Welcome! To Diving's Largest Web site.


Home I About Diving I Diving Results I Diving Photos I Links I Coaches Corner I Humor

Diving Ideas

Divers
Data Base

DD Table

High School
Diving

College Diving

Jr. Diving

Sponsors

Links

Old News

 


Join our
Mailing List

How to Advertise

Submit a Link

Terms of Use. Disclaimer & Copyrights


2000 -2002 USAdiver.com All Rights Reserved.
 
1999 All-AMERICA High School List. Public & Independent, Men & Women
NISCA

{article_links}

1999 Mens Public School All American Divers

NAME CITY/STATE GRADE SCHOOL AA or HM RANK
Phillip Jones ** Lexington, KY 10 Tates Creek High School AA 1
Andrew Sivulka Ann Arbor, MI 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer AA 2
Clayton Moss Doerun, GA 12 Colquitt County High AA 3
Ray Vincent Lake Forest, CA 11 El Toro High School AA 4
Manuel Billegas Erie, MI 12 Erie Mason High School AA 5
Adam Hazes Bethesda, MD 12 Winston Churchill High School AA 6
Marc Carlton Webster, NY 11 Webster High School AA 7
Robbie Quinn Laguna Hills, CA 11 Laguna Hills High School AA 8
Ben Herdt East Lansing, MI 12 East Lansing High School AA 9
James Davidson Ambler, PA 12 Upper Dublin High School AA 10
Aaron Ashworth Columbia, MO 11 Hickman High School AA 11
Brice Dumais Ventura, CA 12 Buena High School AA 12
Jonathan Linette Wilton Manors, FL 10 Fort Lauderdale High School AA 13
Brian Ferris Lubbock, TX 11 Monterey High School AA 14
Tim Ullrey Kalamazoo, MI 12 Kalamazoo Central AA 15
Alex Vollelunga San Antonio, TX 11 Winston Churchill High School AA 16
Josh Anderson Portland, OR 11 Sunset High School AA 17
Jesse Fonner Silver Spring, MD 11 Rockville High School AA 18
Paul McCarty Ypsilanti, MI 11 Ypsilanti High School AA 19
Kristoffer Daugherty Acworth, GA 12 Harrison High School AA 20
Craig Thomas Maryville, TN 12 Maryville High School AA 21
Ryan Fagan Pittsburgh, PA 10 Thomas Jefferson High School AA 22
Stephen Krebs Annandale, VA 12 W.T. Woodson High School AA 23
Todd Avery Bogart, GA 10 Clarke Central High School AA 24
Jason Coben Newtown Square, PA 11 Marple Newtown High School AA 25
Anthony Perry Doylestown, PA 11 Central Bucks West High School AA 26
Jonathan Coyle Austin, TX 11 Westlake High School AA 27
Clay Davis Spring, TX 10 Spring High School AA 28
Jake Dorsey Champaign, IL 12 Champaign Centennial AA 29
Mike Joublanc Cypress, TX 12 Cy-Fair High School AA 30
Nick Visscher Holland, MI 12 Holland High School AA 31
Dustin Boone Chambersburg, PA 12 Chambersburg Senior High School AA 32
Luke Cox Kendallville, IN 12 East Noble High School AA 33
Louis Gagnet Irvine, CA 10 University High School AA 34
Gregg Helland Libertyville, IL 12 Libertyville High School AA 35
Dusty Garwood Bloomfield Hills, MI 11 Bloomfield Hills Lahser High School AA 36
Michael Oxman Mequon, WI 9 Homestead High School AA 37
Victor Paguia Lake Forest, IL 10 Lake Forest High School AA 38
Andrew Bradley Fairfax, VA 10 Robinson High School AA 39
Joseph Petrini Wenonah, NJ 12 Gateway Regional High School AA 40
Nathan Brisley Excelsior, MN 12 Minnetonka High School HM 41
James Korten Dix Hills, NY 11 Half Hollow Hills HM 42
Matthew Streicher Plantation, FL 12 South Plantation High School HM 43
Matthew Laconte Cheshire, CT 12 Cheshire High School HM 44
Kyle VanArsdall Grapevine, TX 12 Colleyville Heritage HM 45
Chris Jones Brook Park, OH 11 Berea High School HM 46
Adam Grant West Bloomfield, MI 12 West Bloomfield HM 47
Cory McCain Corpus Christi, TX 12 Mary Carroll High School HM 48
Gavin Olmstead Seahurst, WA 12 Mt. Rainier High School HM 49
Grant Mendiola Lake Forest, CA 10 Laguna Hills High School HM 50
Nathan Spice North Olmsted, OH 12 North Olmsted High School HM 51
Zachary Wilcox Yarrow Point, WA 10 Bellevue High School HM 52
Adam Barclay Fort Washington, PA 12 Upper Dublin High School HM 53
Justin Laskowski Bay City, MI 10 Bay City Western HM 54
Kyle Oberhill Plainwell, MI 10 Plainwell High School HM 55
Patrick Roberts Alexandria, VA 11 Hayfield High School HM 56
Mike Harris Jax. Beach, FL 12 Fletcher High School HM 57
Adam Barker Columbus, OH 11 Upper Arlington High School HM 58
Blair Bunting Scottsdale, AZ 10 Horizon High School HM 59
Collin Klagmann Menomonee Falls, WI 10 Menomonee Falls High School HM 60
** National Champion

1999 Womens Public Schools All American Divers

NAME CITY/STATE GRADE SCHOOL AA or HM RANK
Michelle Brown ** Laguna Niguel, CA 11 Dana Hills High School AA 1
Nicci Fusaro Cincinnati, OH 11 Anderson Senior High School AA 2
Jaime Sanger Plymouth, MN 12 Wayzata High School AA 3
Erica Sorgi Mission Viejo, CA 11 Capistrano Valley High School AA 4
Lane Bassham Moultrie, GA 12 Colquitt County High School AA 5
Jennifer Fortino Modesto, CA 12 Grace M. Davis High School AA 6
Kelli Frost Stansbury Park, UT 12 Tooele High School AA 7
Tiffany Manning Mission Viejo, CA 10 Capistrano Valley High School AA 8
Jennifer O’Brien Verona, PA 11 Penn Hills Senior High AA 9
Nicole Bolt Orlando, FL 11 Dr. Phillips High School AA 10
Sarah Lowe Kentwood, MI 12 East Kentwood High School AA 11
Holly Hodges Indianapolis, IN 11 Pike High School AA 12
Ashley Benner Moultrie, GA 12 Colquitt County High School AA 13
Kylee Wells Russiaville, IN 11 Western High School AA 14
Kelsey Butt Austin, TX 11 James Bowie High School AA 15
Jennifer Rehm Chapel Hill, NC 11 Orange High School AA 16
Christina Flynn West Hills, CA 12 El Camino Real High School AA 17
Melissa Ginsberg Eastampton, NJ 11 Rancocas Valley AA 18
Bates Gregory Snug Harbor, MA 12 Duxbury High School AA 19
McKenze Murphy Lakeside Park, KY 12 Dixie Heights High School AA 20
Sarah Farr Gig Harbor, WA 12 Gig Harbor High School AA 21
Ashley Rubenstein Columbia, MO 11 Hickman High School AA 22
Roberta Borkowski Washington, PA 11 Trinity High School AA 23
Kristen Littell Chino, Ca 9 Don Antonio Lugo High School AA 24
Maggie O’Brien Minnetonka, MN 11 Hopkins High School AA 25
Carly Banks Laguna Hills, CA 9 Laguna Hills High School AA 26
Chelsea Haviland Thief River Falls, MN 9 Lincoln High School AA 27
Lindsey Parrott Stansbury Park, UT 12 Tooele High School AA 28
Mandie Smail Canfield, OH 12 Canfield High School AA 29
Jessica Wantz Houston, TX 10 Memorial High School AA 30
Elizabeth Misiti Overland Park, KS 11 Blue Valley North High School AA 31
Meghan Perry-Eaton Brandon, FL 11 Bloomingdale High School AA 32
Kristin Fegueroa Vineland, NJ 12 Vineland High School AA 33
Gina Ryan Waseca, MN 10 Waseca High School AA 34
Melissa Kull Poughkeepsie, NY 12 Arlington High School AA 35
Lindsay Waddell Fairfax St., VA 11 Lake Braddock AA 36
Allison Brennan Huntington Beach, CA 10 Edison High School AA 37
Kasey Reinhard La Canada, CA 11 Crescenta Valley High School AA 38
Nancilea Underwood Conroe, TX 10 Oak Ridge High School AA 39
K.C. Bunnell Highland Village, TX 11 Marcus High School AA 40
Katherine Allery South Hadley, MA 12 South Hadley High School HM 41
Carrie McCambridge Lewis Center, OH 9 Olentangy High School HM 42
Cesilie Porter San Antonio, TX 12 Taft High School HM 43
Danielle Lessovitz Mission, KS 11 Shawnee Mission North HM 44
Tonya McCarty Commerce, MI 10 Walled Lake Central HM 45
Amber O’Reilly Alexandria, VA 12 Hayfield Secondary HM 46
Caroline Crocker Andover, MA 12 Andover High School HM 47
Kelly Vanderkkuyl Rockford, MI 12 Rockford High School HM 48
Julia Baron Ambler, PA 9 Upper Dublin High School HM 49
Linda Wagner Westminster, CO 11 Northglenn High School HM 50
Kristy Wilson Haddonfield, NJ 12 Haddonfield Memorial High School HM 51
Lori Matthys Blue Grass, IA 12 Davenport West High School HM 52
Cassandra Cardinell Loudonville, NY 11 Shaker High School HM 53
Susan Over Wadsworth, OH 11 Wadsworth High School HM 54
Lauryn McCalley Moultrie, GA 10 Colquitt County High School HM 55
Heidi Prosser University Pl., WA 12 Curtis High School HM 56
Brooke Bassham Moultrie, GA 10 Colquitt County High School HM 57
Kathryn Shipe Mendon, NY 12 Honeoye Falls-Lima HM 58
Alison Riccobono Ypsilanti, MI 10 Ypsilanti High School HM 59
Mandy Moore Katy, TX 10 Katy High School HM 60
** National Champion

1999 Womens Public Schools All American Divers

NAME CITY/STATE GRADE SCHOOL AA or HM RANK
Michelle Brown ** Laguna Niguel, CA 11 Dana Hills High School AA 1
Nicci Fusaro Cincinnati, OH 11 Anderson Senior High School AA 2
Jaime Sanger Plymouth, MN 12 Wayzata High School AA 3
Erica Sorgi Mission Viejo, CA 11 Capistrano Valley High School AA 4
Lane Bassham Moultrie, GA 12 Colquitt County High School AA 5
Jennifer Fortino Modesto, CA 12 Grace M. Davis High School AA 6
Kelli Frost Stansbury Park, UT 12 Tooele High School AA 7
Tiffany Manning Mission Viejo, CA 10 Capistrano Valley High School AA 8
Jennifer O’Brien Verona, PA 11 Penn Hills Senior High AA 9
Nicole Bolt Orlando, FL 11 Dr. Phillips High School AA 10
Sarah Lowe Kentwood, MI 12 East Kentwood High School AA 11
Holly Hodges Indianapolis, IN 11 Pike High School AA 12
Ashley Benner Moultrie, GA 12 Colquitt County High School AA 13
Kylee Wells Russiaville, IN 11 Western High School AA 14
Kelsey Butt Austin, TX 11 James Bowie High School AA 15
Jennifer Rehm Chapel Hill, NC 11 Orange High School AA 16
Christina Flynn West Hills, CA 12 El Camino Real High School AA 17
Melissa Ginsberg Eastampton, NJ 11 Rancocas Valley AA 18
Bates Gregory Snug Harbor, MA 12 Duxbury High School AA 19
McKenze Murphy Lakeside Park, KY 12 Dixie Heights High School AA 20
Sarah Farr Gig Harbor, WA 12 Gig Harbor High School AA 21
Ashley Rubenstein Columbia, MO 11 Hickman High School AA 22
Roberta Borkowski Washington, PA 11 Trinity High School AA 23
Kristen Littell Chino, Ca 9 Don Antonio Lugo High School AA 24
Maggie O’Brien Minnetonka, MN 11 Hopkins High School AA 25
Carly Banks Laguna Hills, CA 9 Laguna Hills High School AA 26
Chelsea Haviland Thief River Falls, MN 9 Lincoln High School AA 27
Lindsey Parrott Stansbury Park, UT 12 Tooele High School AA 28
Mandie Smail Canfield, OH 12 Canfield High School AA 29
Jessica Wantz Houston, TX 10 Memorial High School AA 30
Elizabeth Misiti Overland Park, KS 11 Blue Valley North High School AA 31
Meghan Perry-Eaton Brandon, FL 11 Bloomingdale High School AA 32
Kristin Fegueroa Vineland, NJ 12 Vineland High School AA 33
Gina Ryan Waseca, MN 10 Waseca High School AA 34
Melissa Kull Poughkeepsie, NY 12 Arlington High School AA 35
Lindsay Waddell Fairfax St., VA 11 Lake Braddock AA 36
Allison Brennan Huntington Beach, CA 10 Edison High School AA 37
Kasey Reinhard La Canada, CA 11 Crescenta Valley High School AA 38
Nancilea Underwood Conroe, TX 10 Oak Ridge High School AA 39
K.C. Bunnell Highland Village, TX 11 Marcus High School AA 40
Katherine Allery South Hadley, MA 12 South Hadley High School HM 41
Carrie McCambridge Lewis Center, OH 9 Olentangy High School HM 42
Cesilie Porter San Antonio, TX 12 Taft High School HM 43
Danielle Lessovitz Mission, KS 11 Shawnee Mission North HM 44
Tonya McCarty Commerce, MI 10 Walled Lake Central HM 45
Amber O’Reilly Alexandria, VA 12 Hayfield Secondary HM 46
Caroline Crocker Andover, MA 12 Andover High School HM 47
Kelly Vanderkkuyl Rockford, MI 12 Rockford High School HM 48
Julia Baron Ambler, PA 9 Upper Dublin High School HM 49
Linda Wagner Westminster, CO 11 Northglenn High School HM 50
Kristy Wilson Haddonfield, NJ 12 Haddonfield Memorial High School HM 51
Lori Matthys Blue Grass, IA 12 Davenport West High School HM 52
Cassandra Cardinell Loudonville, NY 11 Shaker High School HM 53
Susan Over Wadsworth, OH 11 Wadsworth High School HM 54
Lauryn McCalley Moultrie, GA 10 Colquitt County High School HM 55
Heidi Prosser University Pl., WA 12 Curtis High School HM 56
Brooke Bassham Moultrie, GA 10 Colquitt County High School HM 57
Kathryn Shipe Mendon, NY 12 Honeoye Falls-Lima HM 58
Alison Riccobono Ypsilanti, MI 10 Ypsilanti High School HM 59
Mandy Moore Katy, TX 10 Katy High School HM 60
** National Champion

1999 Independent Schools Mens All American Divers

Name City/State Grade School AA or HM Rank
Kevin Coogan** Delran, NJ 12 Holy Cross High School AA 1
Thatcher Carr Shaker Hts., OH 12 University School AA 2
Matt Bricker Winter Park, FL 10 Lake Highland Preparatory AA 3
Anthony Holt Detroit, MI 10 Cranbrook Kingswood High School AA 4
Scott Koenig Perrysburg, OH 12 St. Francis de Sales AA 5
Andrew Maggio Cincinnati, OH 12 St. Xavier High School AA 6
Michael Sullivan Shamong, NJ 11 Holy Cross High School AA 7
Colby Carter Falls Church, VA 10 Paul VI High School AA 8
Palmer Lee Gold River, CA 10 Jesuit High School AA 9
Gary Banks San Jose, CA 11 Valley Christian High School AA 10
Adam Peterson Los Altos, CA 10 Saint Francis High School AA 11
Thomas Crahan Louisville, KY 11 St. Xavier High School HM 12
Stewart Smith Chattanooga, TN 10 Baylor School HM 13
Blake Lyons Woodbridge, CT 10 Hopkins School HM 14

** National Champion

1999 Independent Schools Mens All American Divers

Name City/State Grade School AA or HM Rank
Kevin Coogan** Delran, NJ 12 Holy Cross High School AA 1
Thatcher Carr Shaker Hts., OH 12 University School AA 2
Matt Bricker Winter Park, FL 10 Lake Highland Preparatory AA 3
Anthony Holt Detroit, MI 10 Cranbrook Kingswood High School AA 4
Scott Koenig Perrysburg, OH 12 St. Francis de Sales AA 5
Andrew Maggio Cincinnati, OH 12 St. Xavier High School AA 6
Michael Sullivan Shamong, NJ 11 Holy Cross High School AA 7
Colby Carter Falls Church, VA 10 Paul VI High School AA 8
Palmer Lee Gold River, CA 10 Jesuit High School AA 9
Gary Banks San Jose, CA 11 Valley Christian High School AA 10
Adam Peterson Los Altos, CA 10 Saint Francis High School AA 11
Thomas Crahan Louisville, KY 11 St. Xavier High School HM 12
Stewart Smith Chattanooga, TN 10 Baylor School HM 13
Blake Lyons Woodbridge, CT 10 Hopkins School HM 14

** National Champion
Last Updated on 6/18/99
By Dan Murphy

1999 Independent Schools Womens All American Divers

Name City/State Grade School AA or HM Rank
Chelsie Lerew ** Orlando, FL 11 Lake Highland Preparatory AA 1
Cady Kashner Ft. Lauderdale, FL 12 Pine Crest AA 2
Brittany Garza New Kensington, PA 11 Shady Side Academy AA 3
Tealin Kelemen Riverton, NJ 11 Moorestown Friends AA 4
Brittainy Mitchell Orlando, FL 12 The First Academy AA 5
Jillian Cicione Plantation, FL 12 St. Thomas Aquinas High School AA 6
Jessica Ranieri Huntingdon Vly., PA 9 Abington Friends School AA 7
Christy Welch Ft. Lauderdale, FL 10 St. Thomas Aquinas High School AA 8
Rachel Flax Albuquerque, NM 12 Albuquerque Academy AA 9
Alicia Naquin Orlando, FL 11 The First Academy AA 10
Elena Giordano Branford, CT 12 Hopkins School AA 11
Kara Neal Highland Hgts., OH 10 Hawken School AA 12
Megan Barnett Arlington, VA 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep AA 13
Amanda Davis Tucson, AZ 11 Salpointe Catholic High School AA 14
Kristin Olson Pasadena, CA 9 Polytechnic School AA 15
Carrie Reinhardt Monkton, MD 12 Maryvale Preparatory AA 16
Jessi Newman San Jose, CA 11 Valley Christian High School AA 17
Margaret Littlefield St.Louis, MO 10 Mary Inst & St. Louis Country Day School AA 18
Teresa Herrmann Kirkwood, MO 10 Saint Joseph’s Academy AA 19
Jenna Fortgang Boca Raton, FL 12 St. Andrew’s School HM 20
Kristin Duffy Cheshire, CT 12 Choate Rosemary Hall HM 21
Meagan Yellott Albuquerque, NM 11 Albuquerque Academy HM 22
Amanda Kelly Fargo, ND 12 Shanley High School HM 23
**National Champion

1999 Independent Schools Womens All American Divers

Name City/State Grade School AA or HM Rank
Chelsie Lerew ** Orlando, FL 11 Lake Highland Preparatory AA 1
Cady Kashner Ft. Lauderdale, FL 12 Pine Crest AA 2
Brittany Garza New Kensington, PA 11 Shady Side Academy AA 3
Tealin Kelemen Riverton, NJ 11 Moorestown Friends AA 4
Brittainy Mitchell Orlando, FL 12 The First Academy AA 5
Jillian Cicione Plantation, FL 12 St. Thomas Aquinas High School AA 6
Jessica Ranieri Huntingdon Vly., PA 9 Abington Friends School AA 7
Christy Welch Ft. Lauderdale, FL 10 St. Thomas Aquinas High School AA 8
Rachel Flax Albuquerque, NM 12 Albuquerque Academy AA 9
Alicia Naquin Orlando, FL 11 The First Academy AA 10
Elena Giordano Branford, CT 12 Hopkins School AA 11
Kara Neal Highland Hgts., OH 10 Hawken School AA 12
Megan Barnett Arlington, VA 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep AA 13
Amanda Davis Tucson, AZ 11 Salpointe Catholic High School AA 14
Kristin Olson Pasadena, CA 9 Polytechnic School AA 15
Carrie Reinhardt Monkton, MD 12 Maryvale Preparatory AA 16
Jessi Newman San Jose, CA 11 Valley Christian High School AA 17
Margaret Littlefield St.Louis, MO 10 Mary Inst & St. Louis Country Day School AA 18
Teresa Herrmann Kirkwood, MO 10 Saint Joseph’s Academy AA 19
Jenna Fortgang Boca Raton, FL 12 St. Andrew’s School HM 20
Kristin Duffy Cheshire, CT 12 Choate Rosemary Hall HM 21
Meagan Yellott Albuquerque, NM 11 Albuquerque Academy HM 22
Amanda Kelly Fargo, ND 12 Shanley High School HM 23
**National Champion

1999 Independent Schools Womens All American Divers

Name City/State Grade School AA or HM Rank
Chelsie Lerew ** Orlando, FL 11 Lake Highland Preparatory AA 1
Cady Kashner Ft. Lauderdale, FL 12 Pine Crest AA 2
Brittany Garza New Kensington, PA 11 Shady Side Academy AA 3
Tealin Kelemen Riverton, NJ 11 Moorestown Friends AA 4
Brittainy Mitchell Orlando, FL 12 The First Academy AA 5
Jillian Cicione Plantation, FL 12 St. Thomas Aquinas High School AA 6
Jessica Ranieri Huntingdon Vly., PA 9 Abington Friends School AA 7
Christy Welch Ft. Lauderdale, FL 10 St. Thomas Aquinas High School AA 8
Rachel Flax Albuquerque, NM 12 Albuquerque Academy AA 9
Alicia Naquin Orlando, FL 11 The First Academy AA 10
Elena Giordano Branford, CT 12 Hopkins School AA 11
Kara Neal Highland Hgts., OH 10 Hawken School AA 12
Megan Barnett Arlington, VA 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep AA 13
Amanda Davis Tucson, AZ 11 Salpointe Catholic High School AA 14
Kristin Olson Pasadena, CA 9 Polytechnic School AA 15
Carrie Reinhardt Monkton, MD 12 Maryvale Preparatory AA 16
Jessi Newman San Jose, CA 11 Valley Christian High School AA 17
Margaret Littlefield St.Louis, MO 10 Mary Inst & St. Louis Country Day School AA 18
Teresa Herrmann Kirkwood, MO 10 Saint Joseph’s Academy AA 19
Jenna Fortgang Boca Raton, FL 12 St. Andrew’s School HM 20
Kristin Duffy Cheshire, CT 12 Choate Rosemary Hall HM 21
Meagan Yellott Albuquerque, NM 11 Albuquerque Academy HM 22
Amanda Kelly Fargo, ND 12 Shanley High School HM 23
**National Champion

Last Updated on 6/18/99
By Dan Murphy
Email: aadiving@nisca.net

 

Pick A Color

 

 

 

 

 

   
Back