Welcome! To Diving's Largest Web site.


Home I About Diving I Diving Results I Diving Photos I Links I Coaches Corner I Humor

Diving Ideas

Divers
Data Base

DD Table

High School
Diving

College Diving

Jr. Diving

Sponsors

Links

Old News

 


Join our
Mailing List

How to Advertise

Submit a Link

Terms of Use. Disclaimer & Copyrights


2000 -2002 USAdiver.com All Rights Reserved.
 
USD Senior Indoor Championships
Univ. of Minn. April 18-22, 2000

 

Women's Synchronized 3-Meter Final

21 April 2000

Results

Final

Prelim

Name

Team

1.

286.20

237.24

Lauryn McCalley

Moss Farms Diving

Lane Bassham

UNA, Moultrie, Ga.

2.

282.96

265.44

Kathy Pesek

Tennessee Diving

Tracy Bonner

Tennessee Diving

3.

268.89

248.49

Sunday Lewandowski

Indiana Diving

Erin Quinn

UNA, Bloomington, Ind.

4.

248.25

246.84

Tiffany Manning

Mission Viejo Nadadores

Kellie Brennan

Univ. of So. California

5.

241.11

225.63

Sara Reiling

Indiana University

Kimiko Hirai

Indiana Diving

6.

226.92

228.06

Jaime Sanger

University of Tennessee

Tracy LaVoi

University of Minnesota

1.

265.44

Kathy Pesek

Tennessee Diving

Tracy Bonner

Tennessee Diving

2.

248.49

Sunday Lewandowski

Indiana Diving

Erin Quinn

UNA, Bloomington, Ind.

3.

246.84

Tiffany Manning

Mission Viejo Nadadores

Kellie Brennan

Univ. of So. California

4.

237.24

Lauryn McCalley

Moss Farms Diving

Lane Bassham

UNA, Moultrie, Ga.

5.

228.06

Jaime Sanger

Univ. of Tennessee

Tracy LaVoi

Univ. of Minnesota

6.

225.63

Sara Reiling

Indiana University

Kimiko Hirai

Indiana Diving

7.

218.04

Angie Trostel

Cincinnati Stingrays

McKenze Murphy

Stanford University

8.

203.79

Jennifer Sonneborn

Indiana University

Mamie Goodson

Indiana University

9.

188.58

Holly Hanneman

University of Minnesota

Marie Liston

Minnesota Diving Club

10.

178.41

Stacey Truman

Minnesota Diving Club

Kersten Ytterbo

Minnesota Diving Club

11.

177.51

Shannon Jackson

Minnesota Diving Club

Anna Storm

Minnesota Diving Club

12.

171.45

Lori Matthys

Indiana University

Jessica Williams

Indiana University

Last Updated on 4/20/00
By Chuck Knesel

Women's 3-Meter Final

21 April 2000

Results

Final

Semi

Quarter

Name

Affiliation

1.

499.83

451.56

250.92

Sara Reiling

Indiana University

2.

493.14

454.32

241.44

Ashley Culpepper

UNA, Baton Rouge, La.

3.

487.05

461.64

258.21

Jenny Keim

University of Miami

4.

479.19

456.72

256.23

Tracy Bonner

Tennessee Diving

5.

476.25

453.33

253.65

Jamie Watkins

UNA, Jacksonville, Fla.

6.

470.64

472.95

268.92

Michelle Rojohn

Fort Lauderdale Diving

7.

446.07

466.02

265.71

Kathy Pesek

Tennessee Diving

8.

441.87

454.98

257.67

Erica Sorgi

Mission Viejo Nadadores

9.

449.64

259.14

Lane Bassham

UNA, Moultrie, Ga.

10.

449.16

259.86

Sunday Lewandowski

Indiana Diving

11.

448.17

246.09

Jenny Lingamfelter

Mustangs in the Sun

12.

446.04

235.62

Emily Spychala

University of Miami

13.

441.96

235.74

Lauryn McCalley

Moss Farms Diving

14.

438.63

235.74

Carrie McCambridge

Buckeye Diving

15.

434.94

235.56

Michelle Davison

Fort Lauderdale Diving

16.

431.01

242.55

Tracy LaVoi

University of Minnesota

17.

416.34

244.89

Rachelle Kunkel

Brigham Young Univ.

18.

406.89

234.99

Robyn Grimes

UNA, Pennington, NJ

19.

232.44

Lisa Silvestri

L'Air Bergere

20.

232.41

Erin Sones

Stanford Diving

21.

231.18

Lauren King

South Carolina Divers

22.

230.01

Natalia Diea

University of Texas

22.

230.01

Kimiko Hirai

Indiana Diving

24.

228.03

Jen Dixon

Coral Springs Diving

25.

227.34

Lizzy Flynt

University of Tennessee

26.

224.94

Erin Quinn

UNA, Bloomington, Ind.

27.

224.46

Nicci Fusaro

Cincinnati Stingrays

28.

222.63

McKenze Murphy

Stanford University

29.

222.12

Angie Trostel

Cincinnati Stingrays

30.

220.50

Kellie Brennan

Univ. of So. California

31.

218.28

Heather Mattingly

UNA, Houston, Texas

32.

217.38

Kelly Persinger

University of Texas

33.

214.23

Kristin Marquis

University of Texas

34.

207.66

Kim Berbari

Trojan Dive Club

35.

181.83

Sarah Farr

Trojan Dive Club

Last Updated on 4/18/00
By Chuck Knesel

Women's Synchronized Platform Final

19 April 2000

Results

Final

Prelim

Name

Team

1.

264.60

241.17

Patty Armstrong

Woodlands Diving Team

Kim Berbari

Trojan Dive Club

2.

254.85

204.93

Danielle Guarneri

Texas A & M University

Nicole Pohorenec

Team Orlando Diving

3.

226.23

200.01

Holly Winters

UNA, Irving, Texas

Michelle Coryell

UNA, Baton Rouge, La.

4.

212.85

194.40

Jessica Williams

Indiana University

Mamie Goodson

Indiana University

5.

62.40

Jennifer Sonneborn

Indiana University

Lori Matthys

Indiana University

Last Updated on 4/18/00
By Chuck Knesel

Men's 3-Meter Final

21 April 2000

Results

Final

Semi

Quarter

Name

Affiliation

1.

650.64

620.64

397.38

Mark Ruiz

Team Orlando Diving

2.

649.26

618.63

398.49

David Pichler

Plantation Diving

3.

642.15

598.80

369.48

Bryan Gillooly

Miami Diving

4.

625.68

574.02

355.80

Tyce Routson

University of Miami

5.

614.31

638.31

417.15

Chris Devine

Tomahawk Dive Club

6.

613.41

582.42

369.03

Kevin McMahon

Trojan Dive Club

7.

610.89

579.99

352.32

Mike Collier

Indiana Diving

8.

607.53

618.78

384.60

Rio Ramirez

Miami Diving

1.

638.31

417.15

Chris Devine

Tomahawk Dive Club

2.

620.64

397.38

Mark Ruiz

Team Orlando Diving

3.

618.78

384.60

Rio Ramirez

Miami Diving

4.

618.63

398.49

David Pichler

Plantation Diving

5.

598.80

369.48

Bryan Gillooly

Miami Diving

6.

582.42

369.03

Kevin McMahon

Trojan Dive Club

7.

579.99

352.32

Mike Collier

Indiana Diving

8.

574.02

355.80

Tyce Routson

University of Miami

9.

564.39

348.15

Phil Jones

Kentucky Diving Club

10.

558.93

355.98

Mark Naftanel

Texas Aquatics

11.

555.30

335.37

Travis Niemeyer

H2O Diving

12.

554.22

342.66

Dan Croaston

University of Minnesota

13.

551.64

332.91

P.J. Bogart

Minnesota Diving Club

14.

547.23

337.05

Chris Mantilla

Miami Diving

15.

544.26

341.91

Brent Roberts

Bama Diving

16.

542.25

345.69

Jud Campbell

UNA, Camilla, Ga.

17.

538.56

333.06

Tom Caruso

Coral Springs Diving Team

18.

538.08

329.67

Justin Dumais

Texas Aquatics

19.

328.53

Kyle Prandi

University of Miami

20.

327.96

Brett Wilmot

Kimball Divers

21.

324.39

Clayton Moss

UNA, Doerun, Ga.

22.

323.34

John Eisler

University of Texas

23.

313.83

Aaron Kirkpatrick

UNA, Pendleton, Ind.

24.

310.23

Jevon Tarantino

Coral Springs Diving Team

25.

309.75

Jon Repetti

Indiana University

26.

307.80

Brice Dumais

UNA, Ventura, CA

27.

302.55

Tom Davidson

Indiana University

28.

302.52

Hank Richardson

UNA, Houston, Texas

29.

284.70

Mark Fichera

UNA, West Hartford, Conn.

30.

265.71

Marc Briggs

UNA, Midland, Texas

31.

246.48

Jason Coben

L'Air Bergere

32.

213.60

Ray Vincent

Mission Viejo Nadadores

Last Updated on 4/20/00
By Chuck Knesel

 

Men's 1 Meter

Final

Semi

Quarter

Name

Affiliation

1.

417.54

363.96

321.45

P.J. Bogart

Minnesota Diving Club

2.

384.96

353.43

343.20

Dan Croaston

University of Minnesota

3.

365.40

389.25

362.94

Travis Niemeyer

H2O Diving

4.

364.53

341.91

307.71

Jud Campbell

UNA, Camilla, Ga.

5.

342.21

359.94

319.38

Tom Davidson

Indiana University

6.

332.82

327.24

297.63

Brandon Hulko

Univ. of South Carolina

Semi A

1.

363.96

321.45

P.J. Bogart

Minnesota Diving Club

2.

359.94

319.38

Tom Davidson

Indiana University

3.

353.43

343.20

Dan Croaston

University of Minnesota

4.

346.50

306.36

Phil Jones

Kentucky Diving Club

5.

306.24

286.71

Brett Wilmot

Kimball Divers

6.

287.25

335.19

John Eisler

University of Texas

Semi B

1.

389.25

362.94

Travis Niemeyer

H2O Diving

2.

341.91

307.71

Jud Campbell

UNA, Camilla, Ga.

3.

327.24

297.63

Brandon Hulko

Univ. of South Carolina

4.

324.30

338.28

Tom Caruso

Coral Springs Diving Team

5.

312.42

321.99

Corey Fox

UNA, Carson City, Nev.

6.

306.24

319.92

Kris Daugherty

UNA, Acworth, Ga.

7.

346.50

306.36

Phil Jones

Kentucky Diving Club

8.

324.30

338.28

Tom Caruso

Coral Springs Diving Team

9.

312.42

321.99

Corey Fox

UNA, Carson City, Nev.

10.

306.24

319.92

Kris Daugherty

UNA, Acworth, Ga.

10.

306.24

286.71

Brett Wilmot

Kimball Divers

12.

287.25

335.19

John Eisler

University of Texas

13.

285.75

Mark Fichera

UNA, West Hartford, Conn.

14.

285.60

Jevon Tarantino

Coral Springs Diving Team

15.

282.51

Marc Briggs

UNA, Midland, Texas

16.

276.33

Bryan Gillooly

Miami Diving

17.

267.45

Ryan Kosanic

Indiana University

18.

265.59

Marc Carlton

Fast Diving

19.

264.18

Jon Repetti

Indiana University

20.

249.00

Paul Delo

H2O Diving

21.

247.89

Hunter Shafer

Clavadistas del Sol

22.

247.32

Eric Robson

Indiana University

23.

232.89

Aaron Kirkpatrick

UNA, Pendleton, Ind.

24.

228.24

Sage McGirk

No. Virginia Dive Club

25.

201.42

Popo Alejandro

Tuscon Diving Team

26.

195.81

Charlie Law

University of Nebraska

Last Updated on 4/19/00
By Chuck Knesel Provided by US Diving

Men's Synchronized 3-Meter Final

20 April 2000

Results

Final

Prelim

Name

Team

1.

333.48

313.32

Chris Devine

Tomahawk Dive Club

P.J. Bogart

Minnesota Diving Club

2.

312.96

286.11

Chris Mantilla

Miami Diving

Bryan Gillooly

Miami Diving

3.

308.04

295.20

David Pichler

Plantation Diving

Kevin McMahon

Trojan Dive Club

4.

297.63

267.03

Brice Dumais

UNA, Ventura, CA

Phil Jones

Kentucky Diving Club

5.

267.57

236.85

Jon Repetti

Indiana University

Ryan Kosanic

Indiana University

6.

243.93

246.24

Tom Caruso

Coral Springs Diving

Jevon Tarantino

Coral Springs Diving

7.

296.46

Rio Ramirez

Miami Diving

Mark Ruiz

Team Orlando Diving

8.

239.91

Tom Davidson

Indiana University

Mike Collier

Indiana Diving

9.

209.79

Marc Carlton

Fast Diving

Eric Robson

Indiana University

10.

204.39

Derek Starks

Mission Viejo Nadadores

Ray Vincent

Mission Viejo Nadadores

11.

203.10

Mitch Richeson

Indiana Diving

Alex Burns

Indiana Diving

12.

196.47

Adam White

University of Minnesota

Ben Herdt

University of Minnesota

Last Updated on 4/20/00
By Chuck Knesel

Women's 1-Meter Final

20 April 2000

Results

Final

Semi

Quarter

Name

Affiliation

1.

270.54

265.14

274.32

Rachelle Kunkel

Brigham Young University

2.

270.18

252.78

242.28

Jamie Watkins

UNA, Jacksonville, Fla.

3.

269.16

249.45

264.03

Kimiko Hirai

Indiana Diving

4.

266.34

256.59

241.29

Lauryn McCalley

Moss Farms Diving

5.

258.39

254.82

258.72

Lauren King

South Carolina Divers

6.

255.57

254.85

235.98

Jaime Sanger

University of Tennessee

Semi A

1.

256.59

241.29

Lauryn McCalley

Moss Farms Diving

2.

254.85

235.98

Jaime Sanger

University of Tennessee

3.

249.45

264.03

Kimiko Hirai

Indiana Diving

4.

248.73

244.41

Michelle Rojohn

Fort Lauderdale Diving Team

5.

248.19

231.42

Kellie Brennan

Univ. of Southern California

6.

247.47

248.01

Sara Reiling

Indiana University

Semi B

1.

265.14

274.32

Rachelle Kunkel

Brigham Young University

2.

254.82

258.72

Lauren King

South Carolina Divers

3.

252.78

242.28

Jamie Watkins

UNA, Jacksonville, Fla.

4.

249.54

245.91

Emily Spychala

University of Miami

5.

245.91

234.99

Angelique Rodriguez

Tucson Diving Team

6.

236.49

240.21

Jen Dixon

Coral Springs Diving Team

7.

225.75

231.09

Michelle Davison

Fort Lauderdale Diving Team

7.

249.54

245.91

Emily Spychala

University of Miami

8.

248.73

244.41

Michelle Rojohn

Fort Lauderdale Diving Team

9.

248.19

231.42

Kellie Brennan

Univ. of Southern California

10.

247.47

248.01

Sara Reiling

Indiana University

11.

245.91

234.99

Angelique Rodriguez

Tucson Diving Team

12.

236.49

240.21

Jen Dixon

Coral Springs Diving Team

13.

225.75

231.09

Michelle Davison

Fort Lauderdale Diving Team

14.

231.00

Erin Sones

Stanford Diving

15.

230.88

Jenny Lingamfelter

Mustangs in the Sun

16.

228.24

Lane Bassham

UNA, Moultrie, Ga.

17.

226.95

Carly Weiden

Michigan State University

18.

223.05

Kristin Marquis

University of Texas

19.

222.21

Carrie Knoeber

UNA, Raleigh, NC

20.

222.18

Robyn Grimes

UNA, Pennington, NJ

21.

219.30

Erin Quinn

UNA, Bloomington, Ind.

22.

218.88

Beth Clark

UNA, Freeport, Penn.

23.

217.80

McKenze Murphy

Stanford University

24.

204.09

Lindsay Berryman

Arizona Wildcat Diving Club

25.

201.24

Lisa Silvestri

L'Air Bergere

26.

199.86

Tracy Bonner

Tennessee Diving

27.

198.18

Jon-Jon O'Brien

Pitt Aquatic Club Divers

28.

190.20

Sunday Lewandowski

Indiana Diving

29.

190.11

Tealin Kelemen

L'Air Bergere

30.

187.98

Natalie Burgess

UNA, Phoenix, AZ

31.

184.56

Heidi Prosser

UCLA

32.

184.53

Meghan Perry-Eaton

Jetstream Diving - BSTC

33.

181.17

Tiffany Manning

Mission Viejo Nadadores

Last Updated on 4/20/00
By Chuck Knesel

Men's 1 Meter I Men's Synchronized 3-Meter I Women's 1-Meter I Women's Synchronized Platform I

Women's Synchronized Platform Final

19 April 2000

Results

         
 

Final

Prelim

Name

Team

         

1.

264.60

241.17

Patty Armstrong

Woodlands Diving Team

     

Kim Berbari

Trojan Dive Club

2.

254.85

204.93

Danielle Guarneri

Texas A & M University

     

Nicole Pohorenec

Team Orlando Diving

3.

226.23

200.01

Holly Winters

UNA, Irving, Texas

     

Michelle Coryell

UNA, Baton Rouge, La.

4.

212.85

194.40

Jessica Williams

Indiana University

     

Mamie Goodson

Indiana University

         

5.

 

62.40

Jennifer Sonneborn

Indiana University

     

Lori Matthys

Indiana University

Last Updated on 4/18/00
By Chuck Knesel

2000 U.S. National Indoor Diving Championships

Univ. of Minn. Aquatic Center, Minneapolis

Men's Platform Final

22 April 2000

Results

           
 

Final

Semi

Quarter

Name

Affiliation

           

1.

634.32

558.00

387.36

Mark Ruiz

Team Orlando Diving

2.

620.04

550.11

375.30

David Pichler

Plantation Diving

3.

587.52

611.94

436.20

Mike Collier

Indiana Diving

4.

583.62

544.95

364.41

Kyle Prandi

University of Miami

5.

572.58

574.08

402.30

Rio Ramirez

Miami Diving

6.

550.95

562.35

380.97

Brent Roberts

Bama Diving

7.

525.84

562.26

372.42

Matt Bricker

Team Orlando Diving

8.

516.18

555.93

387.69

Brett Wilmot

Kimball Divers

           

9.

 

526.44

363.30

Tyce Routson

University of Miami

10.

 

520.23

365.25

Kevin McMahon

Trojan Dive Club

11.

 

517.95

355.59

Justin Dumais

Texas Aquatics

12.

 

510.45

354.90

Caesar Garcia

Bengal Tiger Aquatics

13.

 

501.63

337.53

Dan Croaston

University of Minnesota

14.

 

497.10

342.27

Mark Naftanel

Texas Aquatics

15.

 

453.39

295.32

Hank Richardson

UNA, Houston, Texas

16.

 

450.87

309.54

Corey Fox

UNA, Carson City, Nev.

17.

 

429.81

290.52

Jud Campbell

UNA, Camilla, Ga.

18.

 

425.19

283.65

Marc Briggs

UNA, Midland, Texas

           

19.

   

317.82

Jonathan Linette

Fort Lauderdale Diving

20.

   

282.21

Tom Caruso

Coral Springs Diving

21.

   

279.39

Clayton Moss

UNA, Doerun, Ga.

22.

   

276.30

Mark Shattuck

Cincinnati Stingrays

23.

   

272.85

Salvador Vilardo

Bengal Tiger Aquatics

24.

   

272.34

Eric Robson

Indiana University

25.

   

264.21

Abel Sanchez

Team Orlando Diving

26.

   

253.86

Jevon Tarantino

Coral Springs Diving

27.

   

248.22

Derek Starks

Mission Viejo Nadadores

28.

   

240.30

Colby Carter

Northern Virginia Dive

29.

   

239.61

Ray Vincent

Mission Viejo Nadadores

30.

   

237.63

Adam Barker

Columbus Creed

31.

   

236.13

Beau Sydes

Team Orlando Diving

32.

   

209.37

Kent DeMond

Montgomery Dive Club

33.

   

188.67

Carlos Castillo

UNA, Ann Arbor, Mich.

34.

   

177.36

Chris Mantilla

Miami Diving

Last Updated on 4/22/00
By Chuck Knesel

Women's Platform Final

22 April 2000

Results

           
 

Finals

Semi

Quarter

Name

Affiliation

           

1.

480.12

494.91

308.73

Kathy Pesek

Tennessee Diving

2.

477.09

458.70

303.90

Jenny Keim

University of Miami

3.

474.18

474.69

293.37

Nicole Pohorenec

Team Orlando Diving

4.

472.77

444.21

269.25

Ashley Culpepper

UNA, Baton Rouge, La.

5.

470.97

440.13

264.93

Kim Berbari

Trojan Dive Club

6.

450.03

454.74

282.99

Lizzy Flynt

University of Tennessee

7.

440.61

455.28

284.46

Sara Reiling

Indiana University

8.

439.89

440.04

282.78

Megan Gardner

Stanford Diving

           

9.

 

425.82

252.63

Becky Ruehl

UNA, Lakeside Park, KY

10.

 

424.14

263.28

Erin Sones

Stanford Diving

11.

 

420.69

262.05

Kristin Marquis

University of Texas

12.

 

419.31

254.91

Natalia Diea

University of Texas

13.

 

412.86

272.16

Angelique Rodriguez

Tucson Diving Team

14.

 

406.41

254.04

Danielle Guarneri

UNA, Orlando, FL

15.

 

405.39

260.07

Patty Armstrong

Woodlands Diving Team

16.

 

403.89

277.95

Kimiko Hirai

Indiana Diving

17.

 

391.68

241.95

Christy Soulakis

Kentucky Diving Club

18.

 

380.97

244.47

Tiffany Manning

Mission Viejo Nadadores

19.

 

367.08

251.73

Regan Gosnell

UCLA

           

20.

   

240.75

Andrea Glass

Tucson Diving Team

21.

   

239.79

McKenze Murphy

Stanford University

22.

   

236.58

Trish Malatesta

UNA, Clendora, Calif.

23.

   

235.74

Jamie Watkins

UNA, Jacksonville, Fla.

24.

   

234.06

Sarah Fields

UNA, Kent, Washington

25.

   

233.67

Lindsay Berryman

Arizona Wildcat Diving

26.

   

230.22

Christina Rinkus

University of Minnesota

27.

   

223.98

Kim Powers

Stanford Diving

28.

   

217.74

Robyn Grimes

UNA, Pennington, NJ

29.

   

217.29

Danielle Stramandi

UNA, Lawrenceville, NJ

30.

   

205.05

Michelle Coryell

UNA, Baton Rouge, La.

31.

   

200.07

Holly Winters

UNA, Irving, Texas

32.

   

161.61

Casey Cochran

Auburn University

Last Updated on 4/22/00
By Chuck Knesel

Men's Synchronized Platform Final

22 April 2000

Results

         
 

Final

Prelim

Name

Team

1.

304.17

272.34

David Pichler

Plantation Diving

     

Mark Ruiz

Team Orlando Diving

2.

280.98

266.40

Mark Naftanel

Texas Aquatics

     

Justin Dumais

Texas Aquatics

3.

271.59

250.17

Caesar Garcia

Bengal Tiger Aquatics

     

Salvador Vilardo II

Bengal Tiger Aquatics

4.

172.92

180.60

Eric Robson

Indiana University

     

Mitch Richeson

Indiana Diving

5.

 

182.10

Charlie Law

University of Nebraska

     

Beau Sydes

Team Orlando Diving

Last Updated on 4/22/00
By Chuck Knesel

 

Pick A Color

 

 

 

 

 

   
Back