We have the more diving results than anywhere.
If you want your meet result posted, send them in.

About Diving I Diving Results I Diving Photos I Links I Coaches Corner I Meet Schedule I Humor

Send your Results to USAdiver.com
Rome FINA Grand Prix
June 14 -16, 2002
Rome (ITA)


WOMEN'S 3 M SPRINGBOARD

1

Cagnotto Tania

ITA

286.32

21 Pts

2

Zhang Lei

CHN

280.74

19 Pts

3

Marconi Maria

ITA

280.38

17 Pts

4

Rinaldi Melanie

CAN

273.78

15 Pts

5

Ma Qianli

CHN

261.42

13 Pts

6

Van Os-Ban Bianca

NED

260.97

11 Pts

7

Oumyskova Natalia

RUS

260.10

9 Pts

8

Planken Lisette 

NED

259.65

8 Pts

9

Folauhola Lynda

AUS

256.02

7 Pts

10

Vyguzova Irina

KAZ

250.80

6 Pts

11

Ischia Liesl

AUS

248.85

5 Pts

12

Hatzimitrov Eleni

GRE

190.11

4 Pts

WOMEN'S 10 M PLATFORM

1

Folauhola Lynda

AUS

310.65

18 Pts

2

Ni Chen

CHN

303.06

16 Pts

3

Cagnotto Tania

ITA

298.47

14 Pts

4

Marleau Marie-Eve

CAN

275.52

12 Pts

5

Xie Jubei

CHN

275.04

10 Pts

6

Spaziani Brenda

ITA

257.64

8 Pts

7

No Nicole

AUS

249.93

6 Pts

8

Marocchi Valentina

ITA

248.40

5 Pts

9

Pappa Eftihia

GRE

244.50

4 Pts

10

Saez Lola

ESP

241.11

3 Pts

11

Lauzon Caroline

CAN

235.23

2 Pts

12

Lambert Hayley

GBR

233.37

1 Pt

WOMEN'S 3 M SYNCHRONISED

1

Ma Dianli
Zhang Lei

CHN

293.16

18 Pts

2

Tania Cagnotto
Maria Marconi

ITA

257.19

16 Pts

3

Vyguzova Irina
Khristoforova Olga

KAZ

246.24

14 Pts

4

Ischia Liesl
Folauhola Lynda

AUS

228.99

12 Pts

5

Lola Saez
Leyre Eizaguirre

ESP

226.41

10 Pts

6

Berrard Tandi
Whiting Rosie

GBR

223.20

8 Pts

7

Hatzimitrov Eleni
Pappa Eftihia

GRE

199.14

6 Pts

WOMEN'S 10 M SYNCHRONISED

1

Xie Yubei
Nie Chen

CHN

255.57

18 Pts

2

Leyre Eizaguirre
Lola Saez

ESP

197.18

16 Pts

3

Pappa Eftihia
Hatzimitrov Eleni

GRE

190.62

14 Pts


MEN'S 3 M SPRINGBOARD

1

Sautin Dmitry

RUS

435.87

21 Pts

2

Tao Tang

CHN

434.67

19 Pts

3

Castro Cesar

BRA

406.71

17 Pts

4

Xu Chengliang

CHN

399.00

15 Pts

5

Rozenberg Pavel

UKR

379.56

13 Pts

6

Barnett Steven

AUS

374.58

11 Pts

7

Baibakov Dmitri

RUS

372.39

9 Pts

8

Miranda Arturo

CAN

369.75

8 Pts

9

Shifmar Mark

GBR

369.24

7 Pts

10

Gil Josť Miguel

ESP

369.15

6 Pts

11

Marconi Nicola

ITA

365.28

5 Pts

12

Jones Luke

AUS

343.62

4 Pts