Welcome! To Diving's Largest Web site.


Home I About Diving I Diving Results I Diving Photos I Links I Coaches Corner I Humor

Diving Ideas

Divers
Data Base

DD Table

High School
Diving

College Diving

Jr. Diving

Sponsors

Links

Old News

 


Join our
Mailing List

How to Advertise

Submit a Link

Terms of Use. Disclaimer & Copyrights


2000 -2002 USAdiver.com All Rights Reserved.
 
1997-98 Boys and Girls
NISCA

Data Compiled by Richard Wachs Head Swimming Coach West Lafayette High School West Lafayette, IN.

1997-98 Boys Public High School
Diving All-American

First Team
Rk First Name Last Name Yr School City St

1

   TROY DUMAIS** 12 BUENA HIGH SCHOOL VENTURA CA

2

MARK RUIZ 12 DR. PHIILLIPS HIGH SCHOOL ORLANDO FL

3

RAY VINCENT 10 EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL LAKE FOREST CA

4

CLAYTON  MOSS 11 COLQUITT COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL DOERUN GA

5

HANK RICHARDSON 12 MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON TX

6

LEE BRENNAN 12 ALISO NIGUEL HIGH SCHOOL LAGUNA NIGUEL CA

7

BRANDON HULKO 12 ST. CLOUD HIGH SCHOOL ST. CLOUD FL

8

STEVE BOHNER 12 NORTH PENN HIGH SCHOOL LANSDALE PA

9

PHILLIP JONES

9

TATES CREEK HIGH SCHOOL LEXINGTON KY
10 ELLIOT MASSUDA 12 VALPARAISO HIGH SCHOOL VALPARAISO IN
11 JAMES DAVIDSON 11 UPPER DUBLIN HIGH SCHOOL AMBLER PA
12 DYLAN NICHOLS 12 PIKE HIGH SCHOOL INDIANAPOLIS IN
13 AARON KIRKPATRICK 12 PENDLETON HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL PENDLETON IN
14 JOSH ANDERSON 10 SUNSET HIGH SCHOOL PORTLAND OR
15 MATTHEW STREICHER 11 SOUTH PLANTATION HIGH SCHOOL PLANTATION FL
16 KRISTOFFER DAUGHERTY 11 HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL ACWORTH GA
17 STEPHEN KREBS 11 W. T. WOODSON HIGH SCHOOL ANNANDALE VA
18 GRANT MENDIOLA

9

LAGUNA HILLS HIGH SCHOOL LAKE FOREST CA
19 MARC CARLTON 10 WEBSTER HIGH SCHOOL WEBSTER NY
20 ROBBIE QUINN 10 LAGUNA HILLS HIGH SCHOOL LAGUNA HILL CA
21 JESSE FONNER 10 ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL SILVER SPRING MD
22 ANDREW SIVULKA 10 PIONEER HIGH SCHOOL ANN ARBOR MI
23 OSCAR DELGADO 12 EAGLE ROCK HIGH SCHOOL CORINA CA
24 ADAM HAZES 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL BETHESDA MD
25 RHETT BUTLER 12 PLANO SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL PLANO TX
26 BRICE DUMAIS 11 BUENA HIGH SCHOOL VENTURA CA
27 MATT TUMMINS 11 SPRABERRY HIGH SCHOOL MARIETTA GA
28 ADAM HANHART 12 GLENBROOK NORTH HIGH SCHOOL NORTHBROOK IL
29 JAMIE HERTZA 11 WEST BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL WEST BLOOMFIELD MI
30 TODD AVERY

9

CLARKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL BOGART GA
31 JOSEPH PIORKOWSKI 12 EASTON AREA HIGH SCHOOL EASTON PA
32 JAMES KORTEN 10 HALF HALLOW HILLS DIX HILLS NY
33 EDWARD STEVENS 12 GRAPEVINE HIGH SCHOOL COLLEYVILLE TX
34 NICK VISSCHER 11 HOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL HOLLAND MI
35 NATHAN SPICE 11 NORTH OLMSTED HIGH SCHOOL NORTH OLMSTED OH
36 GREGG HELLAND 11 LIBERTYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL  LIBERTYVILLE IL
37 DUSTY GARWOOD 10 BLOOMFIELD HILLS LASHER HIGH SCHOOL BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI
38 KYLE VanARSDALL 11 COLLEYVILLE HERITAGE GRAPEVINE TX
39 RYAN FAGAN

9

THOMAS JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL PITTSBURGH PA
40 JONATHAN COYLE 10 WESTLAKE HIGH SCHOOL AUSTIN TX
Honorable Mention
Rk First Name Last Name Yr School City St
41 JOSEPH PETRINI 11 GATEWAY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL WENONAH NJ
42 PAUL McCARTY 10 YPSILANTI HIGH SCHOOL YPSILANTI MI
43 BRETT DUELL 11 PERRY HIGH SCHOOL CANTON OH
44 GABE DONEY 12 SHAWNEE MISSION NORTH MERRIAM KS
45 SCOTT RANDALL 11 MOUNTAIN VIEW MESA AZ
46 ANDREW HASTINGS 12 WESTON HIGH SCHOOL WESTON MA
47 GIOVANNI RIZZO 12 NAPERVILLE CENTRAL NAPERVILLE IL
48 GAVIN OLMSTEAD 11 MT. RAINIER HIGH SCHOOL SEAHURST WA
49 KEVIN CARO 10 CLAYTON VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL CONCORD CA
50 BLAIR BEAL 12 WOODLAND HILLS PITTSBURGH PA
51 MATT SCHWARTZ 10 HALF HOLLOW HILLS HUNTINGTON NY
52 ZACHARY WILCOX

9

BELLEVUE HIGH SCHOOL BELLEVUE WA
53 CORY McCAIN 11 MARY CARROLL HGIH SCHOOL CORPUS CHRISTI TX
54 ERIK PATTON 11 WESTLAKE HIGH SCHOOL THOUSAND OAKS CA
55 AMON McCRARY 12 LOVELAND HIGH SCHOOL LOVELAND CO
56 MICHAEL FINNEGAN 11 CHISAGO LAKES SENIOR HIGH SHAFER MN
57 JACE PITRE 12 HUMBLE HIGH SCHOOL HUMBLE TX
58 NATHAN BURANDT 10 PARMA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL PARMA OH
59 ADAM BARKER 10 UPPER ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL COLUMBUS OH
60 GENO  REBOTTARO 10 TECUMSEH HIGH SCHOOL TECUMSEH MI

** Denotes National Champion

1997-98 Girls Public High School
Diving All-America

First Team
Rk First Name Last Name Yr School City St

1

HEATHER  MATTINGLY** 12 MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON TX

2

TAMMY CRYSTAL 12 BLUE VALLEY NORTHWEST OVERLAND PARK KS

3

KATIE BETH BRYANT 12 COLQUITT COUNTRY HIGH SCHOOL MOULTRIE GA

4

JAIME SANGER 11 WAYZATA HIGH SCHOOL PLYMOUTH MN

5

CHELSIE LEREW 10 DR. PHILLIPS HIGH SCHOOL ORLANDO FL

6

HOLLY WINTERS 12 MacARTHER HIGH SCHOOL IRVING TX

7

MELANIE JOHNSON 12 OLYMPIC HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL BOCA RATON FL
8 SARAH CLOSE 12 DUNEDIN HIGH SCHOOL CLEARWATER FL

9

NICCI FUSARO 10 ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL CINCINNATI OH
10 LINDSAY LONG

12

DIXIE HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL LAKESIDE PARK KY
11 STACY BINYON 11 CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL SOUTHLAKE TX
12 KATHRINE MATTISON 12 DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL DARIEN CT
13 LIZ OLSEN 12 BARRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BARRINGTON HILLS IL
14 MEGHAN PERRY-EATON 10 BLOOMINGDALE HIGH SCHOOL BRANDON FL
15 LAURYN McCALLEY

9

COLQUITT COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL MOULTRIE GA
16 LANE BASSHAM 11 COLQUITT COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL MOULTRIE GA
17 KATHERINE ALLERY 11 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL SOUTH HADLEY MA
18 CASEY COCHRAN 12 WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON TX
19 SUMMER MITCHELL

12

TROY ATHENS HIGH SCHOOL TROY MI
20 CARLY WEIDEN 12 EAST KENTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL KENTWOOD MI
21 ASHLEYE HENYAN 12 CORNING SCHOOL DISTRICT CORNING NY
22 BECKY BRACKETT 12 BELLEVUE HIGH SCHOOL BELLEVUE WA
23 CASEY MADARA 12 BLOOMSBURG HIGH SCHOOL BLOOMSBURG PA
24 LEAH DENT 11 SOUTH PLANTATION HIGH SCHOOL PLANTATION FL
25 MICHELLE BROWN 10 DANA HILLS HIGH SCHOOL LAGUNA NIGUEL CA
26 NICOLE BOLT 10 DR. PHILLIPS HIGH SCHOOL ORLANDO FL
27 L. BATES GREGORY 11 DUXBURY HIGH SCHOOL DUXBURY MA
28 HOLLY JO UNDERWOOD 12 OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL CONROE TX
29 SUSAN OVER 10 WADSWORTH HIGH SCHOOL WADSWWORTH OH
30 KATIE CASE

10

SUNSET HIGH SCHOOL BEAVERTON OR
31 KELLIE BRENNAN 12 EDISON HUNTINGTON BEACH CA
32 McKENZE MURPHY 11 DIXIE HEIGHTS HILLS LAKESIDE PARK KY
33 ELIZABETH ACKERMAN 12 STAPLES HIGH SCHOOL WESTPORT CT
34 OLIVIA YORK 12 McEACHERN HIGH SCHOOL MARIETTA GA
35 JESSICA WILLIAMS 11 WEST SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL SPRINGFIELD VA
36 JESSICA WANTZ

9

MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL  HOUSTON TX
37 MICHELLE CUNNANE 12 WILSON SCHOOL DISTRICT SINKING SPRING PA
38 SARAH LOWE 11 EAST KENTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL KENTWOOD MI
39 SIOBHAN KERNAN

12

HADDON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL WESTMONT NJ
40 MELANIE COOTS 12 SPRINGFORD HIGH SCHOOL SCHWENKSVILLE PA
Honorable Mention
Rk First Name Last Name Yr School City St
41 KELLI FROST 11 TOOELE HIGH SCHOOL STANSBURY PARK UT
42 KELLI EINFELDT 11 OLYMPUS HIGH SCHOOL SALT LAKE CITY UT
43 KATHERINE HULSE

9

CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL GLENDALE AZ
44 MEGAN KERNAN 12 HADDON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL WESTMONT NJ
45 ALEXIS SOWA 12 THOUSAND OAKS HIGH SCHOOL THOUSAND OAKS CA
46 CRYSTAL GREGORY 12 NEWPORT HIGH SCHOOL BELLEVUE WA
47 LINDA WAGNER 10 NORTHGLENN HIGH SCHOOL WESTMINSTER CO
48 BETHANY MINSER 12 MARYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL MARYVILLE TN
49 JAMIE WATKINS 12 TERRY PARKER HIGH SCHOOL JACKSONVILLE FL
50 KELSEY BUTT 10 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL AUSTIN TX
51 SARA GONSO

9

NORTH CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL INDIANAPOLIS IN
52 KRISTY WILSON

11

HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL HADDONFIELD NJ
53 ANNA DEEM 10 HORIZON HIGH SCHOOL SCOTTSDALE AZ
54 LINDSEY PARROTT 11 TOOELE HIGH SCHOOL STANSBURY PARK UT
55 ALLISON MAY 12 CHERRY WILL WEST HIGH SCHOOL CHERRY HILL NJ
56 TAYLOR LYNCH 12 SYCAMORE HIGH SCHOOL CINCINNATI OH
57 LINDSEY LEITE

9

INDEPENDENCE HIGH SCHOOL SAN JOSE CA
58 TAI McNEIL 12 PITTSFORD MENDON HIGH SCHOOL PITTSFORD NY
59 RACHELLE GIESE 12 MANDAN HIGH SCHOOL MANDAN ND
60 EMILY BRAY 12 ROCKDALE HIGH SCHOOL CONYERS GA
61 ASHLEY RUBENSTEIN 10 HICKMAN HIGH SCHOOL COLUMBIA MO

** Denotes National Champion

1997-98 Boys Independent High School
Diving All-America

First Team
Rk First Name Last Name Yr School City St
1 THATCHER CARR** 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL SHAKER HEIGHTS OH
2 MATTHEW BRICKER 9 LAKE HIGHLAND PREARATORY WINTER PARK FL
3 KEVIN COOGAN 11 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL DELRAN NJ
4 ANDREW MAGGIO 11 ST. XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL CINCINNATI OH
5 STUART MACHIR 12 ST. ALBANS SCHOOL BETHESDA MD
6 DEREK CHICARILLI 12 XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL GUILFORD CT
7 STEWART SMITH 9 BAYLOR SCHOOL CHATTANOOGA TN
Honorable Mention
Rk First name Last Name Yr School City St
8 SCOTT KOENIG 11 ST. FRANCIS DeSALES HIGH SCHOOL PERRYSBURG OH
9 LOGAN ALOMAR 12 GOOD COUNSEL HIGH SCHOOL SILVER SPRING MD
10 GARY BANKS JR. 10 VALLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL SAN JOSE CA
11 ABBOTT WILLARD 12 THE LOOMIS CHAFFEE SCHOOL WEST HARTFORD CT
12 NATE RICHARDS 11 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY CHAMBERSBURG PA
13 SCOTT WALKER 12 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY ALBUQUERQUE NM
14 TIM HYER 9 JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL TAMPA FL
15 ADAM PETERSON 9 SAINT FRANCIS LOS ALTOS CA

** Denotes National Champion

1997-98 Girls Independent High School
Diving All-America

First Team
Rk First Name Last Name Yr School City St
1 JILLIAN CICIONE** 11 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL PLANTATION FL
2 CADY KASHNER 11 PINE CREST FT. LAUDERDALE FL
3 KRISTIN BUSSLER 12 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL HOLLAND MI
4 BRITTANY GARZA 10 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY NEW KENSINGTON PA
5 NICOLE GROSS 12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL PLANTATION FL
6 KIMBERLY RINALDI 12 ST. PETER MARIAN WEST BOYLSTON MA
7 JESSICA NEWMAN 10 VALLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL SAN JOSE CA
8 JENNA FORTGANG 11 ST. ANDREW'S SCHOOL BOCA RATON FL

9

KRISTEN MARQUIS 11 SANTA MARGARITA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL SAN JUAN CA

10

STEPHANIE TURNER 12 NOTRE DAME ACADEMY TOLEDO OH

11

KATIE BERGLUND

9

THE LAWRENCEVILLE SCHOOL PENNINGTON NJ

12

MOLLY MacFARLANE 12 SANDIA PREP SCHOOL ALBUQUERQUE NM

13

JODI GILLESPIE 12 ST. PETERSBURG CATHOLIC SEMINOLE FL

14

BRITTAINY MITCHELL 11 THE FIRST ACADEMY ORLANDO FL
Honorable Mention
Pl First Name Last Name Yr School City St
15 MEGAN BARNETT 11 GEORGETOWN VISITATION PREP ARLINGTON VA
16 SARA GILLIAM 10 XAVIER COLLEGE PREP SCOTTSDALE AZ
17 KATIE WILLIAMS 11 TRINITY EPISCOPAL RICHMOND VA
18 MAGGIE LITTLEFIELD 9 MARY INSTITUTE & ST. LOUIS COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL ST. LOUIS MO
19 MEREDITH COLLINS 10 CATE SCHOOL CARPINTERIA CA
20 AMANDA DAVIS 10 SALPOINTE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL TUCSON AZ
21 RACHELLE ROUTSONG 10 SANTA MARGARITA HIGH SCHOOL RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA CA
22 TERESA HERRMANN 9 SAINT JOSEPH'S ACADEMY ST. LOUIS MO

** Denotes National Champion

 

 


 

Pick A Color

 

 

 

 

 

   
Back