Welcome! To Diving's Largest Web site.


Home I About Diving I Diving Results I Diving Photos I Links I Coaches Corner I Humor

Diving Ideas

Divers
Data Base

DD Table

High School
Diving

College Diving

Jr. Diving

Sponsors

Links

Old News

 


Join our
Mailing List

How to Advertise

Submit a Link

Terms of Use. Disclaimer & Copyrights


2000 -2002 USAdiver.com All Rights Reserved.
 
USD 2000 Junior Nationals
Mission Viejo, California
July 31 Aug. 5, 2000

2000 Speedo National Junior Diving Championships

Event 1 - 14-15 Girls 1 Meter Finals

1  Brooke Sullivan	Team Orlando, Fl		    407.49
2  Kristin Littell	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	402.90
3  Brittany Renfrow	Unattached		        401.85
4  Mary Yarrison	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	385.05
5  Kari Retrum		Indianpolis Starz, In		376.05
6  Camille Akridge	Team Orlando, Fl		    370.95
7  Kimberly Driscoll	Mission Viejo Nadadores	367.56
8  Taryn Ignacio	Kentucky Dive Club, Ky		367.26
9  Joey Brown		Crown Valley Divers, Ca		350.16
10 Jessica Livingston	Lightning Diving Team,  347.37
11 Sara Hershman	Unattached			        346.14
12 Shaina Meland	Clavadistas Del Sol, Az		333.36


Event 1 - 14-15 Girls 1 Meter Prelims
1  Brittany Renfrow	Unattached			    382.10
2  Brooke Sullivan	Team Orlando, Fl		    370.80
3  Camille Akridge	Team Orlando, Fl		    370.60
4  Kari Retrum		Indianpolis Starz, In		357.45
5  Kristin Littell	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	346.70
6  Kimberly DriscollMission Viejo Nadadores,	345.60
7  Shaina Meland	Clavadistas Del Sol, Az		343.85
8  Mary Yarrison	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	338.05
9  Joey Brown		Crown Valley Divers, Ca		334.45
10 Jessica Livingston Lightning Diving Team,	334.40
11 Taryn Ignacio	Kentucky Dive Club, Ky		323.95
12 Sara Hershman	Unattached			        323.85
13 Brittany Lerew	Team Orlando, Fl		    322.40
14 Kirsten Ytterbo	Minnesota Diving, Mn		320.30
15 Amber Simmons	Dive Hopkins, Md		    318.70
16 Anesa Beard		Indianpolis Starz, In		316.40
17 Gia Santoro		J P Divers, Ct			    312.10
18 Lindsay Lennon	Fort Lauderdale Diving, Fl	309.10
19 Alicia Bradley	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		308.85
20 Michelle Demond	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	305.65
21 Emily Eisenhower	Clavadistas Del Sol, Az	303.45
22 Ashley Bourland	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		302.65
23 Allison Coleman	New Canaan Y Whrilwind Div,	301.00
24 Brittany Fulmer	Tennessee Diving, Tn		288.90
25 Ashely Uthe		Sun Devil Divers, Az		286.35
26 Elyse Lee		Albion Diving, Mi		    278.40
27 Tara Hyer		Bay Area Diving, Fl		    274.25
28 Christin Eberst	Flip And Rip Diving, Ny		265.60
29 Rachel Pichacz	Blue Dolphin Diving, Nj		247.00


Event 2 - 13-U Girls Platform Finals

1  Chelsea Davis	Team Orlando, Fl		    296.58
2  Lizzie Nuckols	Kentucky Dive Club, Ky		284.04
3  Baylee Anderson	Pacific Diving Team, Ca		273.24
4  Tess Schofield	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	272.52
5  Kara Jane Salamone	Ft Lauderdale Diving,   270.18
6  Amy Sundberg	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	268.92
7  Jen Funch		Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	264.42
8  Emily Bouck		Team Orlando, Fl		    263.34
9  Brittany Hill	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	261.54
10 Lauren Bullard	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	248.67
11 Amy Freeberg	Rose Bowl Aquatics, Ca		229.02
12 Marisa Poverman	Tucson Diving Team, Az		220.95

Event 2 - 13-U Girls Platform Prelims
1  Chelsea Davis	Team Orlando, Fl		    274.80
2  Kara Jane Salamone Ft Lauderdale Diving, Fl	270.90
3  Lizzie Nuckols	Kentucky Dive Club, Ky		260.70
3  Tess Schofield	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	260.70
5  Jen Funch		Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	251.70
6  Brittany Hill	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	249.90
7  Marisa Poverman	Tucson Diving Team, Az		247.65
8  Lauren Bullard	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	247.35
9  Baylee Anderson	Pacific Diving Team, Ca		243.80
10 Amy Sundberg		Cicinnati Stingrays, Oh	243.45
11 Amy Freeberg	Rose Bowl Aquatics, Ca		237.90
12 Emily Bouck		Team Orlando, Fl		    237.00
13 Katie Sirounis	Coral Springs Diving, Fl	231.25
14 Jessica Carmean	Team Orlando, Fl		    231.15
15 Hannah Moore	Moss Farms Diving, Ga		213.30
16 Katherine Kelly	Team Orlando, Fl		    211.80
17 Melanie  Cabassol	G.C. Divers, Tx			209.90
18 Hannah Duckett	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		209.20
19 Tess Waresmith	Unattached			        204.45
20 Katie Giarra	York Diving Club, Va		204.35
21 Karissa Campbel	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	203.65
22 Anna Larson		Lightning Diving Team, Mo	199.90
23 Sami Schlachterman	Blue Dolphin Diving, NJ	192.15
24 Kelly Cooper	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	191.05
25 McKenzie Long	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	185.75
26 Aly Oliver		3 D Divers, Fl			    181.10
27 Alexis De Mond	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	178.55
28 Karen Upperco	Blue Dolphin Diving, NJ		177.40
29 Rachel Meek		Team Orlando, Fl		    167.10


Event 3 - 14-15 Boys 3 Meter Finals

1  Michael Hilde	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	486.54
2  Kenneth Jenkins	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	458.55
3  Brad Kern		Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	422.91
4  Tony Burkhardt	Clavadistas Del Sol, Az		408.39
5  Zach Niehaus	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	396.12
6  Steven Lo Bue	Blue Dolphin Diving, Nj		393.87
7  Steve Segerlin	F A S T  Diving, Ny		    392.07
8  Dwight Dumais	Trojan Dive Club, Ca		391.47
9  Derek Starks	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	379.26
10 Adam Herbert	Bengal Tiger Aquatics,  La	369.24
11 Robbie Lewis	Lakeside Diving, Ky		    358.53
12 Niko Dalman		Emerald Diving, Wa		    351.27

Event 3 - 14-15 Boys 3 Meter Prelims
1  Michael Hilde	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	494.75
2  Derek Starks	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	428.30
3  Tony Burkhardt	Clavadistas Del Sol, Az		416.80
4  Brad Kern		Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	412.00
5  Dwight Dumais	Trojan Dive Club, Ca		399.05
6  Zach Niehaus	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	390.35
7  Steve Segerlin	F A S T  Diving, Ny		    387.50
8  Kenneth Jenkins	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	387.15
9  Adam Herbert	Bengal Tiger Aquatics,  La	375.45
10 Niko Dalman		Emerald Diving, Wa		    361.40
11 Robbie Lewis	Lakeside Diving, Ky		    359.25
12 Steven Lo Bue	Blue Dolphin Diving, Nj		355.40
13 Stetson Sydes	Team Orlando, Fl		    341.40
14 Ben Casavant	Charles River, Ma		    328.90
15 Kellen Crider	South Carolina Diviers, Sc	324.10
16 Cameron Duckett	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		321.10
17 Eric Demarco	Great Lakes Eagles, Mi		319.45
18 Ryan Troup		Suncoast Diving, Fl		    317.35
19 Vitor Assuncao	Team Orlando, Fl		    313.95
20 Sean Nelson		Team Orlando, Fl		    305.60
21 Jeremy Stultz	Pittsburg Aquatics Club, Pa	305.50
22 Dustin Watson	Taylor Made Diving, Ca		294.80
23 Dan  Cuilla		Spinner Diving			    290.00
24 John Gatti		Jay				            286.00
25 Scott Hudson	Northern Virginia Dive Club	285.00
26 Billy Hughes	Northern Virginia Dive Club 266.25
27 Ryan McIntosh	Lakeside Diving, Ky		    244.75


Event 4 - 13-U Boys Platform Finals

1  Evan Linette 	Fort Lauderdale Diving, Fl	335.43
2  Michael McDonald Montgomery Diving Club, Md	308.82
3  Jonathon Wilcox	Pacific Northwest Diving,   272.58
4  Blaine Hoogenboom	Tualatin Hills Dive 	272.25
5  Jonathan Creasy	Trojan Dive Club, Ca		266.22
6  Jonathon Fennelly	Georgia Diving, Ga		264.18
7  Kyle Simmons 	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	252.18
8  Burkley Showe	Columbus Creed, Oh		    245.37
9  Chris Carter 	Salt Lake Aquatics, Utah	231.30
10 Michael Guilfoil Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	226.80
11 Eric Winnard	3 D Divers, Fl			    212.67
12 Morgan Jones	Fort Lauderdale Diving, Fl	210.42

Event 4 - 13 & Under Boys Platform Prelims
1  Evan Linette	Fort Lauderdale Diving, Fl	286.85
2  Michael McDonald Montgomery Diving Club, Md	281.80
3  Blaine Hoogenboom	Tualatin Hills Dive 	249.75
4  Burkley Showe	Columbus Creed, Oh		    242.15		
5  Kyle Simmons	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	236.10
6  Jonathon Fennelly	Georgia Diving, Ga		235.50
7  Jonathan Creasy	Trojan Dive Club, Ca		234.90
8  Chris Carter	Salt Lake Aquatics Prog, 	224.40
9  Michael GuilfoilCincinnati Stingrays, Oh	221.85
10 Eric Winnard	3 D Divers, Fl			    221.40
11 Morgan Jones	Fort Lauderdale Diving, Fl	219.15
12 Jonathon Wilcox	Pacific Northwest Diving,   218.90
13 Nick Campisano	Lakeside Diving, Ky		    218.25
14 Harrison Jones	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		213.60
15 Landon Marzullo	Columbus Creed, Oh		    212.55
16 Thomas Finchum	Indianpolis Starz, In		211.05
17 J J  Kinzbach	G.C. Divers, Tx			    210.40
18 James Bisordi	Stanford Diving, Ca		    210.25
19 Austin Hampton	Jetstream Diving, Fl		209.95
20 Kyle Mitrione	Blue Dolphin Diving, Nj		206.00
21 Scott Derner	G.C. Divers, Tx			    203.50
22 Kris Hill		Akron Rippers, Oh		    201.55
23 Brandon Watson	Salt Lake Aquatics Prog, 	198.90
24 Matt Hoffman	Fort Lauderdale Diving, Fl	198.00
25 Brian Miller	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	189.35
26 John Geyer		Rose Bowl Aquatics, Ca		187.85
27 Maverick Hallman 3 D Divers, Fl			    186.50
28 Edgar Simonyan	Trojan Dive Club, Ca		172.20
29 Adam Chong		Team Orlando, Fl		    171.40
30 Sergio Leyva	City Of Midlands Diving, Tx	171.30


Event 5 - 16-18 Girls 1 Meter Finals

1  Lauren King		South Carolina Diviers, Sc	427.01
2  Lauryn McCalley	Moss Farms Diving, Ga		424.97
3  Lane Bassham	Moss Farms Diving, Ga		419.99
4  Lisa Silvestri	L'Air Bergere, Pa		    414.21
5  Chelsea Lerew	Team Orlando, Fl		    403.09
6  Nicole Bolt		Team Orlando, Fl		    401.78
7  Allison Brennan	Crown Valley Divers, Ca		399.44
8  Jon Jon O'Brien Pittsburg Aquatics Club, Pa	394.71
9  Lauren Donovan	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		393.07
10 Tiffany Manning	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	381.89
11 Jessica Wantz	Unattached			        376.74
12 Leanne Dumais	Trojan Dive Club, Ca		370.49


Event 5 - 16-18 Girls 1 Meter Prelims
1  Lauryn McCalley	Moss Farms Diving, Ga		404.35
2  Lane Bassham	Moss Farms Diving, Ga		400.70
3  Lauren King		South Carolina Diviers, Sc	388.00
4  Chelsea Lerew	Team Orlando, Fl		    379.00
5  Jon Jon O'Brien	Pittsburg Aquatics Club, Pa	373.90
6  Jessica Wantz	Unattached			        373.55
7  Lisa Silvestri	L'Air Bergere, Pa		    370.50
8  Lauren Donovan	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		370.05
9  Allison Brennan	Crown Valley Divers, Ca		369.55
10 Nicole Bolt		Team Orlando, Fl		    368.55
11 Leanne Dumais	Trojan Dive Club, Ca		365.40
12 Tiffany Manning	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	361.50
13 Carrie McCambridge	Buckeye Diving, Oh		359.75
14 Ally Hartzell	Texas Aquatics Diving, Tx	357.95
15 Melanie Panek	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		357.10
16 Brooke Bassham	Moss Farms Diving, Ga		355.85
17 Kylee Wells		Indianpolis Starz, In		354.25
18 Nicole Pohorenic Team Orlando, Fl		    353.95
19 Cassandra Cardinell	Flip And Rip Diving, NY 353.70
20 Michelle Brown	Crown Valley Divers, Ca		352.75
21 Sara Gonso		Indianpolis Starz, In		347.75
22 Trisha Tumlinson Woodlands Dive Team, Tx	347.30
23 Molly Purvis	Blue Dolphin Diving, Nj		346.30
24 Chelsea HavilandNorth Dakota Diving, Nd		344.05
25 Paige Thompson	Sun Devil Divers, Az		343.85
26 Tealin Kelemen	L'Air Bergere, Pa		    342.50
27 Jessica Ranieri	L'Air Bergere, Pa		    342.40
28 Rawson Glover	North Florida Diving, Fl	337.05
29 Holly Hodges	Indianpolis Starz, In		332.75
30 Alison Riccobono Great Lakes Eagles, Mi		332.50
31 Jennifer Rehm	N C A C				        329.25
32 Ashlee Rosenthal Stanford Diving, Ca	    327.35
33 Melanie Loftus	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	326.65
34 Ashley Rubenstein	Lightning Diving Team, 	321.05
35 Carly Banks		Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	319.10
36 Julia Baron		L'Air Bergere, Pa		    294.20
37 Erin Lashnits	New Canaan Y Whirlwind Dive 293.95


Event 6 - 16-18 Boys 3 Meter Finals

1  Matt Bricker	Team Orlando, Fl		    633.67
2  Phil Jones		Indianapolis Starz, In		609.37
3  Salvador Vilardo Bengal Tiger Aquatics,  La	559.03
4  Aaron Ashworth	Lightning Diving Team, Mo	554.02
5  Jevon Tarantino	Coral Springs Diving, Fl	550.11
6  Todd Avery		Georgia Diving, Ga		    538.26
7  Jason Coben		L'Air Bergere, Pa		    509.94
8  Andy Bradley	Patriot Dive Club, Va		507.72
9  Caesar Garcia	Bengal Tiger Aquatics,  La	503.90
10 Zachary Wilcox	Pacific Northwest Diving,   476.63
11 Marc Carlton	F A S T Diving, Ny		    472.74
12 Chris Dalman	Emerald Diving, Wa		    435.56

Event 6 - 16-18 Boys 3 Meter Prelims
1  Phil Jones		Indianpolis Starz, In		604.30
2  Matt Bricker	Team Orlando, Fl		    549.50
3  Jevon Tarantino	Coral Springs Diving, Fl	534.35
4  Salvador Vilardo Bengal Tiger Aquatics,  La	512.75
5  Caesar Garcia	Bengal Tiger Aquatics,  La	498.95
6  Aaron Ashworth	Lightning Diving Team, Mo	497.65
7  Andy Bradley	Patriot Dive Club, Va		497.00
8  Chris Dalman	Emerald Diving, Wa		    480.15
9  Todd Avery		Georgia Diving, Ga		    475.30
10 Zachary Wilcox	Pacific Northwest Diving,   474.90
11 Jason Coben		L'Air Bergere, Pa		    474.05
12 Marc Carlton	F A S T  Diving, Ny		    471.80
13 Jonathan Linette Fort Lauderdale Diving, Fl	462.95
14 Alex Vollelunga	San Antonio Divers, Tx		460.50
15 Louie Gagnet	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	460.15
16 Brian Ferris	Lubbock Dive Club, Tx		455.85
17 Chris Colwell	Jetstream Diving, Fl		450.20
18 Mark Shattuck	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	442.10
19 Chris Comfort	Coral Springs Diving, Fl	440.20
20 Kevin Teague	Kentucky Dive Club, Ky		437.35
21 Ray Vincent		Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	432.80
22 Michael Oxman	Schroeder Diving Team, Wi	423.80
23 Kellen Harkness	Emerald Diving, Wa		    419.00
24 Jared Bench		Lords Of The Boards, Ny		413.25
25 Colby Carter	Northern Virginia Dive Club,406.00
26 Andrew Sivulka	Great Lakes Eagles, Mi		402.70
27 Ryan Fagan		Pittsburg Aquatics Club, Pa	402.40
28 Daniel Burch	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		397.20
29 Philip Griffin	Mustangs In The Sun, Tx		392.25
30 Jesse Fonner	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	391.75
31 Clayton Davis	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		387.55
32 Paul McCarty	Great Lakes Eagles, Mi		387.05
33 Gordon Blukis	Stanford Diving, Ca		    382.70
34 Brady Lindberg	San Antonio Divers, Tx		379.30
35 Brian Fate		Jay				            373.75
36 Adam Barker		Columbus Creed, Oh		    363.20
37 Marsh Lindley	Lakeside Diving, Ky		    349.40
38 Alan Harris		Alabama Diving, Al		    348.55
39 Pat Lee		Wings Diving, Ny		        337.95

 


Event 7 - 13-U Girls 1 Meter Finals

1  Lizzie Nuckols	Kentucky Dive Club, Ky		307.83
2  Katie Giarra	York Diving Club, Va		305.19
3  Alli Leahy		Clavadistas Del Sol, Az		299.49
4  Kelci Bryant	Lightning Diving Team, Mo	296.28
5  Kara Jane Salamone Fort Lauderdale Diving, 	295.77
6  Hannah Moore	Moss Farms Diving, Ga		289.20
7  Brittany Hill	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	276.81
8  Marissa Samaniego	Rose Bowl Aquatics, Ca	274.80
9  Katie Hynes		Clarion Diving Club, Pa		274.35
10 Erika Ferri		J P Divers, Ct			    268.44
11 Chelsea Davis	Team Orlando, Fl		    260.67
12 Aly Oliver		3 D Divers, Fl			    251.91

Event 7- 13-U Girls 1 Meter Prelims
1  Lizzie Nuckolsk	Kentucky Dive Club, Ky		293.55
2  Kara Jane Salamone	Fort Lauderdale Diving,	275.80
3  Ali Leahy		Clavadistas Del Sol, Az		265.95
4  Brittany Hill	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	261.85
5  Marissa Samaniego	Rose Bowl Aquatics, Ca	260.40
6  Kelci Bryant	Lightning Diving Team, Mo	260.20
7  Katie Giarra	York Diving Club, Va		255.70
8  Hannah Moore	Moss Farms Diving, Ga		255.10
9  Aly Oliver		3 D Divers, Fl			    252.65
10 Chelsea Davis	Team Orlando, Fl		    252.45
11 Erika Ferri		J P Divers, Ct			    246.60
12 Katie Hynes		Clarion Diving Club, Pa		246.15
13 Katherine Kelly	Team Orlando, Fl		    245.80
14 Alicia Miller	3 D Divers, Fl			    244.75
15 Emily Bouck		Team Orlando, Fl		    243.05
16 Liza Marianni	Spinner Diving			    240.60
17 Elyse Penner	Taylor Made Diving, Ca		236.75
18 Karen Upperco	Blue Dolphin Diving, Nj		234.05
19 Tess Schofield	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	233.65
20 Madison Luce	G.C. Divers, Tx			    228.10
21 Natalie Thomas	Spinner Diving			    228.00
22 Lauren Bullard	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	226.45
23 Jen Funch		Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	225.10
24 Melanie  Cabassol	G.C. Divers, Tx			223.35
25 Corey Gerlach	Columbus Creed, Oh		    223.00
26 Samantha Young	Pacific Northwest Diving,   218.05
27 Courtney  Adlam	L'Air Bergere, Pa		    214.85
28 Sarah Ohr		Metro Atlanta Diving		209.80
29 Marisa Poverman	Tucson Diving Team, Az		201.25
30 Sami Schlachterman	Blue Dolphin Diving, NJ 193.00


Event 8 - 14-15 Girls Platform Finals

1  Kari Retrum		Indianapolis Starz, In		368.70
2  Kimberly Driscoll	Mission Viejo Nadadores	325.83
3  Taryn Ignacio	Kentucky Dive Club, Ky		316.20
4  Kirsten Ytterbo	Minnesota Diving, Mn		315.72
5  Brooke Sullivan	Team Orlando, Fl		    311.31
6  Emily Hunter	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	311.25
7  Mary Yarrison	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	309.66
8  Jenna Hastreiter Tualatin Hills Dive Club   302.55
9  Miranda Maas	Unattached			        295.20
10 Alicia Bradley	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		284.67
11 Ann Kenny		Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	278.37
12 Heather Bounds	Texas Aquatics Diving, Tx	270.21

Event 8 - 14-15 Girls Platform Prelims
1  Kari Retrum		Indianapolis Starz, In		346.45
2  Taryn Ignacio	Kentucky Dive Club, Ky		336.30
3  Emily Hunter	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	318.85
4  Brooke Sullivan	Team Orlando, Fl		    316.00
5  Kimberly Driscoll	Mission Viejo Nadadores	313.70
6  Kristen Ytterbo	Minnesota Diving, Mn		311.45
7  Alicia Bradley	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		301.85
8  Heather Bounds	Texas Aquatics Diving, Tx	296.90
9  Ann Kenny		Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	296.70
10 Jenna Hastreiter Tualatin Hills Dive Club,  291.20
11 Mary Yarrison	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	288.65
12 Miranda Maas	Unattached			        285.45
13 Sara Hersman	Unattached			        280.10
14 Kristin Littell	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	275.20
15 Alyssa Gibson	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	274.45
16 Ashley Bourland	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		274.40
17 Sara Clark		Santa Clara Divers, Ca		271.40
18 Michelle Demond	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	268.65
19 Natalie Swisher	Oklahoma City Dive Club, Ok	254.90
20 Christie Icenhower	Blue Dolphin Diving, NJ 253.25
21 Kirrssa Cline	Tucson Diving Team, Az		251.95
22 Lindsay Lennon	Fort Lauderdale Diving, Fl	244.15
23 Ellen Van Cleve	Great Lakes Eagles, Mi		238.95
24 Jade Summerlin	Indianapolis Starz, In		238.75
25 Rebecca Palmer	Tualatin Hills Dive Club,   235.50
26 Colleen Flack	Blue Dolphin Diving, Nj		229.90
27 Lindsay Weigle	Indiana Diving, In		    228.20
28 Amber Simmons	Dive Hopkins, Md		    223.25
29 Rachel Pichacz	Blue Dolphin Diving, NJ		198.45


Event 9 - 13-U Boys 3M Finals

1  Evan Linette Ft	Lauderdale Diving, Fl       365.01
2  Michael McDonald Montgomery Diving  Md	    352.77
3  Blaine Hoogenboom	Tualatin Hills Dive     340.83
4  Jonathan Creasy	Trojan Dive Club, Ca		339.09
5  Burkley Showe	Columbus Creed, Oh		    327.81
6  Jonathan Wilcox	Pacific Northwest Diving,   318.75
7  James Bisordi	Stanford Diving, Ca		    304.14
8  J J  Kinzbach	G.C. Divers, Tx			    302.73
9  Scott Derner	G.C. Divers, Tx			    299.22
10 Kyle Mitrione	Blue Dolphin Diving, Nj		291.69
11 Corry Christian	North Florida Diving, Fl	290.79
12 Jonathon Fennelly	Georgia Diving, Ga		289.50

Event 9 - 13-U Boys 3 Meter Prelims
1  Michael McDonald Mntgonomery Diving Club,	342.15
2  Evan Linette	Fort Lauderdale Diving, Fl	327.00
3  Blaine Hoogenboom Tualatin Hills Dive Club	323.75
4  Jonathan Wilcox	Pacific Northwest Diving,   310.50
5  Burkley Showe	Columbus Creed, Oh		    308.30
6  Jonathan Creasy	Trojan Dive Club, Ca		304.70
7  Corry Christian	North Florida Diving, Fl	297.55
8  J J  Kinzbach	G.C. Divers, Tx			    295.80
9  Scott Derner	G.C. Divers, Tx			    295.20
10 Kyle Mitrione	Blue Dolphin Diving, NJ		288.50
11 James Bisordi	Stanford Diving, Ca		    285.75
12 Jonathon Fennelly	Georgia Diving, Ga		284.45
13 Eric Winnard	3 D Divers, Fl			    283.75
14 Danny Cox		Schroeder Diving Team, Wi	278.10
15 Landon Marzullo	Columbus Creed, Oh		    277.50
16 Webb Worthington A D A				        273.85
17 Kris Hill		Akron Rippers, Oh		    261.65
18 Austin Hampton	Jetstream Diving, Fl		260.10
19 Barrett Edgar	G.C. Divers, Tx			    258.70
20 Brandon Watson	Salt Lake Aquatics, Utah	255.95
21 Kyle Simmons	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	252.80
22 Morgan Jones	Fort Lauderdale Diving, Fl	252.70
23 Matt Hoffman	Fort Lauderdale Diving, Fl	251.40
24 Kelly Marx		Liberty Twisters Diving, Mo	251.05
25 Adam Chong		Team Orlando, Fl		    246.55
26 Nick Campisano	Lakeside Diving, Ky		    245.90
27 Mark Zbikowski	Retrivers Dive Club, Va		234.35
28 Sergio Leyva	City Of Midlands Diving, Tx	223.25
29 Michael Bulfin	Fort Lauderdale Diving, Fl	221.50
30 Edgar Simonyan	Trojan Dive Club, Ca		219.20


Event 10 - 14-15 Boys Platform Finals

1  Derek Starks	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	420.09
2  Michael Hilde	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	396.66
3  Zach Niehaus	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	361.26
4  Steve Segerlin	F A S T  Diving, Ny		    352.38
5  Kenneth Jenkins	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	342.66
6  Sean Nelson		Team Orlando, Fl		    324.15
7  Dwight Dumais	Trojan Dive Club, Ca		320.31
8  Robbie Lewis	Lakeside Diving, Ky		    301.95
9  Stetson Sydes	Team Orlando, Fl		    298.29
10 Matthew Bisordi	Stanford Diving, Ca		    278.88
11 Brian Smith		G.C. Divers, Tx			    264.93
12 Andrew Keane	Emerald Diving, Wa		    254.64

Event 10 - 14-15 Boys Platform Prelims
1  Steve Segerlin	F A S T  Diving, Ny	    	384.50
2  Derek Starks		Mission Viejo Nadadores	355.85
3  Zach Niehaus		Cincinnati Stingrays,   346.75
4  Michael Hilde	Mission Viejo Nadadores 	329.70
5  Kenneth Jenkins	Montgomery Diving Club, 	329.10
6  Stetson Sydes	Team Orlando, Fl		    298.05
7  Matthew Bisordi	Stanford Diving, Ca	    	291.90
8  Dwight Dumais	Trojan Dive Club, Ca    	290.30
9  Brian Smith		G.C. Divers, Tx		    	279.85
10 Sean Nelson		Team Orlando, Fl	    	271.75
11 Robbie Lewis		Lakeside Diving, Ky		269.80
12 Andrew Keane		Emerald Diving, Wa		262.65
13 Kellen Crider	South Carolina Diviers,     261.55
14 Billy Hughes		Northern Virginia Dive 	256.50
15 Eric Demarco		Great Lakes Eagles, MI	248.85
16 Josh Olson		Wings Diving, Ny		    246.55
17 Steven Lo Bue	Blue Dolphin Diving, NJ  	246.05
18 Garrison Davis	Team Orlando, Fl	    	243.75
19 Ben Casavant		Charles River, Ma		242.80
20 Jay Feldner		Georgia Diving, Ga	    	220.55
21 Ryan Troup		Suncoast Diving, Fl 		219.65
22 Ryan Rincon		Pacific Diving Team, C a	218.70
23 Ryan McIntosh	Lakeside Diving, Ky	    	176.80
24 Mark Moss		Suncoast Diving, Fl 		149.85


Event 11 - 16-18 Boys 1M Finals

1  Phil Jones		Indianapolis Starz, In		555.44
2  Jevon Tarantino	Coral Springs Diving, Fl	531.10
3  Aaron Ashworth	Lightning Diving Team, Mo	524.25
4  Matt Bricker	Team Orlando, Fl		    521.38
5  Chris Colwell	Jetstream Diving, Fl		487.37
6  Marc Carlton	F A S T  Diving, Ny		    480.22
7  Robbie Quinn	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	474.06
8  Todd Avery		Georgia Diving, Ga		    473.76
9  Andrew Sivulka	Great Lakes Eagles, Mi		473.33
10 Salvador Vilardo Bengal Tiger Aquatics,  La	466.30
11 Caesar Garcia	Bengal Tiger Aquatics,  La	458.21
12 Andy Bradley	Patriot Dive Club, Va		450.36

Event 11 - 16-18 Boys 1 Meter Prelims
1  Phil Jones		Indianapolis Starz, In		533.35
2  Matt Bricker	Team Orlando, Fl		    522.40
3  Jevon Tarantino	Coral Springs Diving, Fl	493.15
4  Marc Carlton	F A S T  Diving, Ny		    474.20
5  Andy Bradley	Patriot Dive Club, Va		472.65
6  Aaron Ashworth	Lightning Diving Team, Mo	465.65
7  Todd Avery		Georgia Diving, Ga		    458.10
8  Salvador Vilardo	Bengal Tiger Aquatics,  457.85
9  Chris Colwell	Jetstream Diving, Fl		454.55
10 Caesar Garcia	Bengal Tiger Aquatics,  La	451.20
11 Robbie Quinn	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	444.80
12 Andrew Sivulka	Great Lakes Eagles, Mi		439.80
13 Alex Vollelunga	San Antonio Divers, Tx		432.15
14 Jonathan Linette Ft Lauderdale Diving, Fl	427.50
15 Adam Peterson	Stanford Diving, Ca		    425.00
16 Clayton Davis	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		421.00
17 Zachary Wilcox	Pacific Northwest Diving,   420.40
18 Ray Vincent		Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	417.55
19 Louie Gagnet	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	415.90
20 Tony Holt		Precision Diving Assoc., Mi	409.25
21 Mark Shattuck	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	407.35
22 Jason Coben		L'Air Bergere, Pa		    405.00
23 Gordon Blukis	Stanford Diving, Ca		    402.35
24 Kevin Teague	Kentucky Dive Club, Ky		396.20
25 Philip Griffin	Mustangs In The Sun, Tx		395.35
26 Ryan Fagan		Pittsburg Aquatics Club, Pa	391.50
27 Brian Ferris	Lubbock Dive Club, Tx		387.25
28 Jared Bench		Lords Of The Boards, Ny		384.85
29 Chris Dalman	Emerald Diving, Wa		    380.10
30 Brian Mariano	N C Y Whirlwind Diving, Ct	379.45
31 Michael Oxman	Schroeder Diving Team, Wi	376.25
32 Kent Demond		Montgomery Diving Club, Md	373.15
33 Jesse Fonner	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	372.35
34 Brady Lindberg	San Antonio Divers, Tx		370.80
35 Chris Comfort	Coral Springs Diving, Fl	367.20
36 Scott Troob		Rhode Island Rippers, Ri	358.30
37 Manuel Billegas	Great Lakes Eagles, Mi		340.25
38 Marsh Lindley	Lakeside Diving, Ky		    324.25
39 Stewart Smith	Chattanooga Diving Swallows	319.80


Event 12 - 16-18 Girls 3M Finals

1  Lauren King		South Carolina Diviers, Sc	513.05
2  Lane Bassham	Moss Farms Diving, Ga		482.26
3  Lauryn McCalley	Moss Farms Diving, Ga		482.10
4  Nicci Fusaro	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	477.00
5  Lisa Silvestri	L'Air Bergere, Pa		    443.03
6  Chelsea Lerew	Team Orlando, Fl		    431.43
7  Trisha Tumlinson Woodlands Dive Team, Tx	424.70
8  Carrie McCambridge	Buckeye Diving, Oh		424.26
9  Nancilea Underwood	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx	422.48
10 Allison Brennan	Crown Valley Divers, Ca		412.87
11 Michelle Brown	Crown Valley Divers, Ca		400.89
12 Nicole Bolt		Team Orlando, Fl		    391.43

Event 12 - 16-18 Girls 3 Meter Prelims
1  Lauren King		South Carolina Diviers, Sc	485.35
2  Lauryn McCalley	Moss Farms Diving, Ga		453.50
3  Nicci Fusaro	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	445.00
4  Carrie McCambridge	Buckeye Diving, Oh		427.60
5  Lisa Silvestri	L'Air Bergere, Pa		    418.30
6  Michelle Brown	Crown Valley Divers, Ca		417.70
7  Lane Bassham	Moss Farms Diving, Ga		416.95
8  Nicole Bolt		Team Orlando, Fl		    416.30
9  Chelsea Lerew	Team Orlando, Fl		    409.45
9  Trisha Tumlinson Woodlands Dive Team, Tx	409.45
11 Nancilea Underwood	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx	406.15
12 Allison Brennan	Crown Valley Divers, Ca		404.05
13 Melanie Panek	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		402.70
14 Alison Riccobono Great Lakes Eagles, Mi		402.20
15 Tealin Kelemen	L'Air Bergere, Pa		    399.55
16 Tiffany Manning	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	398.20
17 Leanne Dumais	Trojan Dive Club, Ca		391.50
18 Paige Thompson	Sun Devil Divers, Az		391.40
19 Cassandra Cardinell	Flip And Rip Diving, NY 391.35
20 Jon Jon O'Brien	Pittsburg Aquatics Club, Pa	384.75
21 Chelsea Haviland North Dakota Diving, Nd	383.65
22 Ashlee Rosenthal Stanford Diving, Ca	    381.90
23 Lauren Donovan	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		379.40
24 Kylee Wells		Indianapolis Starz, In		376.35
25 Brittany Garza	Pittsburg Aquatics Club, Pa	376.20
26 Katie Berglund	Blue Dolphin Diving, Nj		374.40
27 Ally Hartzell	Texas Aquatics Diving, Tx	372.75
28 Amanda Blong	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	351.60
29 Jessica Thompson	Team Chatlotte, Nc	    351.25
30 Ashely Rubenstein Lightning Diving Team, Mo	351.05
31 Melanie Loftus	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	348.00
32 Jessica Ranieri	L'Air Bergere, Pa		    346.05
33 Teresa Herrmann	Lightning Diving Team, Mo	345.90
34 Molly Purvis	Blue Dolphin Diving, Nj		344.10
35 Sara Gonso		Indianapolis Starz, In		340.95
36 Corey Pagnotta	N C Y Whirlwind Diving, Ct	336.00
37 Sara Bowling	Stanford Diving, Ca		    325.00
38 Courtney McClow	North Florida Diving, Fl	304.90


EVENT 13 - 13-U Boys 1 Meter Finals

1  Jonathan Creasy	Trojan Dive Club, Ca		352.62
2  Austin Hampton	Jetstream Diving, Fl		318.87
3  Evan Linette	Fort Lauderdale Diving, Fl	316.23
4  Blaine Hoogenboom Tualatin Hills Dive       305.16
5  Michael McDonald Montgomery Diving Club, Md	304.44
6  Burkley Showe	Columbus Creed, Oh		    293.58
7  Jonathan Wilcox	Pacific Northwest Diving,   289.95
8  Nick Campisano	Lakeside Diving, Ky		    288.84
9  Kyle Mitrione	Blue Dolphin Diving, NJ		287.40
10 Kelly Marx		Liberty Twisters Diving,    277.92
11 Webb Worthington Atlanta Diving Association	256.32
12 Corry Christian	North Florida Diving, Fl	239.49

Event 13 - 13-U Boys 1M Prelims
1  Jonathan Wilcox	Pacific Northwest Diving,   298.95
2  Michael McDonald Motgomery Diving Club, Md	295.75
3  Evan Linette	Ft.	Lauderdale Diving     8 283.353   
4  Blaine Hoogenboom	Tualatin Hills Dive     281.80
5  Jonathan Creasy	Trojan Dive Club, Ca		281.10
6  Austin Hampton	Jetstream Diving, Fl		278.40
7  Burkley Showe	Columbus Creed, Oh		    260.90
8  Kyle Mitrione	Blue Dolphin Diving, NJ		259.00
9  Nick Campisano	Lakeside Diving, Ky		    258.70
10 Webb Worthington A D A				        258.55
11 Kelly Marx		Liberty Twisters Diving, Mo	254.40
12 Corry Christian	North Florida Diving, Fl	252.50
13 Scott Derner	G.C. Divers, Tx			    248.00
14 J J  Kinzbach	G.C. Divers, Tx			    246.20
15 James Bisordi	Stanford Diving, Ca		    244.65
16 Kris Hill		Akron Rippers, Oh		    243.60
17 Michael Bulfin	Fort Lauderdale Diving, Fl	238.10
18 Danny Cox		Schroeder Diving Team, Wi	236.40
19 Barrett Edgar	G.C. Divers, Tx			    232.75
20 Chris Carter	Salt Lake Aquatics, Utah	223.75
21 Brandon Watson	Salt Lake Aquatics, Utah	222.20
22 Kyle Simmons	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	212.70
23 Landon Marzullo	Columbus Creed, Oh		    212.60
24 Thomas Finchum	Indianapolis Starz, In		212.20
25 Adam Chong		Team Orlando, Fl		    211.30
26 Brendan Sullivan York Diving Club, Va		207.95
27 Edgar Simonyan	Trojan Dive Club, Ca		201.50
28 Jonathon Fennelly	Georgia Diving, Ga		192.50


EVENT 14 - 16-18 Girls Platform Finals

1  Nicole Pohorenic Team Orlando, Fl		    459.14
2  Tiffany Manning	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	406.26
3  Nicci Fusaro 	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	399.81
4  Trisha Tumlinson Woodlands Dive Team, Tx	387.63
5  Kylee Wells		Indianapolis Starz, In		362.77
6  Jessica Wantz	Unattached			        359.97
7  Sara Bowling 	Stanford Diving, Ca		    359.43
8  Jessica Picotta	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		354.39
9  Susan Over		Akron Rippers, Oh		    351.24
10 Maggie Littlefield	Lightning Diving Team,  327.93
11 Coral Day  - Davis	Team Orlando, Fl		326.64
12 Michelle Brown	Crown Valley Divers, Ca		321.14

Event 14 - 16-18 Girls Platform Prelims
1  Nicole Pohorenic Team Orlando, Fl		    418.35
2  Nicci Fusaro	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	385.15
3  Tiffany Manning	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	379.80
4  Jessica Picotta	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		373.35
5  Trisha Tumlinson Woodlands Dive Team, Tx	362.05
6  Jessica Wantz	Unattached			        355.20
7  Kylee Wells		Indianapolis Starz, In		339.10
8  Maggie Littlefield	Lightning Diving Team,  334.30
8  Michelle Brown	Crown Valley Divers, Ca		334.30
10 Coral Day  - Davis	Team Orlando, Fl		331.80
11 Sara Bowling	Stanford Diving, Ca		    328.65
12 Susan Over		Akron Rippers, Oh		    323.20
13 Cassandra Cardinell	Flip And Rip Diving, NY	319.35
14 Amy Knight		Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		317.70
15 Anne Osmun		Trojan Dive Club, Ca		313.45
16 Teresa Herrmann	Lightning Diving Team, Mo	306.55
17 Alexis Sowa		Stanford Diving, Ca		    301.30
18 Mary Campioli	Northern Virginia Dive      291.50
19 Melanie Loftus	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	290.00
20 Kara Neal		North Coast Diving, Oh		284.60
21 Elizabeth Replogle	Northern Virginia Dive  280.90
22 Mandy Moore		Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		274.25
23 Jessica Thompson Team Chatlotte, Nc		    267.80
24 Alison Riccobono Great Lakes Eagles, Mi		267.45
25 Tracy Hoover	WN				            267.15
26 Molly Culberson	Team Chatlotte, Nc		    260.15
27 Kathleen McKeon	A D A				        245.15
28 Sara Gonso		Indianapolis Starz, In		242.45
29 Ashleigh Raley	Texas Aquatics Diving, Tx	240.70
30 Caitlin Carey	Wings Diving, Ny		    227.20
31 McKenzie Elston	Double Dragon Diving Club,  208.85


EVENT 15 - 13-U Girls 3 Meter Finals

1  Lizzie Nuckols	Kentucky Dive Club, Ky		346.11
2  Baylee Anderson	Pacific Diving Team, Ca		325.23
3  Kara Jane Salamone Ft Lauderdale Diving, Fl	319.02
4  Chelsea Davis	Team Orlando, Fl		    310.56
5  Alicia Miller	3 D Divers, Fl			    301.71
6  Brittany Hill	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	295.92
7  Emily Bouck		Team Orlando, Fl		    291.75
8  Tess Schofield	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	289.74
9  Alli Leahy		Clavadistas Del Sol, Az		281.85
10 Corey Gerlach	Columbus Creed, Oh		    278.88
11 Jen Funch		Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	275.94
12 Kelci Bryant	Lightning Diving Team, Mo	266.01

Event 15 - 13-U Girls 3M Prelims
1  Kara Jane Salamone	Fort Lauderdale Diving, 327.75
2  Lizzie Nuckols	Kentucky Dive Club, Ky		311.10
3  Brittany Hill	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	300.65
4  Alicia Miller	3 D Divers, Fl			    300.30
5  Emily Bouck		Team Orlando, Fl		    292.20
6  Chelsea Davis	Team Orlando, Fl		    292.15
7  Alli Leahy		Clavadistas Del Sol, Az		288.70
8  Corey Gerlach	Columbus Creed, Oh		    282.25
9  Baylee Anderson	Pacific Diving Team, Ca		281.30
10 Jen Funch		Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	278.15
11 Kelci Bryant	Lightning Diving Team, Mo	277.85
12 Tess Schofield	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	270.00
13 Katie Giarra	York Diving Club, Va		266.75
14 Amy Freeberg	Rose Bowl Aquatics, Ca		263.55
14 Natalie Thomas	Spinner Diving			    263.55
16 Katherine Kelly	Team Orlando, Fl		    262.75
17 Anna Larson		Lightning Diving Team, Mo	253.85
18 Courtney  Adlam	L'Air Bergere, Pa		    253.55
19 Tess Waresmith	Unattached			        253.45
20 Kenyon Lewis	Fort Lauderdale Diving, Fl	249.55
21 Melanie  Cabassol	G.C. Divers, Tx			245.40
22 Karen Upperco	Blue Dolphin Diving, Nj		245.30
23 Linsay Longshore Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	243.25
24 Hannah Moore	Moss Farms Diving, Ga		242.25
25 Kelly Cooper	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	240.80
26 Jessica Mishler	Team Orlando, Fl		    229.45
27 Marissa Samaniego	Rose Bowl Aquatics, Ca	221.70
28 Laura Beth Elder Cavalier, Va			    194.45

EVENT 16 - 16-18 Boys Platform Finals

1  Matt Bricker	Team Orlando, Fl		    596.96
2  Jonathan Linette Ft Lauderdale Diving, Fl	585.90
3  Jevon Tarantino	Coral Springs Diving, Fl	559.49
4  Aaron Ashworth	Lightning Diving Team, Mo	537.65
5  Ray Vincent		Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	515.76
6  Mark Shattuck	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	506.04
7  Caesar Garcia	Bengal Tiger Aquatics,  La	495.01
8  Salvador Vilardo Bengal Tiger Aquatics,  La	481.34
9  Todd Avery		Georgia Diving, Ga		    446.22
10 Grant Mendiola	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	432.78
11 Jesse Fonner	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	428.53
12 Clayton Davis	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		420.36

Event 16 - 16-18 Boys Platform Prelims
1  Matt Bricker	Team Orlando, Fl		    546.40
2  Jonathan Linette Fort Lauderdale Diving, Fl	538.65
3  Jevon Tarantino	Coral Springs Diving, Fl	510.65
4  Ray Vincent		Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	459.35
5  Clayton Davis	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		452.30
6  Salvador Vilardo Bengal Tiger Aquatics,  La	452.10
7  Mark Shattuck	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	447.85
8  Caesar Garcia	Bengal Tiger Aquatics,  La	443.35
9  Aaron Ashworth	Lightning Diving Team, Mo	428.10
10 Todd Avery		Georgia Diving, Ga		    421.35
11 Grant Mendiola	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	412.35
12 Jesse Fonner	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	407.20
13 Marc Carlton 	F A S T  Diving, Ny		    406.00
14 Colby Carter	Northern Virginia Dive Club	405.45
15 Beau Sydes		Team Orlando, Fl		    403.55
16 Adam Barker		Columbus Creed, Oh		    392.20
17 Daniel Burch	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		387.60
18 Chris Dalman	Emerald Diving, Wa		    386.00
19 Kent Demond		Montgomery Diving Club, Md	384.65
20 Gordon Blukis	Stanford Diving, Ca		    380.55
21 Michael Oxman	Schroeder Diving Team, Wi	378.25
22 Brady Lindberg	San Antonio Divers, Tx		362.50
23 Doug Klein		Minnesota Diving, Mn		358.40
24 Chris Comfort	Coral Springs Diving, Fl	358.25
25 Drew Sullivan	Dare Devil Diving, Ia		344.70
26 Nick Lee    	Capital Diving Team, Ca.    338.70
27 Nathaniel Dean	Diablo Divers			    332.80
28 Louie Gagnet	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	331.55
29 Zachary Wilcox	Pacific Northwest Diving,   327.75
30 Steve Vigilante	Mustangs In The Sun, Tx		313.70
31 Paul McCarty	Great Lakes Eagles, Mi		305.90
32 Christopher Dose	Bolts Diving		    299.25
33 Dave Farmer		Wings Diving, Ny		    293.45
34 Jordan Schmuck	AKD				            289.00
35 Sam Hood	    L'Air Bergere, Pa		    232.15
36 Andrew Sivulka	Great Lakes Eagles, Mi		52.65


EVENT 17 - 14-15 Boys 1 Meter Finals

1  Michael Hilde	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	427.77
2  Adam Herbert	Bengal Tiger Aquatics,  La	412.11
3  Derek Starks	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	404.13
4  Dwight Dumais	Trojan Dive Club, Ca		389.52
5  Brad Kern		Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	388.71
6  Steve Segerlin	F A S T  Diving, Ny		    382.68
7  Vitor Assuncao	Team Orlando, Fl		    372.99
8  Tony Burkhardt	Clavadistas Del Sol, Az		369.96
9  Matthew Bisordi	Stanford Diving, Ca		    366.69
10 Steven Lo Bue	Blue Dolphin Diving, NJ		361.44
11 Kenneth Jenkins	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	356.97
12 Zach Niehaus	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	354.36
 
Event 17 - 14-15 Boys 1M Prelims
1  Michael Hilde	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	430.50
2  Derek Starks	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	390.00
3  Steve Segerlin	F A S T  Diving, NY		    385.75
4  Brad Kern		Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	374.30
5  Adam Herbert	Bengal Tiger Aquatics,  La	373.60
6  Dwight Dumais	Trojan Dive Club, Ca		371.50
7  Matthew Bisordi	Stanford Diving, Ca		    368.80
8  Tony Burkhardt	Clavadistas Del Sol, Az		365.55
9  Kenneth Jenkins	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	347.65
10 Zach Niehaus	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	342.00
11 Steven Lo Bue	Blue Dolphin Diving, Nj		335.10
12 Vitor Assuncao	Team Orlando, Fl		    332.40
13 Eric Demarco	Great Lakes Eagles, Mi		311.75
14 Dustin Watson	Taylor Made Diving, Ca		310.40
15 Kellen Crider	South Carolina Diviers, Sc	307.45
16 Zachary Harned	Team Orlando, Fl		    303.30
17 Jeremy Stultz	Pittsburg Aquatics Club, Pa	302.20
18 Robbie Lewis	Lakeside Diving, Ky		    301.95
19 Ben Casavant	Charles River, Ma		    298.05
20 John Gatti		Jayhawk Diving Team, Ks		294.35
21 Stetson Sydes	Team Orlando, Fl		    291.30
22 Dan  Cuilla		Spinner Diving			    288.45
23 Ryan Troup		Suncoast Diving, FL         283.95
24 Cameron Duckett	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		280.65
25 Billy Hughes	Northern Virginia Dive Club 273.20
26 Ryan McIntosh	Lakeside Diving, Ky		    264.65


EVENT 18 - 14-15 Girls 3 Meter Finals

1  Brittany Renfrow	Unattached			    508.17
2  Mary Yarrison	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	466.32
3  Kristin Littell	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	443.82
4  Kimberly Driscoll Mission Viejo Nadadores	429.72
5  Kari Retrum		Indianapolis Starz, In		423.87
6  Anesa Beard		Indianapolis Starz, In		422.91
7  Emily Hunter	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	413.13
8  Brooke Sullivan	Team Orlando, Fl	    	399.93
9  Jessica Livingston Lightning Diving Team, 	396.30
10 Ashley Bourland	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		380.64
11 Taryn Ignacio	Kentucky Dive Club, Ky		373.32
12 Shaina Meland	Clavadistas Del Sol, Az		357.99

Event 18 - 14-15 Girls 3M Prelims
1  Kristin Littell	Mission Viejo Nadadores, Ca	397.25
2  Mary Yarrison	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	394.15
3  Brittany Renfrow	Unattached		        392.70
4  Kari Retrum		Indianapolis Starz, In		388.35
5  Kimberly Driscoll	Mission Viejo Nadadores 381.65
6  Shaina Meland	Clavadistas Del Sol, Az		380.30
7  Emily Hunter	Cincinnati Stingrays, Oh	379.30
8  Jessica Livingston	Lightning Diving Team,  361.85
9  Anesa Beard		Indianapolis Starz, In		360.55
10 Ashley Bourland	Woodlands Dive Team, Tx		360.25
11 Taryn Ignacio	Kentucky Dive Club, Ky		359.85
12 Brooke Sullivan	Team Orlando, Fl		    359.70
13 Brittany Lerew	Team Orlando, Fl		    357.00
14 Heather Bounds	Texas Aquatics Diving, Tx	356.15
15 Lindsay Lennon	Fort Lauderdale Diving, Fl	351.35
16 Sara Hersman	Unattached			        350.85
17 Camille Akridge	Team Orlando, Fl		    349.35
18 Gia Santoro		J P Divers, Ct			    348.80
19 Kirsten Ytterbo	Minnesota Diving, Mn		346.80
20 Jenna Hastreiter Tualatin Hills Dive Club   346.50
21 Cassidy Krup	Pittsburg Aquatics Club, Pa	344.25
22 Sara Clark		Santa Clara Divers, Ca		337.95
23 Kirrssa Cline	Tucson Diving Team, Az		329.10
24 Christin Eberst	Flip And Rip Diving, Ny		324.90
25 Miranda Maas	Unattached			        323.30
26 Amber Simmons	Dive Hopkins, Md		    320.40
27 Michelle Demond	Montgomery Diving Club, Md	318.25
28 Brittany Fulmer	Tennessee Diving, Tn		306.30
29 Nicole Rose		Plantation Diving		    305.90
30 Megan Packer	Nebraska Diving, Nb		    296.35


Team Awards and Recognition

2000 Speedo National Junior Diving Championships 
Mission Viejo Aquatic Center, Mission Viejo, Calif. 
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS 
5 August 2000 
 
Rank 	Total 	Team 
1  	201 	Mission Viejo Nadadores, CA 
2  	180 	Team Orlando Diving, FL 
3  	106 	Cincinnati Stingrays, OH 
4  	90 	Montgomery Diving Club, MD 
5  	83 	Fort Lauderdale Diving, FL 
6  	61 	Kentucky Dive Club, KY 
7  	58 	Trojan Dive Club, Los Angeles, CA 
8  	54 	Moss Farms Diving, GA 
9  	52 	Lightning Diving Team, MO 
10 	48 	Bengal Tiger Aquatics, LA 
11 	38 	Woodlands Diving Team, TX 
12 	37 	Tualatin Hills Dive Club, OR 
13 	35 	FAST Diving, NY 
14 	33 	Clavadistas del Sol, Scottsdale, AZ 
15 	32 	Coral Springs Diving Team, FL 
16 	30 	South Carolina Divers, SC 
17 	29 	Pacific Northwest Diving, WA 
18 	27 	Georgia Diving, GA 
19 	26 	Columbus Creed, OH 
20 	26 	L'Air Bergere, PA 
21 	23 	Pacific Diving Team, CA 
22 	21 	Jetstream Diving, FL 
23 	21 	Standford Diving, CA 
24 	18 	Blue Dolphin Diving, NJ 
25 	17 	Crown Valley Divers, CA 
26 	14 	Lakeside Diving, KY 
27 	12 	3D Divers, FL 
28 	12 	G.C. Divers, TX 
29 	12 	York Diving Club, VA 
30 	10 	Minnesota Diving, MN 
31 	8 	Rose Bowl Aquatics, Pasadena, CA 
32 	7 	Patriot Dive Club, VA 
33 	6 	Buckeye Diving, OH 
34 	6 	Pittsburgh Aquatics Club, PA 
35 	4 	Akron Rippers, OH 
36 	4 	Clarion Diving Club, PA 
37 	4 	Great Lake Eagles, MI 
38 	4 	Salt Lake Aquatics Program, UT 
39 	3 	Emerald Diving, WA 
40 	3 	JP Divers, CT 
41 	3 	Liberty Twisters Diving, MI 
42 	3 	North Florida Diving, FL 
43 	2 	A.D.A. 
44 	1 	Tucson Diving Team, AZ 
45 	1 	Texas Aquatics Diving, TX 

Pick A Color

 

 

 

 

 

   
Back