Welcome! To Diving's Largest Web site.


Home I About Diving I Diving Results I Diving Photos I Links I Coaches Corner I Humor

Diving Ideas

Divers
Data Base

DD Table

High School
Diving

College Diving

Jr. Diving

Sponsors

Links

Old News

 


Join our
Mailing List

How to Advertise

Submit a Link

Terms of Use. Disclaimer & Copyrights


2000 -2002 USAdiver.com All Rights Reserved.
 
Amsterdam Diving Cup 2000
"The Dolfijn"
June 9-11, 200
Amsterdam Neverslands

Results:

B GIRLS 1 METER

1. Sara Hershman East West Allstars VS         290.15
2. Natalie Thomas East West Allstars VS        272.90
3. Kirsten Ytterbo East West Allstars VS         268.90
4. Tess Schofield  East West Allstars VS        267.90
5. Marie Damborska Plaveck TSJ                  265.45
6. Brittany Hill East West Allstars VS               252.95
7. Monique van de Hoef NT  KNZB NED      228.35
8. Ginni van Katwijk Saltor Ned                      227.10
9. Linda Vennik Morgenstond Ned                  223.85
10. Sami Schlachterman East West Allstars VS 222.05
11. Bianca Weijne  WVZ     Ned                    221.75
12. Martina Sachmova Plaveck Tsj                  220.65
13. Kitty van Leeuwen HVK/AZC Ned            210.80
14. June Strating Saltor Ned                             210.15
15. Amanda Prins   De Dolfijn Ned                  197.15
16. Marianne Hern Nat.Team Denmark Den     161.15

B BOYS 3 METER

1. Derek Starks East West Allstars VS            315.75
2. Steven Segerling East West Allstars VS        307.80
3. Levy Rosalina Nat. Team KNZB Ned          299.15
4. Blaine Hoogenboom East West Allstars VS   270.20
5. Danny Cuilla  East West Allstars VS               264.50
6. Chistopher Zeh  TSV 1880 Gera Dui             256.45
7. Kristoffer Himmelstrup Nat.Team Denmark     243.55 
8. Samad Bayati Nat. Team Denmark                239.20
9. Frank van der Greft HZZIAN NED                238.30
10. Ramon de Meijer  Aquarijn  NED                 212.00
 

A  GIRLS 1 METER

1. Molly Purvis East West Allstars VS          348.00
2. Allison Brennan East West Allstars VS     338.50
3. Jessica Ranieri East West Allstars VS       330.95
4. Ashley Rubenstein East West Allstars VS 323.95
5. Anesa Beard East West Allstars VS         317.00
6. Tessa den Oudsten Aquarijn NED           309.50
7. Jenna Hastreiter East West Allstars VS    308.40
8. Sarah Schroeder East West Allstars VS   301.90
9. Dora Buresova Plaveck TSJ                    286.15
10. Jessica Gale East West Allstars VS         278.00
11. Jana Kalinova Plaveck Tsj                      266.65
12. Wendy van Brakel HVK/AZC NED     261.65
13. Cecilie Johnson Pingvin Diving Nor         254.25
14. Anita Jolink Saltor NED                        248.05
15. Linda Prins Aquarijn Ned                       244.75
16. Shelly Geurtsen De Dolfijn Ned             235.25
17. Anne Kristine Eltervag Stavanger NOR 228.05
18. Hetty de Vries HVK/AZC  NED           224.20
19. Line Clausen Nat. Team Denmark DEN 199.05

A  BOYS 3 METER

1. Aaron Ashworth East West Allstars VS    454.20
2. Vilmar Aarding Nat.Team KNZB Ned      448.95
3. Todd Avery East West Allstars VS          431.65
4. Knut Reinnertsen Stavanger NOR            382.45
5. Sergej Baziuk Litouwen LIT                      363.10
6. Frans Peetoom De Dolfijn NED               354.30
7. Dennis van Toer Morgenstond NED         287.30
8. Knut Reinnertsen Stavanger NOR            282.45
9. Jo Beinsberger Genk BEL                         215.75

OPEN WOMEN 1 METER

1. Bianca van Os Nat.Team KNZB NED        228.15
2. Lisette Planken Nat.Team KNZB NED       224.45
3. Anesa Beard East West Allstars VS             211.25
4. Allison Brennan East West Allstars VS         210.65
5. Jessica Ranieri East West Allstars VS           205.70
6. Amanda van Gennip Nat.Team KNZB NED 191.60
7. STELLA KROPFF HZZIAN NED           179.75
8. Dora Buresova Plaveck TSJ                         168.80
9. Jana Kalinova Plaveck TSJ                           161.50
10. Marie Damborska Plaveck TSJ                  157.05
11. Nacy Roza Aquarijn NED                           147.25
12. Majorie Aarding Saltor NED                       137.25
13. Vibeke Johnson Pingvin Diving NOR          122.45
14. Martina Saschmova Plaveck TSJ                122.25

OPEN MEN 3 METER

1. Kevin Teague East West Allstars VS        269.65
2. Sergej Baziuk Litouwen LIT                      264.90
3. Joen Bernhagen Nat.Team Denmark DEN 260.35
4. Frode Stokka Pingvin Diving NOR           240.95
5. Frans Peetoom De Dolfijn NED                236.95
6. Derik Starks East West Allstars VS          234.50
7. Arvid Sundheim Pingvin Diving NOR       228.35
8. Dennis van Toer Morgenstond NED         180.70
9. Dirk Thijs Antwerpen BEL                        122.05
10. Giavannie Dolcimascolo Antwerpen BEL   98.40

C GIRLS 1 METER

1.Lizzie Nuckols East West Allstars VS       217.90
2.Jennifer Funck East West Allstars VS       193.70
3.Melanie Cabassol East West Allstars VS   186.70
4.Annika van der Zouwen Aquarijn NED     184.15
5. Malou Dreis Aqua Novio NED                171.70
6. Raisa Geurtsen De Dolfijn NED               165.45
7. Julie van Wees AZ&PC NED                  158.05
8. Liza Marianni East West Allstars VS         156.85
9. Nicolien Leenders AZ&PC NED             152.25
10.Alexandra Michelsen Nat.Team Denmark 146.55
11. Nikki Hullen Saltor NED                        146.00
12.Iva Krivkova Plaveck TSJ                        145.35
13. Sonja Schrauwers De Dolfijn NED          141.50
14. Stephanie Zwezerijnen Aquarijn NED    137.45
15. Iris Janssen Aqua Novio NED                134.30
16. Roxan Hijmans Aqua Novio NED           125.55
17. Marloes Plug WVZ NED                       125.00
18. Janna Langlere Aquarijn NED                120.60
19. Marleen Groothuis Aqua Novio NED     120.35
20. Suzanne Wilbrink WVZ NED                 102.60
21. Melanie Vennik Morgenstond NED          84.25

C BOYS 3 METER

1. Scott Derner East West Allstars VS              207.60
2. Jonathan Wilcox East West Allstars VS       206.20
3. Kyle Mitrione East West Allstars VS           191.45
4. Morten Lind Nat.Team  Denmark DEN       187.80
5. Jeff Kinzbach East West Allstars VS             186.45
6. Frank van Dijkhuizen Saltor NED                 175.15
7. Johan Hasselnook Aquarijn NED                 174.70
8. Christian v Tongerloo PSV NED                   172.95
9. Ronny Reitz TSV 1880 Gera DUI                 170.60
10. Vojtech Pulpan Plaveck TSJ                       165.45
11. Anders Skov Nat.Team Denmark DEN       153.85
12. Ralf Witzgall TSV 1880 DUI                       150.00
13. Nicklas Engstrom Nat.Team Denmark DEN 128.10

B GIRLS B METER

1. Kirsten Ytterbo East West Allstars VS           298.15
2. Sara Hershman East West Allstars VS             297.15
3. Marie Damborska Plaveck TSJ                       292.75
4. Brittany Hill East West Allstars VS                 252.85
5. Tess Shofield East West Allstars VS               246.45
6. Natalie Thomas East West Allstars VS            242.30
7. Monique van de Hoef Nat.Team KNZB NED 227.60
8. Bianca Weijne WVZ NED                             221.55
9. Kitty van Leeuwen HVK/AZC NED               215.20
10. Sami Schlachterman East West Allstars VS   198.75
11. Amanda Prins De Dolfijn NED                      194.45
12. Linda Vennik Morgenstond NED                 193.00
13. June Strating Saltor NED                             176.50
14. Marianne Hern Nat.Team Denmark DEN     171.60

A BOYS HIGHBOARD

1.Todd Avery East West Allstars VS    395.85
2.Sergej Baziuk Litouwen LIT                 344.20
3. Kevin Teague East West Allstars VS  311.50
4. Knut Reinnertsen Stavanger NOR        248.70

A GIRLS HIGHBOARD

1. Jessica Gale East West Allstars VS          361.75
2. Sarah Schroeder East West Allstars VS   300.60
3. Molly Purvis East West Allstars VS          270.25 (131.65)
4. Jenna Hastreiter East West Allstars VS      270.25  (130.60)
5. Ashley Rubenstein East West Allstars VS 257.90
6. Anne Kristine Eltervag Stavanger NOR    181.00

B BOYS HIGHBOARD

1.Steven Segerlin East West Allstars VS        261.75
2.Derek Starks East West Allstars VS           252.70
3.Blaine Hoogenboom East West Allstars VS 247.40
4.Kyle Mitrione East West Allstars VS          207.50
5.Jeff Kinzbach East West Allstars VS          194.85
6. Scott Derner East West Allstars VS          193.50
7. Ramon de Meijer Aquarijn NED                177.80
8. Johan Hasselnook Aquarijn NED               170.00
9. Alen Memisevic Morgenstond NED          168.50

B GIRLS HIGHBOARD

1. Lizzie Nickols East West Allstars VS              270.70
2. Kirsten Ytterbo East West Allstars VS           266.40
3. Jennifer Funch East West Allstars VS              256.45
4. Tess Shofield East West Allstars VS               248.20
5. Brittany Hill East West Allstars VS                 242.20
6. Sara Hershman East West Allstars VS             217.40
7. Bianca Weijne WVZ NED                             189.05
8. Monique van de Hoef Nat.Team KNZB NED 183.85
9. Melanie Cabassol East West Allstars VS        178.35
10. Julie van Wees AZ&PC NED                      164.25
11. Sami Schlachterman East West Allstars VS   130.10

OPEN MEN HIGHBOARD

1. Sergej Baziuk Litouwen LIT                    225.25
2. Dirk Thijs Antwerpen BEL                      151.15
3. Giovannie Dolcimascolo Antwerpen BEL 127.45

OPEN WOMAN HIGHBOARD

1. Renate Geuze Nat.Team KNZB NED 190.90
2. Rensek Snaar Aquarijn NED               173.95
3. Bianca Weijne WVZ NED                 159.95
4. Rianne van Harten Aquarijn NED        146.70

C BOYS 1 METER

1.Scott Derner East West Allstars VS               208.90
2.Kyle Mitrione East West Allstars VS            197.95
3.Jonathan Wilcox East West Allstars VS        194.60
4.Morten Lind Nat.Team Denmark DEN         191.10
5.Ralf Witzgall TSV 1880 Gera DUI                189.10
6.Johan Hasselnook Aquarijn NED                  178.95
7.Ronny Reitz TSV 1880 Gera DUI                  178.45
8.Christian v Tongerloo PSV                            163.50
9. Anders Skov Nat.Team Denmark DEN        158.00
10. Frank van Dijkhuizen Saltor NED                147.00
11.Vojtech Pulpan Plaveck TSJ                        140.05
12.Nicklas Engstrom Nat.Team Denmark DEN 137.25

C GIRLS 1 METER

1.Lizzie Nuckols East West Allstars VS               234.50
2.Jennifer Funch East West Allstars VS               188.25
3.Liza Marianni East West Allstars VS                  184.05
4.Annika van der Zouwen Aquarijn NED             181.35
5.Melanie Cabassol East West Allstars VS           178.00
6.Raisa Geurtsen De Dolfijn NED                          174.15
7.Sonja Schrauwers De Dolfijn NED                    167.15
8.Julie van Wees AZ&PC NED                           156.55
9.Nikki Hullen Saltor NED                                    153.90
10.Iris Janssen Aqua Novio NED                         151.95
11.Nicolien Leenders AZ&PC NED                     151.40
12.Iva Krivkova Plaveck TSJ                                147.60
13.Stephanie Zwezerijnen Aquarijn NED                143.20
14.Alexandra Michelsen Nat.Team Denmark DEN 141.75
15.Marleen Groothuis Aqua Novio NED                129.75
16.Janna Langlere Aquarijn NED                           123.05

B BOYS 1 METER

1.Levy Rosalina Nat.Team KNZB NED                317.75
2.Steven Segerlin East West Allstars VS                300.15
3.Derek Starks East West Allstars VS                   300.05
4.Danny Cuilla East West Allstars VS                     284.35
5.Blaine Hoogenboom East West Allstars VS        279.30
6.Samad Bayati Nat.Team Denmark DEN              254.50
7.Frank van der Greft HZZIAN NED                     252.85
8.Chistopher Zeh TSV 1880 Gera DUI                   241.90
9.Kristoffer Himmelstrup Nat.Team Denmark DEN 223.75
10.Ramon de Meijer Aquarijn NED                        216.15
11.Yorick de Bruijn De Dolfijn NED                     195.20
12.Alen Memisevic Morgenstond NED                  189.15

A BOYS 1 METER

1.Aaron Ashworth East West Allstars VS 442.15
2.Vilmar Aarding Nat.Team KNZB NED 430.90
3.Todd Avery East West Allstars VS         419.25
4.Kevin Teague East West Allstars VS     395.70
5.Sergej Baziuk Litouwen LIT                   351.65
6.Frans Peetoom De Dolfijn NED             350.90
7.Dennis van Toer Morgenstond NED      311.05
8.Knut Reinnertsen Stavanger NOR         243.90
9.Jo Beinsberger Genk BEL                      212.80

A GIRLS 1 METER

1.Jessica Ranieri East West Allstars VS      371.00
2.Allison Brennan East West Allstars VS    368.95
3.Anesa Beard East West Allstars VS        364.50
4.Molly Purvis East West Allstars VS         350.45
5.Jenna Hastreiter East West Allstars VS   320.30
6.Jessica Gale East West Allstars VS         308.35
7.Ashley Rubenstein East West Allstars VS 301.95
8.Tessa den Oudsten Aquarijn NED           290.80
9.Sarah Schroeder East West Allstars VS  290.00
10.Anita Jolink Saltor NED                         252.70
11.Line Clausen Nat.Team Denmark DEN 248.60
12.Cecilie Johnson Pingvin Diving NOR      246.85
13.Linda Prins Aquarijn NED                    229.15

OPEN MEN 1 METER

1.Joen Bernhagen Nat.Team Denmark DEN 292.45
2.Sergej Baziuk Litouwen LIT                     257.75
3.Frode Stokka Pingvin Diving NOR            255.35
4.Frans Peetoom De Dolfijn NED                 251.15
5.Arvid Sundheim Pingvin Diving NOR        199.15
6.Dennis van Toer Morgenstond NED          191.75
7.Dirk Thijs Antwerpen BEL                       182.15
8.Giovannie Dolcimascole Antwerpen BEL   125.50

OPEN WOMEN 3 METER

1.Bianca van Os Nat.Team KNZB NED  246.75
2.Lisette Planken Nat.Team KNZB NED 238.45
3.Maite Pedrotta RB Poseidon BEL         187.10
4.Tania Vermeesch Brasschaat BEL         177.95
5.Cecilie Johnson Pingvin Diving NOR     157.55
6.Majorie Aarding Saltor NED                 152.35
7.Nancy Roza Aquarijn NED                  148.75
8.Vibeke Johnson Pingvin Diving NOR    111.30

Pick A Color

 

 

 

 

 

   
Back