Welcome! To Diving's Largest Web site.


Home I About Diving I Diving Results I Diving Photos I Links I Coaches Corner I Humor

Diving Ideas

Divers
Data Base

DD Table

High School
Diving

College Diving

Jr. Diving

Sponsors

Links

Old News

 


Join our
Mailing List

How to Advertise

Submit a Link

Terms of Use. Disclaimer & Copyrights


2000 -2002 USAdiver.com All Rights Reserved.
 
GC Divers Invitational
Jan. 29, 2001


Novice Boys Results


Novice Boys 7 & Under 1 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/4/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Austin Reyes (ADT) 42.00
2 Bryce Klein (GCD) 39.00
3 Shane O'Brien (COM) 38.50

Novice Boys 7 & Under 3 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME TEAM TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ ---- ------
1 Austin Reyes ADT 43.00
2 Shane O'Brien COM 35.00
3 Bryce Klein GCD 24.50
4 Dawn Chumley BCD 0.00

Novice Boys 9 & Under 1 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/4/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Spencer Alford (COM) 78.00
2 Roberto Ebersole (GCD) 72.50
3 Brycen Reyes (ADT) 69.50
4 Kyler Lindsey (TXA) 66.00
5 Thomas Edwards (LDC) 64.00
6 Phillip Schmidt (BCD) 57.50
7 Chas Knight (COM) 0.00


Novice Boys 9 & Under 3 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME TEAM TOTAL
----- ------------------------------ ---- -----
1 Spencer Alford COM 77.50
2 Roberto Ebersole GCD 70.00
3 Conor Holliday TXA 59.50
4 Brycen Reyes ADT 57.00


Novice Boys 10-11 1 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/4/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Brian Perkiss (SAD) 80.50
2 Mark Allen (TXA) 68.00
3 Steven Hart (GCD) 65.50
4 Marcus Weyermann (KA) 63.50
5 Ian Boner (TXA) 47.50



Novice Boys 10-11 3 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/4/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Brian Purkiss (SAD) 90.50
2 Matt Cardell (GCD) 89.00
3 Mack Allen (TXA) 80.50
4 Marcus Weyermann (KA) 80.50
5 Steven Hart (GCD) 76.50
6 Kyler Lindsey (TXA) 73.00
7 Aaron Clemons (TXA) 72.50


Novice Boys 12-13 1 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/4/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Pat Adwell (ADT) 113.70
2 Craig Loeffler (COM) 95.10
3 David Harner (MIT) 82.40

Novice Boys 12-13 3 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Elias Hernandez (COM) 143.05
2 Craig Loeffler (COM) 112.90
3 David Harner (MIT) 99.10


Novice Boys 14 & Over 1 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Mark Hueske (GCD) 144.60
2 Drew Mathis (SAD) 142.20
3 Philip Viertel (BAS) 138.05
4 Ian Cochran (BCDA) 125.90
5 Zack Stockton (KA) 119.60


Novice Boys 14 & Over 3 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- -------
1 Drew Mathis (SAD) 184.95
2 Mark Hueske (GCD) 162.40
3 Philip Viertel (BAS) 153.75
4 Zack Stockton (KA) 145.15

Novice Girls 7 & Under 1 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Grawson Hendricks (COM) 47.00
2 Regan Klein (GCD) 43.50
3 Dawn Chumley (BCD) 42.00
4 Sarah Manning (ADT) 41.00
5 Krista Chalkley (MIT) 37.00

Novice Girls 7 & Under 3 Meter
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Graeson Hendricks (COM) 44.00
2 Regan Klein (GCD) 40.50
3 Sarah Manning (ADT) 32.00

Novice Girls 9 & Under 1 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Kerbie Merrill (GCD) 88.00
2 Samantha Holland (SAD) 86.00
3 Kimberli Hildreth (GCD) 79.00
4 Sarie Morrison (MIT) 78.00
5 Katherine Hart (GCD) 78.00
6 Alicia Meinz (GCD) 76.50
7 Maggy Boyd (GCD) 76.50
8 Julie Kaye (MIT) 76.50
9 Lauren Hensel (GCD) 72.00
10 Nikki Dahlson (GCD) 71.50
11 Lydia Pettit (MIT) 71.00
12 Madison Payne (MIT) 64.50
13 Sandy Shost (MIT) 64.00
14 Kathryn Tichy (TXA) 0.00
15 Emily Hupf (GCD) 0.00


Novice Girls 9 & Under 3 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/4/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Samantha Holland (SAD) 77.50
2 Kimberli Hildreth (GCD) 72.50
3 Katherine Hart (GCD) 68.50
4 Lauren Hensel (GCD) 67.00
5 Alicia Meinz (GCD) 67.00
6 Nikki Dahlson (GCD) 66.50
7 Kerbie Merrill (GCD) 65.50
8 Maggy Boyd (GCD) 63.00
9 Kathryn Tichy (TXA) 0.00
10 Emily Hupf (GCD) 0.00


Novice Girls 10-11 1 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/4/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Misty Cook (BAS) 80.00
2 Lauren McDowell (GCD) 73.50
3 Daniel Dean (GCD) 72.50
4 Trista Barrett (ADT) 72.50
5 Rebecca Schmidt (SAD) 72.00
6 Chelsea Savage (GCD) 71.00
7 Chelsea Sykes (GCD) 71.00
8 Laura Keaffaber (GCD) 69.50
9 Erin Buschfort (SAD) 68.50
10 Brittney Bowles (MIT) 68.50
11 Jordan Craig (BCD) 67.00
12 Nicole O'Haver (SAD) 66.00
13 Sonia Sherpa (COM) 62.00
14 Sydney Potter (GCD) 61.00
15 Wheatley Gates (COM) 60.00
16 Mary Henderson (GCD) 59.00
17 Brandi McFarland (ADT) 56.00
18 Olivia Lust (TXA) 55.50
19 Barbara Wortham (TXA) 54.50
20 Rachal Linder (TXA) 53.00
21 Becky Bledsoe (COM) 51.00
22 Lela Plate (MIT) 48.00

Novice Girls 10-11 3 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/4/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Misty Cook (BAS) 99.00
2 Chelsea Sykes (GCD) 89.00
3 Chelsea Savage (GCD) 89.00
4 Rebecca Schmidt (SAD) 87.00
5 Lauren McDowell (GCD) 85.50
6 Laura Keaffaber (GCD) 82.50
7 Trista Barrett (ADT) 81.50
8 Morgan Lee (GCD) 81.00
9 Daniel Dean (GCD) 77.50
10 Sonia Sherpa (COM) 77.00
11 Sydney Potter (GCD) 76.00
12 Nicole O'Haver (SAD) 75.00
13 Kimberly Davis (LDC) 74.00
14 Mary Henderson (GCD) 73.50
15 Wheatley Gates (COM) 72.00
16 Erin Buschfort (SAD) 71.50
17 Rachel Linder (TXA) 67.50
18 Olivia Lust (TXA) 64.00
19 Becky Bledsoe (COM) 60.50
20 Barbara Wortham (TXA) 41.50


Novice Girls 12-13 1 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Ellen Woods (SAD) 135.55
2 Sallie Baxter (MIT) 123.60
3 Sarah Williams (COM) 123.20
4 Kim Koelling (GCD) 112.55
5 Libby Lea (COM) 112.45
6 Michelle Binkley (GCD) 111.75
7 Brittany Litaker (GCD) 108.55
8 Natalie Espinoza (TXA) 106.95
9 Kaitlyn Grant (SAD) 105.00
10 Bre Savage (ADT) 104.40
11 Sarah Kaye (MIT) 103.70
12 Shannon Richards (COM) 0.00
13 Anne Olsen (COM) 0.00

Novice Girls 12-13 3 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/4/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Claudia Combs (BAS) 150.85
2 Ellen Woods (SDC) 146.15
3 Erica Holland (BCD) 137.90
4 Kara Dias (BAS) 136.80
5 Amy Pigott (SDC) 134.95
6 Libby Lea (COM) 130.40
7 Sarah Williams (COM) 126.65
8 Brittany Litaker (GCD) 125.70
9 Tait Olufsen-Morgan (TXA) 118.10
10 Lydia Rosenblatt (LDC) 115.65
11 Sarah Campbell (ADT) 114.40
12 Michelle Binkley (GCD) 114.05
13 Elissa Yeates (COM) 112.20
14 Jamelynn DeBrine (ADT) 110.05
15 Kim Koelling (GCD) 100.40
16 Kaitlyn Grant (SDC) 90.50
17 Natalie Espinoza (TXA) 0.00


Novice Girls 14 & Over 1 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Ashlie Chumley (BCD) 157.40
2 Marissa Born (BAS) 149.90
3 MandyLee Smith (GCD) 133.30
4 Mallory Nobles (MIT) 132.15
5 Katryna Linz (SAD) 124.10
6 Candace Moore (SAD) 113.50


Novice Girls 14 & Over 3 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Carly Roberts (LDC) 166.00
2 Katryna Linz (SAD) 121.40
3 Heather Otell (SDC) 118.90
4 Candace Moore (SAD) 88.50

GC Divers Invitational
JO Boys Results

JO Boys 9 & Under 1 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/4/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Rylan Patel (GCD) 136.95
2 AJ VanGrisven (GCD) 130.40
3 Travis Coody (COM) 98.20
4 Conor Holiday (TXA) 91.30

JO Boys 9 & Under 3 meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Rylan Patel (GCD) 171.80
2 AJ VanGrinsven (GCD) 145.75
3 Travis Coody (COM) 129.95

JO Boys 10-11 1 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/4/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Brandon Kaker (GCD) 185.30
2 Tyler Dorshorst (GCD) 179.90
3 Rylan Patel (GCD) 178.05
4 Matt Cardell (GCD) 174.85
5 Kobi Salinas (GCD) 167.50
6 Chase Davis (GCD) 164.00
7 Aaron Herrmann (GCD) 139.70
8 Aaron Clemons (TXA) 113.60

JO Boys 10-11 3 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/4/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Tyler Dorshorst (GCD) 239.20
2 Brandon Kaker (GCD) 226.30
3 Kobi Salinas (GCD) 225.55
4 Chase Davis (GCD) 198.90
5 Rylan Patel (GCD) 191.70
6 Aaron Herrmann (GCD) 169.65


JO Boys 12-13 1 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/4/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Scott Derner (GCD) 291.50
2 Sergio Leyva (COM) 275.75
3 Max Weyerman (KA) 246.70
4 Dean Farley (COM) 205.55
5 Eric Haitz (GCD) 196.55
6 Evan Olsen (COM) 168.35
7 Tim Lavers (KA) 168.30
8 Elias Hernandez (COM) 164.60
9 John Wilson (MIT) 145.90
10 Jordan Kile (GCD) 0.00


JO Boys 12-13 3 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Scott Derner (GCD) 303.15
2 Sergio Leyva (COM) 276.70
3 Max Weyermann (KA) 249.70
4 Dean Farley (COM) 202.45
5 Tim Lavers (KA) 198.15
6 Eric Haitz (GCD) 195.90
7 Evan Olsen (COM) 190.80
8 Jordan Kile (GCD) 0.00

JO Boys 14-15 1 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Brian Smith (GCD) 206.15
2 Ross Farance (GCD) 202.80
3 Eric Mueller (BCD) 186.50
4 Ryan Shields (GCD) 179.95
5 Clay Chambers (LDC) 158.10
6 Adam Herrmann (GCD) 149.05
7 Dax Wolford (MIT) 131.70
8 Jordan Kile (GCD) 0.00


JO Boys 14-15 3 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Brian Smith (GCD) 254.80
2 Ryan Shields (GCD) 191.35
3 Ross Farance (GCD) 184.70
4 Clay Chambers (LDC) 174.40
5 Eric Mueller (BCD) 174.05
6 Adam Herrmann (GCD)

JO Boys 16-18 1 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Michael Cabassol (GCD) 262.35
2 Jeff McDaniel (COM) 192.30
3 Alan Poole (MIT) 192.20
4 Jerad Velez (GCD) 148.50
5 Casey Markham (MIT) 128.30

JO Boys 16-18 3 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Michael Cabassol (GCD) 246.35
2 Jeff McDaniel (COM) 199.00
3 Jerad Velez (GCD) 157.35
4 Alan Poole (MIT) 156.95

GC Divers Invitational
J.O. Girls

JO Girls 9 & Under 1 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Brina Luce (GCD) 145.15
2 Kelsey Burgin (GCD) 131.00
3 Taylor Hryorchuk (GCD) 129.25
4 Michelle Cabassol (GCD) 128.45
5 Mikayla Varadi (GCD) 126.40
6 Allison Huseman (COM) 117.25
7 Kyli Wagner (GCD) 108.60


JO Girls 9 & Under 3 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/4/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Brina Luce (GCD) 155.55
2 Kelsey Burgin (GCD) 150.30
3 Taylor Hryorchuk (GCD) 142.80
4 Allison Huseman (COM) 135.65
5 Michelle Cabassol (GCD) 127.90
6 Mikayla Varadi (GCD) 126.55
7 Kyli Wagner (GCD) 116.00

JO Girls 10-11 1 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/4/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Ashley Beal (COM) 221.80
2 Alicia Bos (GCD) 219.80
3 Jennifer Mueller (BCD) 191.20
4 Lauren Caldwell (LDC) 181.80
5 Erin Savas (COM) 179.50
6 Jordan Morcom (GCD) 178.65
7 Kelsey Burgin (GCD) 174.35
8 Mallory Taber (BAS) 170.70
9 Lisa Lamb (GCD) 167.55
10 Noelle Alberto (GCD) 163.10
11 Amber Hensel (GCD) 156.20
12 Brianna Johnson (GCD) 146.95
13 Kelli Caldwell (GCD) 140.00
14 Katie Ehrhart (GCD) 140.00
15 Kimberly Davis (LDC) 131.90
16 Morgan Lee (GCD) 124.65


JO Girls 10-11 3 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/4/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Ashley Beal (COM) 283.60
2 Alicia Bos (GCD) 282.25
3 Lauren Caldwell (LDC) 237.05
4 Jordan Morcom (GCD) 232.25
5 Mallory Taber (BAS) 227.55
6 Jennifer Mueller (BCD) 225.90
7 Brianna Johnson (GCD) 214.90
8 Amber Hensel (GCD) 212.15
9 Lisa Lamb (GCD) 198.30
10 Noelle Alberto (GCD) 198.10
11 Katie Ehrhart (GCD) 185.20
12 Kelli Caldwell (GCD) 172.35
13 Erin Savas (COM) 0.00
14 Kelsey Burgin (GCD) 0.00


JO Girls 12-13 1 meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Madison Luce (GCD) 271.10
2 Melanie Cabassol (GCD) 254.90
3 Alicia Bos (GCD) 253.80
4 Chelsea Johnson (GCD) 238.60
5 Ashley Beal (COM) 205.90
6 Carly Smith (TXA) 205.60
7 Lauren Caldwell (LDC) 204.90
8 Erin Savas (COM) 195.35
9 Lauren Hudson (LDC) 192.65
10 Kara Dias (BAS) 190.45
11 Amy Pigott (SDC) 188.70
12 Jennifer Mueller (BCD) 185.45
13 Maddie Wheeless (TXA) 185.25
14 Whitney Wielgus (SDC) 185.15
15 Erica Howland (BCD) 173.05
16 Claudia Combs (BAS) 169.95
17 Melanie Espinoza (TXA) 159.30
18 Sarah Campbell (ADT) 159.05
19 Jamie Lynn DeBrine (ADT) 157.80
20 Rachel Reinauer (TXA) 149.20
21 Lydia Rosenblatt (LDC) 145.10
22 Elissa Yeates (COM) 137.30
23 Bridget LaMonica (TXA) 0.00
24 Kelly Kolb (TXA) 0.00
25 Candace Hardman (TXA) 0.00


JO Girls 12-13 3 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/4/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Madison Luce (GCD) 272.90
2 Chelsea Johnson (GCD) 267.60
3 Melanie Cabassol (GCD) 266.25
4 Alicia Bos (GCD) 255.20
5 Lauren Hudson (LDC) 226.15
6 Lauren Caldwell (LDC) 224.60
7 Carlin Smith (TXA) 199.70
8 Whitney Wielgus (SDC) 187.30
9 Maddie Wheeless (TXA) 0.00
10 Rachel Reinauer (TXA) 0.00
11 Erin Savas (COM) 0.00
12 Melanie Espinosa (TXA) 0.00
13 Ashley Beal (COM) 0.00

JO Girls 14-15 1 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Charlotte Jones (GCD) 191.00
2 Ashley Stokes (GCD) 175.80
3 Ali Tycast (TXA) 160.75
4 Anna Hart (GCD) 160.20
5 Whitney Wheeler (GCD) 141.60
6 Carly Roberts (LDC) 141.20
7 Nicole Hedrick (LDC) 127.40
8 Gabby Santiago (GCD) 126.35
9 Brett Vrana (SDC) 124.65
10 Lindsay Therrian (MIT) 122.35
11 Ashley Brown (MIT) 114.45
12 Heather Otell (SDC) 94.40
13 Kristian Gilbert (COM) 0.00
14 Vanessa Farquhar (GCD) 0.00

JO Girls 14-15 3 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Charlotte Jones (GCD) 195.70
2 Ali Tycast (TXA) 176.10
3 Whitney Wheeler (GCD) 167.15
4 Anna Hart (GCD) 167.00
5 Lindsay Therrian (MIT) 136.25
6 Nicole Hedrick (LDC) 122.10
7 Ashley Brown (MIT) 102.90
8 Gabby Santiago (GCD) 0.00
9 Vanessa Farquhar (GCD) 0.00
10 Ashley Stokes (GCD) 0.00


JO Girls 16-18 1 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Heather Bounds (TXA) 218.10
2 Kelly Seely (BAS) 214.15
3 Sarah Smith (GCD) 191.30
4 Susie Nicholson (GCD) 170.95
5 Stephanie Mannella (TXA) 167.10
6 Sarah Taylor (KA) 160.45
7 Lisa Schide (GCD) 148.10
8 Jackie Kendrick (LDC) 121.95
9 Savannah Vaughan (TXA) 0.00

JO Girls 16-18 3 Meter

EVENT DATE: 2/3/2001
PLACE NAME (TEAM) NUM TOTAL
----- ----------------------------- ---- -------
1 Heather Bounds (TXA) 250.70
2 Susie Nicholson (GCD) 188.80
3 Sarah Taylor (KA) 181.15
4 Stephanie Mannella (TXA) 180.30
5 Sarah Smith (GCD) 161.05
6 Lisa Schide (GCD) 140.80
7 Jackie Kendrick (LDC) 137.40
8 Savannah Vaughan (TXA) 0.00

 

Pick A Color

 

 

 

 

 

   
Back