Welcome! To Diving's Largest Web site.


Home I About Diving I Diving Results I Diving Photos I Links I Coaches Corner I Humor

Diving Ideas

Divers
Data Base

DD Table

High School
Diving

College Diving

Jr. Diving

Sponsors

Links

Old News

 


Join our
Mailing List

How to Advertise

Submit a Link

Terms of Use. Disclaimer & Copyrights


2000 -2002 USAdiver.com All Rights Reserved.
 
Winter Region IX Championships
Mesa Arizona

Winter Region IX Championships

Girls 10-11 One Meter

1. Margaret Stringer TMDT 203.60
2. Kate O’Brien MVN 200.30
3. Shelby Allen TDC 196.75
4. Lindsey Carlson MVN 194.70
5. Heather Ramirez MVN 190.70
6. Rachel Meier CDS 190.20
7. Tawni Jones MDD 183.45
8. Lauren Bell UNA 182.70
9. Amanda Varela MCD 178.35
10.Alisa Simonyan TDC 175.80
11.Darcy Schmidt AM 173.15
12.Anet Babayan RBA 170.45

(13.)Sonny Knaub PDT 168.90, (14.) Lindsay Gertsman MVN 167.80, (15.)
Alyssa Germeroth CDS 166.70, (16.) Abby Zepeda CDS 166.30, (17.) Cori
Swango SBDT 147.20, (18. ) Amanda Mintz TDC 147.10, (19.) Tiffany Cho PDT
141.80, (20.) Danielle Weinberg AM 130.50.

Girsls 13 & Under One Meter

1. Alli Leahy CDS 281.45
2. Tess Schofield MVN 262.00
3. Baylee Anderson PDT 259.45
4. Elyse Penner TMDT 246.70
5. Marisa Poverman TDT 239.90
6. Ryanne Snyder TDC 233.50
8. Marisa Samaniego RBA 233.05
9. Amy Freeberg RBA 231.55
10.Alyssa Christofferson PDT 228.10
11.Emily Huth SLAP 223.15
12.Kelly Cooper MVN 219.40

(13.) Peggy Kearns RADT 218.90, (14.) Michelle Sharp RBA 217.20, (15.)
Karissa Campbell MVN 214.95, (16.) Katie Ponchack MCD 210.25, (17.)
Betsy Waldman CDS 208.15, (18.) Chelsea Ale MVN 202.25, (19.) Alexis
Mintz TDC 201.40, (20.) Anet Babayan RBA 197.40, (21.) Lauren Mintz TDC
191.8, (22.) Margaret Stringer TMDT 189.75, (23.) Blake Taylor RBA
187.40, (24.) Erika Harvey CDS 187.20, (25.) Jessica Andrus SBDT 180.05,
(26.) Erin Johnson CDS 179.95, (27.) Shelby Allen TDC 178.75, (28.) Alex
Lombardi MVN 176.85, (29.) Kate O’Brien MVN 176.05, (30.) Lisa Carbone
TMDT 174.95, (31.) Linsey Carlson MVN 169.95, (32.) Ali Rose SBBT 168.80,
(33.) Becky Miller SDD 168.70, (34.) Rachel Meier CDS 161.75, (35.)
Rachel Pearson RADT 154.80, (36.) Cori Swango SBDT 149.35, (37.) Heather
Ramirez MVN 147.60, (38.) Brittany Packer MDD 144.80, (39.) Kristin Pitt
FCDC 139.80, (40.) Tawni Jones MDD 131.40, (41.) Darcy Schmidt AM 124.15

Girls 14-15 One Meter

1. Kristin Littell MVN 370.20
2. Michaela Skloven AM 354.15
3. Alyssa Gibson MVN 353.65
4. Shaina Meland CDS 343.85
5. Ashley Uthe SDD 341.00
6. Brittany Renfrow UNA 328.80
7. Jennifer Miller UNA 327.65
8. Kimberly Driscoll MVN 324.95
9. Carrie Quinn UNA 323.90
10.Jill Henley CDS 311.60
11.Melissa Kennedy TMDT 310.30
12.Emily Eisenhower CDS 309.85

(13.) Cassidy Farwell TDC 308.60, (14.) Kristin Olson RBA 304.95, (15.)
Kirssa Cline TDT 304.10, (16.) Erin Robinson TDC 297.00, (17.) Jennifer
Fayollat TDC 190.70, (18.) Julia Northrop SBDT 166.10, (19.) Kim Jackson
AM 165.60, (20.) Brittany Patterson MDD 161.05, (21.) Lauren Bloom CDS
160.25, (22.) Elizabeth Haim AKD 145.85, (23.) Leah Schoen CDS 144.90,
(24.) Andrea Pringle AKD 138.50, (25.) Kaitlyn Sibley LVDD 136.90, (26.)
Amy Chaudoin CDS 123.30, (27.) Whitney Henderson AM 122.65

Girls 16-18 One Meter

1. Leanne Dumais TDC 369.65
2. Linda Wagner SBDT 355.60
3. Tiffany Manning MVN 349.25
4. Page Thompson SDD 347.90
5. Katy Boyd CDS 347.60
6. Takako Nabeshima PDT 346.70
7. Kasey Reinhard RBA 333.80
8. Anne Osmun TDC 329.60
9. Kristen Formicola TMDT 321.65
10. Natalie Sirrine MDD 315.15
11. Lauren Formicola TMDT 311.85
12. Amanda Davis TDT 309.50

(13.) Tracey Berghian AM 304.75, (14.) Rachelle Routsong MVN 304.45,
(15.) Jennifer MacDonald TMDT 304.15, (16.) Cuffy Hulse SDD 303.05, (17.)
Chelsea L. Flemmer UNA 296.85, (18.) Juliana Bonilla RBA 206.80, (19.)
Shannon McKeon MVN 206.25, (20.) Tracy Harkins TDC 198.85, (21.) Megan
Balkenbush FCDC 198.10, (22.) Ashley Showalter CDS 197.80, (23.) Johnna
Jaynes SBDT 194.70, (24.) Katie Kanavas MVN 189.00, (25.) Erin McKeon MVN
182.65, (26.) Anna Deem CDS 176.15, (27.) Paulette Kuznia FCDC 176.10,
(28.) Sannon O’Keefe CDS 169.15, (29.) Jenna Portelance FCDC 165.55,
(30.) Brianna Harp SBDT 153.55, (30.) Alison Magda MCD 153.55, (32.)
Josie Harrell SBDT 148.45, (33.) Becky Dumas SBDT 142.95, (34.) Alicia
Adsit FCDC 136.85, (35.) Melissa Lemaster AKD 134.50, (36.) Melissa
Remner SBDT 130.40, (37.) Valerie Day DTO 126.50, (38.) Katie Botkin CDS
123.25

Boys 10-11 One Meter

1. Michael Wong PDT 214.75
2. Alex Johnson MVN 200.60
3. Andrew Sweet DTO 171.00
4. Lucas Christman DTO 151.10
5. Jake Isaacs DTO 135.90
6. Calvin Shayer DTO 129.10
7. David Plummer DTO 128.30

Boys 13 & Under One Meter

1. Jonathan Creasy TDC 297.70
2. Edgar Simonyan TDC 255.95
3. Kle Simmons MVN 231.70
4. Eric Lex NAD 214.80
5. Michael Wong PDT 207.65
6. John Geyer RBA 206.60
7. Steven Starks MVN 191.20
8. David Morrison SDD 190.70
9. Alex Johnson MVN 187.90
10.Thomas McKenzie DSD 184.15
11.Jake Isaacs DTO 173.95
12.Chad Loury RBA 168.60

(13.) Ronald Morris PDT 155.30, (14.) Andrew Sweet DTO 152.45,(15.) Lucas
Christman DTO 151.10, (16.) David Plummer DTO 137.35

Boys 14-15 One Meter

1. Michael Hilde MVN 392.45
2. Derek Starks MVN 384.75
3. Brad Kern UNA 365.15
4. Tony Burkhardt CDS 363.10
5. Dustin Watson UNA 327.05
6. Josh Bowman SDD 317.15
7. Dwight Dumais TDC 311.00
8. Russell Hulse SDD 309.90
9. Ryan Rincon PDT 297.40
10.Javier Rivas MCD 292.10
11.Josh Joffred TDC 242.80
12.Adam Nunez DTO

(13.) Trevor Moore CDS 218.15, (14.) Brian Bell AKD 200.50, (15.)
Jonathan Franzen AKD 177.20, (16.) Randy Deitemeyer DTO 172.70

Boys 16-18 One Meter

1. Ray Vincent MVN 467.25
2. Louie Gagnet MVN 445.05
3. Thomas McCrummen MVN 437.65
4. Robbie Quinn UNA 434.50
5. Mark Wright MDD 382.80
6. Ryan Southwick RBA 379.95
7. Grant Mebdoila MVN 379.35
8. Chris Aungst CDS 377.70
9. Max Bookman UNA 376.65
10.Charlie Brandon Slender UNA 360.95
11.Justin Winn PDT 334.05
12.Jordan Shmuck AKD 333.30

(13.) James Haydon MCD 320.35, (14.) Brian Radspinner CDS 310.40, (15.)
Anthony Sutera SBDT 295.80, (16.) Adam Scott UNA 282.45, (17.) Joey
Castellani UNA 273.70, (18.) Jesse Ferfuson DTO 242.70

Girls 10-11 Three Meter

1. Lauren Bell UNA 264.35
2. Margaret Stringer TMDT 248.55
3. Lindsey Carlson MVN 235.10
4. Shelby Allen TDC 231.85
5. Alyssa Germeroth CDS 225.45
6. Rachel Meier CDS 225.15
7. Lindsay Gertsman MVN 217.15
8. Kate O’Brien MVN 216.10
9. Darcy Schmidt AM 207.55
10.Sonny Knaub PDT 205.45
11.Cori Swango SBDT 201.80
12.Heather Ramirez MVN 199.90

(13.) Tiffany Cho PDT 169.00

Girls 13& Under Three Meter

1. Alli Leahy CDS 303.95
2. Baylee Anderson PDT 290.05
3. Tess Schofield MVN 285.80
4. Marisa Poverman TDT 266.50
5. Karissa Campbell MVN 265.35
6. Kelly Cooper MVN 264.30
7. Marisa Samaniego RBA 260.00
8. Emily Huth SLAP 254.40
9. Amy Freeberg RBA 253.35
10.Alyssa Christofferson PDT 251.55
11.Elyse Huth RBA 241.45
12.Katie Ponchack MCD 237.95

(13.) Eileen Osmun TDC 234.00, (14.) Ryanne Snyder PDT 230.35, (15.)
Chelsea Ale MVN 230.30, (16.) Alexis Mintz TDC 221.20, (17.) Betsy
Waldman CDS 220.05, (18.) Michelle Sharp RBA 217.30, (19.) Peggy Kearns
RADT 214.30, (20.) Blake Taylor RBA 206.45, (21.) Erin Johnson CDS
197.80, (22.) Lisa Carbone TMDT 194.00, (23.) Margaret Stringer TMDT
191.00, (24.) Anet Babayan RBA 189.65, (25.) Ali Rose SBDT 175.50, (26.)
Jessica Andrus SBDT 168.85, (27.) Brittany Packer MDD 168.55, (28.) Darcy
Schmidt AM 159.55, (29.) Cori Swango SBDT 121.70


Girls 14 & 15 Three Meter

1. Kristin Littell MVN 433.05
2. Brittany Renfrow UNA 381.45
3. Shaina Meland CDS 369.15
4. Alyssa Gibson MVN 346.70
5. Kimberly Driscoll MVN 340.05
6. Michaela Skloven AM 327.00
7. Kirssa Cline TDT 326.45
8. Jennifer Miller UNA 324.65
9. Carrie Quinn UNA 320.45
10.Ashley Uthe SDD 306.95
11.Kristin Olson RBA 299.05
12.Melissa Kennedy UNA 291.60

(13.) Erin Robinson TDC 283.85, (14.) Cassidy Farwell TDC 269.35, (15.)
Kim Jackson AM 229.55, (16.) Julia Northrop SBDT 213.55

Girls 16-18 Three Meter

1. Keanne Dumais TDC 429.25
2. Tiffany Manning MVN 423.50
3. Katy Boyd CDS 418.40
4. Page Thompson SDD 416.45
5. Anne Osmun TDC 379.40
6. Kasey Reinhard RBA 378.35
7. Takako Nabeshima PDT 375.15
8. Linda Wagner SBDT 347.90
9. Tracy Harkins TDC 315.45
10.Juliana Bonilla RBA 312.70
11.Tracy Berghian AM 306.80
12.Lauren Formicola TMDT 303.80

(13.) Jennifer MacDonald TMDT 294.65, (14.) Chelsea L. Flemmer UNA
289.90, (15.) Ashley Showalter CDS 284.20, (16.) Kristen Formicola TMDT
277.10, (17.) Shannon McKeon MVN 260.60, (18.) Rachelle Routsong MVN
180.85, (19.) Megan Balkenbush FCDC 178.50, (20.) Alison Magda MCD
170.05, (21.) Anna Deem CDS 168.25, (22.) Paulette Kuznia FCDC 167.75,
(23.) Katie Kanavas MVN 164.05, (24.) Johnna Jaynes SBDT 162.30,
(25.)Shannon O’Keefe CDS 161.45, (26.) Erin McKeon MVN 160.65, (27.)
Brianna Harp SBDT 159.25, (28.) Jenna Portelance FCDC 158.20, (29.)
Alicia Adsit FCDC 147.55, (30.) Becky Dumas SBDT 144.35, (31.) Valerie
Day DTO 141.05


Boys 10 & 11 Three Meter

1. Eric Lex NAD 255.70
2. Michael Wong PDT 246.30
3. Alex Johnson MVN 202.20
4. Jake Isaacs DTO 194.00
5. Andrew Sweet DTO 178.05
6. Lucas Christman DTO 166.20

Boys 13 & Under Three Meter

1. Jonathan Creasy TDC 305.45
2. Kyle Simmons MVN 300.35
3. Edgar Simonyan TDC 270.30
4. John Geyer RBA 252.85
5. Eric Lex NAD 238.45
6. Michael Wong PDT 235.15
7. Thomas McKenzie DSD 212.70
8. Steven Starks MVN 200.15
9. Chad Loury RBA 197.60
10.Andrew Sweet DTO 164.65
11.Ronald Morris PDT 156.45
12.Jake Isaacs DTO 151.30

(13.) David Plummer DTO 148.60

Boys 14 & 15 Three Meter

1. Michael Hilde MVN 455.55
2. Derek Starks MVN 453.95
3. Brad Kern UNA 440.50
4. Tony Burkhardt CDS 408.45
5. Dwight Dumais TDC 387.85
6. Josh Joffred TDC 354.55
7. Russell Hulse SDD 343.05
8. Ryan Rincon PDT 327.75
9. Dustin Watson UNA 322.80
10. Javier Rivas MCD 246.95
11. Adam Nunez DTO 197.85

Boys 16-18 Three Meter

1. Ray Vincent MVN 454.25
2. Louie Gagnet MVN 422.30
3. Grant Mendiola MVN 421.30
4. Max Bookman UNA 403.15
5. Mark Wright MDD 401.75
6. Ryan Southwick RBA 389.35
7. Thomas McCurummen MVN 385.45
8. Robbie Quinn UNA 369.55
9. Charlie Brandon Slender UNA 368.05
10.Justin Winn PDT 362.35
11.Joey Castellani UNA 299.60
12.Jordan Schmuck AKD 288.90

(13.) James Haydon MCD 274.50, (14.) Jesse Ferguson DTO 244.45, (15.)
Adam Scott UNA 240.10, (16.) Anthony Sutera SBDT 209.45

________________________________________________________________

Pick A Color

 

 

 

 

 

   
Back