMILY WEIGAND BLUE DOLPHINS 237.50
12 KATHRYN LEWALLEN MINNESOTA DIVING 237.50
13 MARY LOU DUPUIS CAMO   235.75
14 CAMILLE AKRIDGE TEAM ORLANDO 235.70
15 LINDSAY LOWELL FT LAUDERDALE 230.40
16 LINDSEY LENNON FT LAUDERDALE 226.90
17 CHRISSY MENARD CLAVADISTAS D SOL 220.70
18 ERICA WILSON ETOBICOKE  210.90
19 MARY CATHERINE MCLEAN MOSS FARMS  204.70
20 JENN GENEST POINTE CLAIRE 203.90
21 SAMI SCHLACHTERMAN BLUE DOLPHINS 203.10
22 ERIKA MACH MINNESOTA DIVING 201.60
23 SARAH DORO S. CAROLINA DIVE 195.85
24 KIMBERLY HAAN TEAM ORLANDO 194.80
25 ABIGAIL DUNNER BLUE DOLPHINS 164.40
 

HIGH POINT AWARD – TIE PAOLA ESPINOZA AND LAURA SANCHES – MEX DIVING
     SAME DIVE 401B 37 POINTS
     DINNER FOR TWO, APPETIZERS AND DESSERT FROM
      CHILI’S



GIRLS 14-15 3 METER
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: SUNDAY FEBRUARY 13 2000
REFEREE: ()
PLACE NAME TEAM    TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ ---------    ------
1 BROOKE SULLIVAN TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 367.85
2 LAURA SANCHEZ IMSS-MEXICO   303.55
3 KIMBERLY DRISCOLL TROJAN DIVE CLUB  294.10
4 KIRSTEN YTTERBO MINNESOTA DIVE CLUB 265.75
5 LINDSEY LENNON FT LAUDERDALE DIVE TEAM 259.35
6 ALLI LEAHY CLAVADISTAS DEL SOL 256.60
7 CHRISTIE ICENHOWER BLUE DOLPHINS DIVING 255.25
8 MARY LOU DUPUIS CAMO    253.45
9 EMMANUELLE DUPUIS CAMO    251.45
10 BAYLEE ANDERSON PACIFIC DIVING  247.90
11 ERICA WILSON ETOBICOKE   241.60
12 EMILY WEIGAND BLUE DOLPHINS DIVING 239.30
13 KATHRYN LEWALLEN MINNESOTA DIVE CLUB 234.90
14 JENN GENEST POINTE CLAIRE AQUATIQUES233.55
15 LINDSAY LOWELL FT LAUDERDALE DIVE TEAM 222.85
16 JESSICA CARMEAN TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 220.95
17 SAMI SCHLACHTERMAN BLUE DOLPHINS DIVING 217.75
18 SARAH DORO SOUTH CAROLINA DIVING 209.90
19 KRISTIN CAIAZZO BLUE DOLPHINS DIVING 206.25
20 PAOLA ESPINOSA BCS-MEXICO DIVING  205.95
21 KIMBERLY HAAN TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 189.30
22 KIRSTY SHEPLER RIVER CITY DIVING  163.25
23 ABIGAIL DUNNER BLUE DOLPHINS DIVING 155.05
24 ERIKA MACH MINNESOTA DIVE CLUB 125.35

  HIGH POINT AWARD – BROOKE SULLIVAN
   DINNER FOR TWO – DON PABLO’S, CASSELBERRY
 
 



GIRLS 14-15 PLATFORM
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: SATURDAY FEBRUARY 12 2000
REFEREE: ()
PLACE NAME TEAM NUM   TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ ---- -----   ------
1 KIRSTEN YTTERBO MINNESOTA DIVING  283.00
2 PAOLA ESPINOZA BCS-MEXICO DIVING  267.15
3 LAURA SANCHES IMSS-MEXICO DIVING 251.85
4 EMMANUELLE DUPUIS CAMO    238.30
5 BAYLEE ANDERSON PACIFIC DIVING  233.30
6 LINDSEY LENNON FT. LAUDERDALE  232.15
7 KIMBERLY HAAN TEAM ORLANDO  215.60
8 ERICA WILSON ETOBICOKE   208.60
9 JESSICA CARMEAN TEAM ORLANDO  208.55
10 CHRISTIE ICENHOWER BLUE DOLPHINS  207.90
11 SAMI SCHLACHTERMAN BLUE DOLPHINS  205.60
12 MARY LOU DUPUIS CAMO    200.60
13 JENN GENEST POINT CLAIRE AQUATIQUES 192.05
14 KRISTIN CAIAZZO BLUE DOLPHINS  185.50
15 SARAH DORO SOUTH CAROLINA DIVING 159.65
 
 

  HIGH POINT AWARD: PAOLA ESPINOZA - 39 POINTS 301C
      DINNER FOR TWQ – FRONT ROW – INTERNATIONAL DRIVE
 



GIRLS 16-18 1 METER
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: FRIDAY FEBRUARY 11 2000
PLACE NAME TEAM      TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ ---------     ------
1 LAURYN MCCALLEY MOSS FARMS DIVING   385.15
2 CHELSIE LEREW TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  377.25
3 NICOLE BOLT TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  340.20
4 MARIE-EVE MARLEAU CAMO     334.70
5 BROOKE BASSHAM MOSS FARMS DIVING   329.60
6 ADRIENNE BELL POINTE CLAIRE AQUATIQUES 318.10
7 MOLLY PURVIS BLUE DOLPHINS DIVING  318.00
8 KATURA HORTON-PERINCHIEF ETOBICOKE DIVE CLUB  309.60
9 COURTNEY MCCLOW NORTH FLORIDA DIVING  304.35
10 CORAL DAY-DAVIS TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  303.70
11 SHANNON JACKSON MINNESOTA DIVE CLUB  301.95
12 HANNAH MCFADDEN CORAL SPRINGS DIVE TEAM  276.65
13 MELANIE DUFF CAMO     177.40
14 MARIE LISTON MINNESTOTA DIVE CLUB  175.85
15 KRISTEN SIMMS BLUE DOLPHINS DIVING  172.30
16 EMILY GRAVES SOUTH CAROLINA DIVERS  172.30
17 RAWSON GLOVER NORTH FLORIDA DIVING  170.95
18 KATIE BERGLUND BLUE DOLPHINS DIVING  167.70
19 LAUREN KARATANEVSKI ETOBICOKE    165.65
20 MAUREEN MCGINTY TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  163.60
21 MIRANDA MATIAS ETOBICOKE DIVE CLUB  161.65
22 SHAINA MELAND CLAVADISTAS DEL SOL  161.55
23 KIM MOSLEY NORTH FLORIDA DIVING  157.95
24 RACHEL KORTH SUNCOAST DIVING   156.65
25 MARIE-JOSEE LACROIX CAMO     155.50
26 KATY BOYD CLAVADISTAS DEL SOL  153.00
27 FIONA SALIU ETOBICOKE DIVE CLUB  152.85
28 SHASTIN LEATHERS CORAL SPRINGS DIVE TEAM  151.95
29 KRISTIN RAYHACK BAY AREA DIVING   151.75
30 GRACE CAGLE MOSS FARMS DIVING   151.30
31 BECKY JOHNSON MINNESOTA DIVE CLUB  150.85
32 WENDY SHOEMAKER CORAL SPRINGS DIVE TEAM  145.35
33 JOANNA LAWRENCE TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  144.00
34 LAURIAN JENNINGS RIVER CITY DIVING   143.90
35 CHRISSY MENARD CLAVADISTAS DEL SOL  141.65
36 AUBREY DREKER CORAL SPRINGS DIVE TEAM  136.30
37 RACHEL PICHACZ BLUE DOLPHINS DIVING  134.80
38 MAYA POPOVIC ETOBICOKE DIVE CLUB  133.15
39 TAYLOR RELICH SCHROEDER DIVE TEAM  128.65
40 SHELBEY KOSOVA CORAL SPRINGS DIVE TEAM  124.10
41 RYANN MAROTTA CORAL SPRINGS DIVE TEAM  111.10
42 SUZY LIEBERMAN CORAL SPRINGS DIVE TEAM   93.70
 



GIRLS 16-18 3 METER
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: SATURDAY FEBRUARY 12 2000
PLACE NAME TEAM     TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ ---------     ------
1 LAURYN MCCALLEY MOSS FARMS DIVING   419.50
2 NICOLE BOLT TEAM ORLANDO   391.85
3 ADRIENNE BELL POINTE CLAIRE AQUATIQUES 390.10
4 KATURA HORTON-PERINCHIEF ETOBICOKE DIVE CLUB  379.10
5 CHELSIE LEREW TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  377.50
6 MARIE-EVE MARLEAU CAMO     360.65
7 SHAINA MELAND CLAVADISTAS DEL SOL  347.05
8 CORAL DAY-DAVIS TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  336.90
9 KRISTEN SIMMS BLUE DOLPHINS DIVING  335.90
10 MARIE-JOSEE LACROIX CAMO     330.75
11 RAWSON GLOVER NORTH FLORIDA DIVING  318.50
12 EMILY GRAVES SOUTH CAROLINA DIVING  313.80
13 HANNAH MCFADDEN CORAL SPRINGS DIVE TEAM  184.50
14 SHANNON JACKSON MINNESOTA DIVE CLUB  182.40
15 MOLLY PURVIS BLUE DOLPHINS DIVING  182.20
16 WENDY SHOEMAKER CORAL SPRINGS DIVE TEAM  180.75
17 KATIE BERGLUND BLUE DOLPHINS DIVING  180.70
18 GRACE CAGLE MOSS FARMS DIVING   180.45
19 SHELBY KOSOVA CORAL SPRINGS DIVING  175.50
20 MAUREEN MCGINTY TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  175.20
21 MIRANDA MATIAS ETOBICOKE DIVE CLUB  169.95
22 SHASTIN LEATHERS CORAL SRINGS DIVING  167.20
23 MELANIE DUFF CAMO     166.95
24 C.C. MCCLOW NORTH FLORIDA DIVING  163.80
25 KATY BOYD CLAVADISTAS DEL SOL  160.60
26 LAUREN KARATANEVSKI ETOBICOKE DIVE CLUB  159.40
27 KIM MOSLEY NORTH FLORIDA DIVING  158.10
28 BECKY JOHNSON MINNESOTA DIVE CLUB  154.80
29 JOANNA LAWRENCE TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  151.30
30 CHRISSY MENARD CLAVADISTAS DEL SOL  151.05
31 AUBREY DREKER CORAL SPRINGS DIVE TEAM  150.00
32 STEFANIE BUNIACK TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  145.05
33 MARIE LISTON MINNESOTA DIVE CLUB  139.80
34 ERICA MEYER TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  138.20
35 RYAN MAROTTA CORAL SPRINGS DIVE TEAM  137.90
36 LAURIAN JENNINGS RIVER CITY DIVING   131.55
37 RACHEL PICHACZ BLUE DOLPHINS DIVING  125.45
38 SUZY LIEBERMAN CORAL SPRINGS DIVING  106.25
 



GIRLS 16-18 PLATFORM
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: SUNDAY FEBRUARY 13 2000
REFEREE: ()
PLACE NAME TEAM    TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ ------------  ------
1 CAROLINE LAUZON CAMO    401.75
2 NICOLE POHORENEC TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 377.60
3 MARIE-EVE MARLEAU CAMO    355.90
4 MELANIE DUFF CAMO    324.65
5 SHELBY KOSOVA CORAL SPRINGS DIVE  293.80
6 MAUREEN MCGINTY TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 286.35
7 MARIE-JOSEE LACROIX CAMO    283.95
8 CORAL DAY-DAVIS TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 279.40
9 MAYA POPOVIC ETOBICOKE   263.30
10 ERICA MEYER TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 250.25
11 AUBREY DREKER CORAL SPRINGS DIVE TEAM 242.00
12 RACHEL PICHACZ BLUE DOLPHINS DIVING 236.25
13 FIONA SALIU ETOBICOKE DIVE CLUB 226.25
14 STEFANIE BUNIACK TEAM ORLANO DIVING 204.10

 HIGH POINT AWARD - CAROLINE LAUZON - 44 POINTS 107C 10 METER
   DINNER FOR TWO AT BAHAMA BREEZE – INTERNATIONAL DRIVE
 
 



WOMEN'S OPEN 1 METER
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: FRIDAY FEBRUARY 11 2000
PLACE NAME TEAM     TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ ---- -----   ------
1 MICHELLE DAVISON S. CAROLINA DIVERS 252.60
2 MICHELLE ROJOHN FT. LAUDERDALE  248.75
3 LAURYN MCCALLEY MOSS FARMS   224.80
4 AZUL ALMAZAN AOFM-MEXICO DIVING 223.20
5 NICOLE BOLT TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 221.85
6 JEN DIXON CORAL SPRINGS DIVING 217.60
7 KIMIKO HIRAI INDIANDA DIVING  215.20
8 MEGHAN PERRY-EATON JETSTREAM DIVING  213.85
9 MELANIE RINALDI CAMO    213.00
10 LAURA SANCHEZ IMSS-MEXICO DIVING 201.75
11 LAUREN KING S. CAROLINA DIVERS 196.15
12 RIEKO KASAI MIKIHOUSE DIVING-JAPAN 183.45
13 MARIE-EVE MARLEAU CAMO    181.65
14 CAROLINE LAUZOU CAMO    179.10
15 C.C. MCCLOW NORTH FLORIDA DIVING 177.30
16 KATURA HORTON PERINCHIEF ETOBICOKE   175.05
17 TAKAKO NABESHIMA PACIFIC DIVING  170.80
18 KIMBERLY DRISCOLL TROJAND DIVING  168.60
19 LAUREN KARATANEVSKI ETOBICOKE   163.15
20 KIMBERLY MIZUN ETOBOCOKE   162.50
21 BROOKE BASSHAM MOSS FARMS DIVING  161.55
22 KIM MOSELEY NORTH FLORIDA DIVING 160.75
23 SHANNON JACKSON MINNESOTA DIVING  157.20
24 CALYN PATZER SCHROEDER DIVING  152.90
25 GRACE CAGLE MOSS FARMS   152.85
26 RAWSON GLOVER NORTH FLORIDA DIVING 149.30
27 BAYLEE ANDERSON PACIFIC DIVING  141.50
28 HANNAH BURGARD SCHROEDER DIVING  134.10
29 MONICA ASSAF BENGAL TIGER AQUATICS 123.80
30 FIONA SALIU ETOBICOKE   115.35
 

  HIGH POINT AWARD – LAUREN KING



WOMEN'S OPEN 3 METER
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: SATURDAY FEBRUARY 12 2000
PLACE NAME TEAM     TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ --------------   ------
1 ALIDA DIPLACIDO POINTE CLAIRE AQUATIQUES 481.80
2 RIEKO KASAI MIKIHOUSE DIVING-JAPAN  470.40
3 LAUREN KING S. CAROLINA DIVERS  453.75
4 AZUL ALMAZAN AOFM-MEXICO DIVING  451.00
5 LAURYN MCCALLEY MOSS FARMS DIVING   450.25
6 KIMIKO HIRAI INDIANA DIVING   441.40
7 MELANIE RINALDI CAMO     439.25
8 LAURA SANCHEZ IMSS-MEXICO    435.60
9 NICOLE BOLT TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  433.85
10 KIM BERBARI TROJAN DIVING   431.15
11 MICHELLE ROJOHN FT. LAUDERDALE DIVING  429.55
12 ADRIENNE BELL POINTE CLAIRE AQUATIQUES 416.40
  13 MARIE-EVE MARLEAU CAMO     230.55
14 MICHELLE DAVISON FT. LAUDERDALE DIVE TEAM 229.50
15 KATURA HORTON-PERINCHIEF ETOBICOKE    223.25
16 CAROLINE IAUZON CAMO     204.80
17 KIMBERLY DRISCOLL MISSION VIEJO NADADORES  204.40
18 MEGHAN PERRY-EATON JETSTREAM DIVING   194.35
19 RAWSON GLOVER NORTH FLORIDA DIVING  189.65
20 C.C.MCCLOW NORTH FLORIDA DIVING  187.45
21 HANNAH BURGARD SCHROEDER DIVING   187.30
22 KATY BOYD CLAVADISTAS DEL SOL  175.35
23 EMILY SPYCHALA MIAMI DIVING   174.00
24 KIM MIZUN ETOBICOKE    173.35
25 HAIDEE GARCIA-TORRES IMSS-MEXICO DIVING  172.95
26 LAUREN KARATANERSKI ETOBICOKE    169.75
27 MIRANDA MATIAS ETOBICOKE    169.30
28 TAKAKO NABESHIMA PACIFIC DIVING   167.10
29 SHAINA MELAND CLAVADISTAS DEL SOL  145.25
30 ALICIA NAQUIN TEAM ORLANDO DIVING  144.00
31 CALYN PATZER SCHROEDER DIVING   135.30
32 MONICA ASSAF BENGAL TIGER AQUATICS  105.45
 
 
 



WOMEN'S OPEN PLATFORM
FINAL RESULTS SUMMARY
EVENT DATE: SUNDAY FEBRUARY 13 2000
REFEREE: ()
PLACE NAME TEAM    TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ --------    ------
1 JENNY KEIM MIAMI DIVING  488.70
2 ALIDA DIPLACIDO POINTE CLAIRE AQUAT. 482.80
3 KIM BERBARI TROJAN DIVING  455.45
4 CAROLINE LAUZON CAMO    418.20
5 AZUL ALMAZON AOFM-MEXICO DIVING 416.90
6 NICHOLE POHORENEC TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 406.90
7 TAKAKO NABESHIMA PACIFIC DIVING  405.15
8 MARIE-EVE MARLEAU CAMO    400.00
9 TAKIRI MIYAZAKI MIKIHOUSE DIVING-JAPAN 391.05
10 ERII OTSUKI MIKIHOUSE DIVING-JAPAN 376.15
11 HAIDEE GARCIA-TORRES IMSS-MEXICO DIVING 356.55
12 ALICIA NAQUIN TEAM ORLANDO DIVING 331.55
13 KIMIKO HIRAI INDIANA DIVING  152.75